Train Time Table

Sabari Express (17229) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TVC
START
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAK
07:34
VARKALA 2
40.9 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
07:57
KOLLAM JN 3
64.6 Kms| PF #2 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPY
08:24
KARUNAGAPALLI 4
91.8 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
08:38
KAYANKULAM JN 5
105.4 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVLK
08:49
MAVELIKARA 6
113.2 Kms| PF #2 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
09:04
CHENGANNUR 7
125.5 Kms| PF #3 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
09:14
TIRUVALLA 8
134.8 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGY
09:24
CHANGANASERI 9
142.7 Kms| PF #2 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
09:57
KOTTAYAM 10
160.5 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
11:15
ERNAKULAM TOWN 11
220.5 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
11:38
ALUVA 12
237.4 Kms| PF #3 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
12:42
THRISUR 13
292.0 Kms| PF #2 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
14:20
SHORANUR JN 14
325.0 Kms| PF #5 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTP
14:59
OTTAPPALAM 15
337.9 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
15:27
PALAKKAD 16
369.2 Kms| PF #4 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
16:42
COIMBATORE JN 17
424.9 Kms| PF #3 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
17:28
TIRUPPUR 18
475.5 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
18:25
ERODE JN 19
525.7 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
19:27
SALEM JN 20
585.4 Kms| PF #5 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAP
20:19
MORAPPUR 21
651.2 Kms| PF #2 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
21:18
JOLARPETTAI 22
705.9 Kms| PF #5 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
22:30
KATPADI JN 23
790.3 Kms| PF #3 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTO
23:04
CHITTOOR 24
823.1 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
00:10
TIRUPATI MAIN 25
895.1 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
00:40
RENIGUNTA JN 26
904.9 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
02:23
GUDUR JN 27
988.3 Kms| PF #2 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
02:54
NELLORE 28
1026.7 Kms| PF #2 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKM
03:49
SINGARAYAKONDA 29
1115.3 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
04:19
ONGOLE 30
1143.4 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
04:59
CHIRALA 31
1192.8 Kms| PF #3 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPP
05:14
BAPATLA 32
1207.9 Kms| PF #3 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDO
05:44
NIDUBROLU 33
1228.4 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
06:28
TENALI JN 34
1250.4 Kms| PF #4 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNT
06:55
GUNTUR JN 35
1276.0 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAP
07:40
SATTENAPALLE 36
1318.4 Kms| PF #1 07:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGRL
08:04
PIDUGURALLA 37
1349.9 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDKD
08:25
NADIKODE 38
1371.5 Kms| PF #2 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRGA
08:55
MIRYALAGUDA 39
1409.9 Kms| PF #2 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLDA
09:25
NALGONDA 40
1447.5 Kms| PF #1 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHZ
11:24
CHARLAPALLI 41
1545.0 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
12:10
SECUNDERABAD JN 42
1557.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17229 Sabari Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) --------- Start 07:00 3 No
VARKALA (VAK) 07:34 1 min 07:35 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 07:57 3 mins 08:00 2 No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 08:24 1 min 08:25 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 2 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 08:49 1 min 08:50 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 09:04 1 min 09:05 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 09:14 1 min 09:15 2 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 09:24 1 min 09:25 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 09:57 3 mins 10:00 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 11:15 5 mins 11:20 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 3 No
THRISUR (TCR) 12:42 3 mins 12:45 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 14:20 20 mins 14:40 5 Yes
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 14:59 1 min 15:00 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 15:27 3 mins 15:30 4 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 16:42 3 mins 16:45 3 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 2 No
ERODE JN (ED) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 19:27 3 mins 19:30 5 No
MORAPPUR (MAP) 20:19 1 min 20:20 2 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 5 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 3 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 23:04 1 min 23:05 1 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 00:40 5 mins 00:45 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 02:23 2 mins 02:25 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 02:54 1 min 02:55 2 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 03:49 1 min 03:50 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 04:19 1 min 04:20 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 04:59 1 min 05:00 3 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 05:14 1 min 05:15 3 No
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 05:44 1 min 05:45 2 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 4 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 06:55 10 mins 07:05 1 No
SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 07:40 1 min 07:41 1 No
PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 08:04 1 min 08:05 1 No
NADIKODE (NDKD) 08:25 1 min 08:26 2 No
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 08:55 1 min 08:56 2 No
NALGONDA (NLDA) 09:25 1 min 09:26 1 No
CHARLAPALLI (CHZ) 11:24 1 min 11:25 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 12:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name