Train Time Table

Mq Bgkt Express (16864) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MQ
START
MANNARGUDI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVR
13:03
THIRUVARUR JN 2
37.4 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MV
13:48
MAYILADUTURAI JN 3
76.2 Kms| PF #2 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDM
14:28
CHIDAMBARAM 4
113.2 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDPR
15:09
TIRUPADRIPULYUR 5
155.7 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VM
16:35
VILLUPURAM JN 6
198.5 Kms| PF #2 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGL
18:13
CHENGALPATTU 7
301.4 Kms| PF #4 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBM
18:43
TAMBARAM 8
332.4 Kms| PF #5 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MS
19:25
CHENNAI EGMORE 9
357.0 Kms| PF #6 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPE
21:28
SULLURUPETA 10
443.9 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
22:20
GUDUR JN 11
499.0 Kms| PF #2 22:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
22:47
NELLORE 12
537.3 Kms| PF #2 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
00:19
ONGOLE 13
654.0 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
00:54
CHIRALA 14
703.5 Kms| PF #3 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
01:58
TENALI JN 15
761.1 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
03:25
VIJAYAWADA JN 16
792.6 Kms| PF #10 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
04:39
KHAMMAM 17
891.7 Kms| PF #2 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
06:13
WARANGAL 18
999.2 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDPL
07:44
PEDDAPALLI 19
1082.8 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
07:59
RAMAGUNDAM 20
1100.4 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
08:59
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 21
1172.6 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
11:25
BALHARSHAH 22
1242.4 Kms| PF #3 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
11:48
CHANDRAPUR 23
1256.1 Kms| PF #2 11:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
14:50
NAGPUR 24
1450.9 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
20:00
ITARSI JN 25
1749.2 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
21:48
HABIBGANJ 26
1834.9 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
22:20
BHOPAL JN 27
1841.1 Kms| PF #4 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
SJP
00:05
SHUJALPUR 28
1921.4 Kms| PF #1 00:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
UJN
02:05
UJJAIN JN 29
2024.6 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
NAD
03:20
NAGDA JN 30
2080.1 Kms| PF #3 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWM
05:02
BHAWANI MANDI 31
2205.1 Kms| PF #2 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOTA
06:15
KOTA JN 32
2305.5 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
SWM
08:00
SAWAI MADHOPUR 33
2413.4 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
DPA
10:29
DURGAPURA 34
2537.8 Kms| PF #2 10:31
Delay 7m
Day 3
JP
11:00
JAIPUR 35
2545.2 Kms| PF #4 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
FL
12:15
PHULERA JN 36
2599.8 Kms| PF #3 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
MKN
13:10
MAKRANA JN 37
2664.6 Kms| PF #1 13:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
DNA
13:46
DEGANA JN 38
2708.3 Kms| PF #1 13:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTD
15:00
MERTA ROAD JN 39
2752.3 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
GOTN
15:21
GOTAN 40
2772.2 Kms| PF #1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
RKB
16:59
RAIKA BAGH 41
2853.2 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
JU
17:25
JODHPUR JN 42
2855.2 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BGKT
17:50
BHAGAT KI KOTHI 43
2859.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16864 Mq Bgkt Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANNARGUDI (MQ) --------- Start 12:25 1 No
THIRUVARUR JN (TVR) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 1 No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 2 No
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 1 No
TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR) 15:09 1 min 15:10 1 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 16:35 10 mins 16:45 2 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 4 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 5 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 19:25 25 mins 19:50 6 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 22:20 1 min 22:21 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 22:47 1 min 22:48 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 00:19 1 min 00:20 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 00:54 1 min 00:55 3 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 03:25 10 mins 03:35 10 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 04:39 1 min 04:40 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 2 No
PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 07:44 1 min 07:45 1 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 07:59 1 min 08:00 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 08:59 1 min 09:00 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 11:25 5 mins 11:30 3 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 11:48 1 min 11:49 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 14:50 5 mins 14:55 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 20:00 5 mins 20:05 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 22:20 10 mins 22:30 4 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 00:05 2 mins 00:07 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 03:20 25 mins 03:45 3 Yes
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 05:02 2 mins 05:04 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 08:00 15 mins 08:15 1 Yes
DURGAPURA (DPA) 10:29 2 mins 10:31 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 11:00 10 mins 11:10 4 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 12:15 2 mins 12:17 3 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 13:10 1 min 13:11 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 13:46 3 mins 13:49 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 15:00 5 mins 15:05 2 No
GOTAN (GOTN) 15:21 1 min 15:22 1 No
RAIKA BAGH (RKB) 16:59 1 min 17:00 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 17:25 10 mins 17:35 1 No
BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT) 17:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name