Train Time Table

Bengaluru Express (16514) Train Time Table

Su Mo Tu We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KAWR
START
KARWAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANKL
15:00
ANKOLA 2
28.0 Kms| PF #1 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOK
15:11
GOKARNA ROAD 3
36.1 Kms| PF #1 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KT
15:30
KUMTA 4
55.2 Kms| PF #1 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNA
15:47
HONNAVAR 5
69.0 Kms| PF #1 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRDW
16:19
MURDESHWAR 6
95.2 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTJL
16:35
BHATKAL 7
109.9 Kms| PF #1 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYNR
16:50
BYNDOOR 8
125.1 Kms| PF #1 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDA
17:41
KUNDAPURA 9
158.6 Kms| PF #1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKJ
17:57
BARKUR 10
174.3 Kms| PF #1 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
UD
18:15
UDUPI 11
190.6 Kms| PF #1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MULK
18:55
MULKI 12
223.2 Kms| PF #1 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SL
19:09
SURATHKAL 13
232.4 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAQ
20:25
MANGALORE CNTL 14
258.7 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAJN
21:08
MANGALORE JN 15
264.4 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNTL
21:43
BANTAWALA 16
283.4 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBPR
22:13
KABAKAPUTTUR 17
307.9 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
YDM
22:34
YEDAMANGALA 18
336.5 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBHR
22:55
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD 19
350.2 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKLR
01:15
SAKLESHPUR 20
405.5 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAS
02:40
HASSAN 21
447.4 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNPA
03:34
CHANNARAYAPATNA 22
480.7 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBGA
03:49
SHRAVANBELAGOLA 23
489.2 Kms| PF #3 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGNR
04:19
B G NAGAR 24
523.5 Kms| PF #3 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIGL
04:49
KUNIGAL 25
555.1 Kms| PF #2 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
YPR
06:38
YESVANTPUR JN 26
621.9 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBC
07:20
BANGALORE CITY JN 27
627.5 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16514 Bengaluru Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KARWAR (KAWR) --------- Start 14:40 1 No
ANKOLA (ANKL) 15:00 1 min 15:01 1 No
GOKARNA ROAD (GOK) 15:11 1 min 15:12 1 No
KUMTA (KT) 15:30 1 min 15:31 1 No
HONNAVAR (HNA) 15:47 1 min 15:48 1 No
MURDESHWAR (MRDW) 16:19 1 min 16:20 1 No
BHATKAL (BTJL) 16:35 1 min 16:36 1 No
BYNDOOR (BYNR) 16:50 1 min 16:51 1 No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 17:41 1 min 17:42 1 No
BARKUR (BKJ) 17:57 1 min 17:58 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 18:15 1 min 18:16 1 No
MULKI (MULK) 18:55 1 min 18:56 1 No
SURATHKAL (SL) 19:09 1 min 19:10 1 No
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) 20:25 30 mins 20:55 2 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
BANTAWALA (BNTL) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 1 No
KABAKAPUTTUR (KBPR) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 1 No
YEDAMANGALA (YDM) 22:34 1 min 22:35 1 No
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD (SBHR) 22:55 10 mins 23:05 1 No
SAKLESHPUR (SKLR) 01:15 10 mins 01:25 1 No
HASSAN (HAS) 02:40 10 mins 02:50 1 No
CHANNARAYAPATNA (CNPA) 03:34 1 min 03:35 1 No
SHRAVANBELAGOLA (SBGA) 03:49 1 min 03:50 3 No
B G NAGAR (BGNR) 04:19 1 min 04:20 3 No
KUNIGAL (KIGL) 04:49 1 min 04:50 2 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 07:20 End --------- 8 No

16514 Bengaluru Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Bengaluru Express (16514) train on RailYatri?

A) Bengaluru Express (16514) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Bengaluru Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Bengaluru Express (16514) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Bengaluru Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Bengaluru Express (16514)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Bengaluru Express (16514) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Bengaluru Express (16514) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Bengaluru Express (16514)?

A) Bengaluru Express (16514) runs from KARWAR to BANGALORE CITY JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Bengaluru Express (16514) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Bengaluru Express (16514)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Bengaluru Express (16514) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name