Train Time Table

Bengaluru Express (16514) Train Time Table
Su Mo Tu We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KAWR
START
KARWAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANKL
15:00
ANKOLA 2
28.0 Kms| PF #1 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOK
15:11
GOKARNA ROAD 3
36.1 Kms| PF #1 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KT
15:30
KUMTA 4
55.2 Kms| PF #1 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNA
15:47
HONNAVAR 5
69.0 Kms| PF #1 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRDW
16:19
MURDESHWAR 6
95.2 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTJL
16:35
BHATKAL 7
109.9 Kms| PF #1 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYNR
16:50
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 8
125.1 Kms| PF #1 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDA
17:41
KUNDAPURA 9
158.6 Kms| PF #1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKJ
17:57
BARKUR 10
174.3 Kms| PF #1 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
UD
18:15
UDUPI 11
190.6 Kms| PF #1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MULK
18:55
MULKI 12
223.2 Kms| PF #1 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SL
19:09
SURATHKAL 13
232.4 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAQ
20:25
MANGALORE CNTL 14
258.7 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAJN
21:08
MANGALORE JN 15
264.4 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNTL
21:43
BANTAWALA 16
283.4 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBPR
22:13
KABAKAPUTTUR 17
307.9 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
YDM
22:34
YEDAMANGALA 18
336.5 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBHR
22:55
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD 19
350.2 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKLR
01:15
SAKLESHPUR 20
405.5 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAS
02:40
HASSAN 21
447.4 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNPA
03:34
CHANNARAYAPATNA 22
480.7 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBGA
03:49
SHRAVANBELAGOLA 23
489.2 Kms| PF #3 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGNR
04:19
B G NAGAR 24
523.5 Kms| PF #3 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIGL
04:49
KUNIGAL 25
555.1 Kms| PF #2 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
YPR
06:38
YESVANTPUR JN 26
621.9 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBC
07:20
BANGALORE CITY JN 27
627.5 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16514 Bengaluru Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KARWAR (KAWR) --------- Start 14:40 1 No
ANKOLA (ANKL) 15:00 1 min 15:01 1 No
GOKARNA ROAD (GOK) 15:11 1 min 15:12 1 No
KUMTA (KT) 15:30 1 min 15:31 1 No
HONNAVAR (HNA) 15:47 1 min 15:48 1 No
MURDESHWAR (MRDW) 16:19 1 min 16:20 1 No
BHATKAL (BTJL) 16:35 1 min 16:36 1 No
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR) 16:50 1 min 16:51 1 No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 17:41 1 min 17:42 1 No
BARKUR (BKJ) 17:57 1 min 17:58 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 18:15 1 min 18:16 1 No
MULKI (MULK) 18:55 1 min 18:56 1 No
SURATHKAL (SL) 19:09 1 min 19:10 1 No
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) 20:25 30 mins 20:55 2 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
BANTAWALA (BNTL) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 1 No
KABAKAPUTTUR (KBPR) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 1 No
YEDAMANGALA (YDM) 22:34 1 min 22:35 1 No
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD (SBHR) 22:55 10 mins 23:05 1 No
SAKLESHPUR (SKLR) 01:15 10 mins 01:25 1 No
HASSAN (HAS) 02:40 10 mins 02:50 1 No
CHANNARAYAPATNA (CNPA) 03:34 1 min 03:35 1 No
SHRAVANBELAGOLA (SBGA) 03:49 1 min 03:50 3 No
B G NAGAR (BGNR) 04:19 1 min 04:20 3 No
KUNIGAL (KIGL) 04:49 1 min 04:50 2 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 07:20 End --------- 8 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name