Train Time Table

Jodhpur Express (16508) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBC
START
BANGALORE CITY JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
YPR
22:30
YESVANTPUR JN 2
6.0 Kms| PF #2 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
TK
23:18
TUMKUR 3
70.0 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TTR
00:12
TIPTUR 4
140.0 Kms| PF #1 00:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASK
00:33
ARSIKERE JN 5
166.0 Kms| PF #2 00:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRB
01:13
BIRUR JN 6
211.0 Kms| PF #2 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVG
02:36
DAVANGERE 7
326.0 Kms| PF #1 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRR
02:43
HARIHAR 8
339.0 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNR
03:06
RANIBENNUR 9
362.0 Kms| PF #1 03:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
HVR
03:33
HAVERI 10
394.0 Kms| PF #2 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBL
05:30
HUBLI JN 11
470.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWR
06:08
DHARWAR 12
490.0 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LD
07:30
LONDA JN 13
560.0 Kms| PF #2 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGM
08:25
BELAGAVI 14
611.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GPB
09:29
GHATPRABHA 15
669.0 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
12:45
MIRAJ JN 16
748.0 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLI
13:02
SANGLI 17
755.0 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRD
14:02
KARAD 18
824.0 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
STR
15:12
SATARA 19
882.0 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
18:45
PUNE JN 20
1027.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
21:27
KALYAN JN 21
1166.0 Kms| PF #7 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
22:40
VASAI ROAD 22
1218.0 Kms| PF #6 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
VAPI
00:03
VAPI 23
1340.0 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
BL
00:29
VALSAD 24
1364.0 Kms| PF #1 00:34
Delay 7m
Day 3
NVS
01:02
NAVSARI 25
1404.0 Kms| PF #1 01:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
ST
01:36
SURAT 26
1433.0 Kms| PF #1 01:46
Delay 7m
Day 3
BH
02:21
BHARUCH JN 27
1492.0 Kms| PF #3 02:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
03:12
VADODARA JN 28
1562.0 Kms| PF #3 03:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANND
03:52
ANAND JN 29
1598.0 Kms| PF #2 03:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
ND
04:08
NADIAD JN 30
1616.0 Kms| PF #2 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
05:45
AHMEDABAD JN 31
1662.0 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
MSH
07:14
MAHESANA JN 32
1735.0 Kms| PF #1 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNU
08:55
PALANPUR JN 33
1800.0 Kms| PF #2 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
ABR
09:40
ABU ROAD 34
1852.0 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
JWB
10:55
JAWAI BANDH 35
1935.0 Kms| PF #1 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
FA
11:11
FALNA 36
1951.0 Kms| PF #1 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
MJ
12:20
MARWAR JN 37
2017.0 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
PMY
12:53
PALI MARWAR 38
2048.0 Kms| PF #1 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
LUNI
13:42
LUNI JN 39
2089.0 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BGKT
14:10
BHAGAT KI KOTHI 40
2117.0 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
JU
14:35
JODHPUR JN 41
2121.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16508 Jodhpur Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) --------- Start 22:20 8 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 22:30 2 mins 22:32 2 No
TUMKUR (TK) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 1 No
TIPTUR (TTR) 00:12 1 min 00:13 1 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 00:33 5 mins 00:38 2 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 01:13 2 mins 01:15 2 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 02:36 2 mins 02:38 1 No
HARIHAR (HRR) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 1 No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 03:06 2 mins 03:08 1 No
HAVERI (HVR) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 2 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 05:30 10 mins 05:40 1 No
DHARWAR (DWR) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
LONDA JN (LD) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 2 No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 08:25 5 mins 08:30 1 No
GHATPRABHA (GPB) 09:29 1 min 09:30 1 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 1 No
SANGLI (SLI) 13:02 3 mins 13:05 1 No
KARAD (KRD) 14:02 3 mins 14:05 1 No
SATARA (STR) 15:12 3 mins 15:15 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 21:27 3 mins 21:30 7 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 22:40 5 mins 22:45 6 No
VAPI (VAPI) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 00:29 5 mins 00:34 1 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 01:02 2 mins 01:04 1 No
SURAT (ST) 01:36 10 mins 01:46 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 02:21 2 mins 02:23 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 03:12 10 mins 03:22 3 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 03:52 2 mins 03:54 2 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 05:45 10 mins 05:55 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 07:14 2 mins 07:16 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 2 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 09:40 10 mins 09:50 2 No
JAWAI BANDH (JWB) 10:55 2 mins 10:57 1 No
FALNA (FA) 11:11 2 mins 11:13 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 1 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 12:53 5 mins 12:58 1 No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 13:42 3 mins 13:45 2 No
BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT) 14:10 5 mins 14:15 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 14:35 End --------- 1 No

16508 Jodhpur Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Jodhpur Express (16508) train on RailYatri?

A) Jodhpur Express (16508) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Jodhpur Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Jodhpur Express (16508) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Jodhpur Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Jodhpur Express (16508)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Jodhpur Express (16508) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Jodhpur Express (16508) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Jodhpur Express (16508)?

A) Jodhpur Express (16508) runs from BANGALORE CITY JN to JODHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Jodhpur Express (16508) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Jodhpur Express (16508)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Jodhpur Express (16508) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name