Train Time Table

Trichy Express (16795) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MS
START
CHENNAI EGMORE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBM
08:28
TAMBARAM 2
24.5 Kms| PF #8 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGL
08:58
CHENGALPATTU 3
55.5 Kms| PF #6 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLMR
09:23
MELMARUVATTUR 4
91.1 Kms| PF #3 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMV
09:49
TINDIVANAM 5
121.2 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VM
10:35
VILLUPURAM JN 6
158.5 Kms| PF #5 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRT
11:02
PANRUTI 7
178.4 Kms| PF #1 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDPR
11:26
TIRUPADRIPULYUR 8
201.2 Kms| PF #1 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
CUPJ
11:34
CUDDALORE PORT 9
205.3 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDM
12:09
CHIDAMBARAM 10
243.8 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SY
12:25
SIRKAZHI 11
260.8 Kms| PF #1 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDL
12:34
VITHISVARANKOL 12
266.8 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MV
12:58
MAYILADUTURAI JN 13
280.8 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADT
13:22
ADUTURAI 14
300.6 Kms| PF #1 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMU
13:36
KUMBAKONAM 15
312.0 Kms| PF #1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
PML
13:54
PAPANASAM 16
326.4 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TJ
14:23
THANJAVUR 17
351.4 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAL
14:59
BUDALUR 18
368.7 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPJ
16:00
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 19
401.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16795 Trichy Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) --------- Start 08:00 7 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 8 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 6 No
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 3 No
TINDIVANAM (TMV) 09:49 1 min 09:50 1 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 10:35 5 mins 10:40 5 No
PANRUTI (PRT) 11:02 1 min 11:03 1 No
TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR) 11:26 1 min 11:27 1 No
CUDDALORE PORT (CUPJ) 11:34 1 min 11:35 1 No
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 12:09 1 min 12:10 1 No
SIRKAZHI (SY) 12:25 1 min 12:26 1 No
VITHISVARANKOL (VDL) 12:34 1 min 12:35 1 No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 1 No
ADUTURAI (ADT) 13:22 1 min 13:23 1 No
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 13:36 1 min 13:37 1 No
PAPANASAM (PML) 13:54 1 min 13:55 1 No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 1 No
BUDALUR (BAL) 14:59 1 min 15:00 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 16:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name