Train Time Table

Coimbatore Express (16617) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RMM
START
RAMESWARAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMM
19:29
MANDAPAM 2
17.2 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMD
19:58
RAMANATHAPURAM 3
53.6 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMK
20:29
PARAMAKKUDI 4
89.3 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNM
21:05
MANAMADURAI JN 5
113.3 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVGA
21:34
SIVAGANGA 6
134.0 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKO
22:09
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD 7
169.7 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDI
22:40
KARAIKKUDI JN 8
174.6 Kms| PF #3 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTND
22:59
CHETTINAD 9
185.7 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDKT
23:24
PUDUKKOTTAI 10
211.3 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPJ
00:55
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 11
264.3 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRR
02:28
KARUR 12
340.6 Kms| PF #2 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMD
03:09
KODUMUDI 13
367.0 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
04:10
ERODE JN 14
405.5 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUP
05:08
TIRUPPUR 15
455.7 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBF
05:49
COIMBATORE NORTH 16
503.2 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
06:40
COIMBATORE JN 17
506.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16617 Coimbatore Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAMESWARAM (RMM) --------- Start 19:00 4 No
MANDAPAM (MMM) 19:29 1 min 19:30 1 No
RAMANATHAPURAM (RMD) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 1 No
PARAMAKKUDI (PMK) 20:29 1 min 20:30 1 No
MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) 21:05 5 mins 21:10 1 No
SIVAGANGA (SVGA) 21:34 1 min 21:35 1 No
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD (DKO) 22:09 1 min 22:10 1 No
KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI) 22:40 5 mins 22:45 3 No
CHETTINAD (CTND) 22:59 1 min 23:00 1 No
PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT) 23:24 1 min 23:25 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 00:55 10 mins 01:05 1 No
KARUR (KRR) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 2 No
KODUMUDI (KMD) 03:09 1 min 03:10 1 No
ERODE JN (ED) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 1 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 1 No
COIMBATORE NORTH (CBF) 05:49 1 min 05:50 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 06:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name