Train Time Table

Rajkot Express (17018) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #10 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
15:23
BEGAMPET 2
4.9 Kms| PF #2 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDU
16:55
TANDUR 3
114.1 Kms| PF #2 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEM
17:24
SERAM 4
147.3 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CT
17:49
CHITTAPUR 5
169.3 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
WADI
18:40
WADI 6
184.7 Kms| PF #3 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLBG
19:22
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 7
221.5 Kms| PF #3 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUR
21:20
SOLAPUR JN 8
334.5 Kms| PF #3 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
00:25
DAUND JN 9
521.4 Kms| PF #2 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
02:00
PUNE JN 10
597.3 Kms| PF #2 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNL
03:05
LONAVALA 11
661.0 Kms| PF #2 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJT
03:58
KARJAT 12
688.8 Kms| PF #2 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
04:37
KALYAN JN 13
735.3 Kms| PF #7 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIRD
05:18
BHIWANDI ROAD 14
749.7 Kms| PF #4 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
06:00
VASAI ROAD 15
777.0 Kms| PF #6 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
08:06
VAPI 16
898.0 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
08:30
VALSAD 17
924.1 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
09:55
SURAT 18
993.0 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
10:39
ANKLESHWAR JN 19
1042.8 Kms| PF #1 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
11:48
VADODARA JN 20
1122.7 Kms| PF #3 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
12:29
ANAND JN 21
1158.2 Kms| PF #3 12:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
12:46
NADIAD JN 22
1176.9 Kms| PF #2 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAN
13:35
MANI NAGAR 23
1219.3 Kms| PF #1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
13:55
AHMEDABAD JN 24
1222.7 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
15:15
VIRAMGAM JN 25
1287.9 Kms| PF #1 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUNR
16:30
SURENDRANAGAR 26
1353.3 Kms| PF #1 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
WKR
17:56
WANKANER JN 27
1427.4 Kms| PF #1 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJT
19:00
RAJKOT JN 28
1469.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17018 Rajkot Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 15:15 10 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 2 No
TANDUR (TDU) 16:55 1 min 16:56 2 No
SERAM (SEM) 17:24 1 min 17:25 1 No
CHITTAPUR (CT) 17:49 1 min 17:50 2 No
WADI (WADI) 18:40 5 mins 18:45 3 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 19:22 3 mins 19:25 3 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 3 No
DAUND JN (DD) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 2 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 2 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 2 No
KARJAT (KJT) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 04:37 3 mins 04:40 7 No
BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 4 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 06:00 10 mins 06:10 6 No
VAPI (VAPI) 08:06 2 mins 08:08 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 08:30 10 mins 08:40 1 No
SURAT (ST) 09:55 10 mins 10:05 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 10:39 2 mins 10:41 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 11:48 10 mins 11:58 3 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 12:29 2 mins 12:31 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 12:46 2 mins 12:48 2 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 13:55 15 mins 14:10 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 15:15 1 min 15:16 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 16:30 1 min 16:31 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 17:56 1 min 17:57 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 19:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name