Train Time Table

Coa Bvc Express (17204) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
COA
START
KAKINADA PORT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CCT
05:08
KAKINADA TOWN 2
1.8 Kms| PF #1 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
05:28
SAMALKOT JN 3
14.2 Kms| PF #3 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
06:03
RAJAMUNDRY 4
64.4 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
08:40
VIJAYAWADA JN 5
213.3 Kms| PF #5 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNT
09:50
GUNTUR JN 6
245.2 Kms| PF #4 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAP
10:34
SATTENAPALLE 7
287.6 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDKD
11:24
NADIKODE 8
340.7 Kms| PF #2 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRGA
12:01
MIRYALAGUDA 9
379.1 Kms| PF #1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLDA
12:35
NALGONDA 10
416.8 Kms| PF #1 12:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
15:05
SECUNDERABAD JN 11
526.6 Kms| PF #10 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKB
16:18
VIKARABAD JN 12
598.7 Kms| PF #2 16:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDU
16:55
TANDUR 13
640.6 Kms| PF #2 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEM
17:24
SERAM 14
673.8 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
WADI
18:40
WADI 15
711.3 Kms| PF #2 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDB
18:57
SHAHABAD 16
721.5 Kms| PF #1 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLBG
19:22
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 17
748.1 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUR
21:20
SOLAPUR JN 18
861.1 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
00:25
DAUND JN 19
1048.0 Kms| PF #3 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
02:00
PUNE JN 20
1123.9 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNL
03:05
LONAVALA 21
1187.6 Kms| PF #1 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
04:37
KALYAN JN 22
1261.9 Kms| PF #6 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
06:00
VASAI ROAD 23
1303.6 Kms| PF #6 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
08:28
VALSAD 24
1450.7 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
09:55
SURAT 25
1519.6 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
11:48
VADODARA JN 26
1649.3 Kms| PF #3 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAN
13:35
MANI NAGAR 27
1745.9 Kms| PF #1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
13:55
AHMEDABAD JN 28
1749.3 Kms| PF #3 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
15:14
VIRAMGAM JN 29
1814.5 Kms| PF #1 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRGT
16:40
SURENDRANAGAR GATE 30
1879.9 Kms| PF #1 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTD
17:51
BOTAD JN 31
1955.1 Kms| PF #2 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVC
19:45
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS 32
2047.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17204 Coa Bvc Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KAKINADA PORT (COA) --------- Start 05:00 1 No
KAKINADA TOWN (CCT) 05:08 5 mins 05:13 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 08:40 10 mins 08:50 5 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 09:50 5 mins 09:55 4 No
SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 10:34 1 min 10:35 1 No
NADIKODE (NDKD) 11:24 1 min 11:25 2 No
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 12:01 1 min 12:02 1 No
NALGONDA (NLDA) 12:35 1 min 12:36 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 15:05 10 mins 15:15 10 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 16:18 1 min 16:19 2 No
TANDUR (TDU) 16:55 1 min 16:56 2 No
SERAM (SEM) 17:24 1 min 17:25 1 No
WADI (WADI) 18:40 5 mins 18:45 2 No
SHAHABAD (SDB) 18:57 1 min 18:58 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 19:22 3 mins 19:25 1 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 3 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 1 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 04:37 3 mins 04:40 6 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 06:00 10 mins 06:10 6 No
VALSAD (BL) 08:28 12 mins 08:40 2 No
SURAT (ST) 09:55 10 mins 10:05 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 11:48 10 mins 11:58 3 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 13:55 15 mins 14:10 3 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 15:14 2 mins 15:16 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR GATE (SRGT) 16:40 1 min 16:41 1 No
BOTAD JN (BTD) 17:51 2 mins 17:53 2 No
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS (BVC) 19:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name