Train Time Table

Karwar Express (16513) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBC
START
BANGALORE CITY JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
YPR
19:28
YESVANTPUR JN 2
5.7 Kms| PF #3 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIGL
20:34
KUNIGAL 3
72.4 Kms| PF #2 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGNR
20:59
B G NAGAR 4
104.1 Kms| PF #2 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGA
21:24
SHRAVANBELAGOLA 5
138.3 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNPA
21:34
CHANNARAYAPATNA 6
146.8 Kms| PF #2 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAS
22:50
HASSAN 7
180.1 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKLR
00:05
SAKLESHPUR 8
222.1 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBHR
03:20
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD 9
277.4 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
YDM
03:40
YEDAMANGALA 10
291.1 Kms| PF #1 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBPR
04:13
KABAKAPUTTUR 11
319.6 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNTL
04:43
BANTAWALA 12
344.1 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
05:33
MANGALORE JN 13
363.1 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAQ
05:55
MANGALORE CNTL 14
368.8 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SL
07:07
SURATHKAL 15
395.1 Kms| PF #1 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
MULK
07:17
MULKI 16
404.3 Kms| PF #1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
07:51
UDUPI 17
436.9 Kms| PF #1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKJ
08:05
BARKUR 18
453.2 Kms| PF #1 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDA
08:21
KUNDAPURA 19
468.9 Kms| PF #1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYNR
09:11
BYNDOOR 20
502.5 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTJL
09:39
BHATKAL 21
517.6 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRDW
10:09
MURDESHWAR 22
532.3 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HNA
10:40
HONNAVAR 23
558.5 Kms| PF #1 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
KT
10:55
KUMTA 24
572.4 Kms| PF #1 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOK
11:17
GOKARNA ROAD 25
591.4 Kms| PF #1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANKL
11:35
ANKOLA 26
599.5 Kms| PF #1 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
12:30
KARWAR 27
627.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16513 Karwar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) --------- Start 19:15 8 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 3 No
KUNIGAL (KIGL) 20:34 1 min 20:35 2 No
B G NAGAR (BGNR) 20:59 1 min 21:00 2 No
SHRAVANBELAGOLA (SBGA) 21:24 1 min 21:25 1 No
CHANNARAYAPATNA (CNPA) 21:34 1 min 21:35 2 No
HASSAN (HAS) 22:50 10 mins 23:00 1 No
SAKLESHPUR (SKLR) 00:05 15 mins 00:20 1 No
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD (SBHR) 03:20 5 mins 03:25 1 No
YEDAMANGALA (YDM) 03:40 2 mins 03:42 1 No
KABAKAPUTTUR (KBPR) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 1 No
BANTAWALA (BNTL) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 1 No
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) 05:55 20 mins 06:15 2 No
SURATHKAL (SL) 07:07 1 min 07:08 1 No
MULKI (MULK) 07:17 1 min 07:18 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 07:51 1 min 07:52 1 No
BARKUR (BKJ) 08:05 1 min 08:06 1 No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 08:21 1 min 08:22 1 No
BYNDOOR (BYNR) 09:11 1 min 09:12 1 No
BHATKAL (BTJL) 09:39 1 min 09:40 2 No
MURDESHWAR (MRDW) 10:09 1 min 10:10 1 No
HONNAVAR (HNA) 10:40 1 min 10:41 1 No
KUMTA (KT) 10:55 1 min 10:56 1 No
GOKARNA ROAD (GOK) 11:17 1 min 11:18 1 No
ANKOLA (ANKL) 11:35 1 min 11:36 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 12:30 End --------- 1 No

16513 Karwar Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Karwar Express (16513) train on RailYatri?

A) Karwar Express (16513) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Karwar Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Karwar Express (16513) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Karwar Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Karwar Express (16513)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Karwar Express (16513) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Karwar Express (16513) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Karwar Express (16513)?

A) Karwar Express (16513) runs from BANGALORE CITY JN to KARWAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Karwar Express (16513) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Karwar Express (16513)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Karwar Express (16513) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name