Train Time Table

Ju Sbc Express (16507) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JU
START
JODHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGKT
06:01
BHAGAT KI KOTHI 2
4.0 Kms| PF #1 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
LUNI
06:26
LUNI JN 3
32.0 Kms| PF #1 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMY
06:57
PALI MARWAR 4
73.0 Kms| PF #1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
07:58
MARWAR JN 5
104.0 Kms| PF #1 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
FA
08:48
FALNA 6
170.0 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWB
09:05
JAWAI BANDH 7
186.0 Kms| PF #2 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
10:10
ABU ROAD 8
269.0 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
11:18
PALANPUR JN 9
322.0 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
12:10
MAHESANA JN 10
387.0 Kms| PF #2 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
14:00
AHMEDABAD JN 11
455.0 Kms| PF #6 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
14:49
NADIAD JN 12
500.0 Kms| PF #1 14:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
15:04
ANAND JN 13
519.0 Kms| PF #4 15:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
15:50
VADODARA JN 14
554.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
16:47
BHARUCH JN 15
624.0 Kms| PF #4 16:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
17:35
SURAT 16
683.0 Kms| PF #2 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
18:09
NAVSARI 17
713.0 Kms| PF #2 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
18:50
VALSAD 18
752.0 Kms| PF #3 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
19:28
VAPI 19
776.0 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
21:25
VASAI ROAD 20
898.0 Kms| PF #5 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
22:42
KALYAN JN 21
950.0 Kms| PF #6 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
01:45
PUNE JN 22
1089.0 Kms| PF #3 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
STR
04:52
SATARA 23
1234.0 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRD
05:52
KARAD 24
1293.0 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLI
07:02
SANGLI 25
1361.0 Kms| PF #3 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
07:45
MIRAJ JN 26
1368.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GPB
08:49
GHATPRABHA 27
1447.0 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGM
10:25
BELAGAVI 28
1505.0 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
LD
11:20
LONDA JN 29
1556.0 Kms| PF #1 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWR
12:42
DHARWAR 30
1627.0 Kms| PF #2 12:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBL
14:10
HUBLI JN 31
1647.0 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HVR
15:28
HAVERI 32
1722.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNR
15:58
RANIBENNUR 33
1754.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRR
16:23
HARIHAR 34
1777.0 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVG
16:43
DAVANGERE 35
1790.0 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRB
18:13
BIRUR JN 36
1905.0 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASK
19:10
ARSIKERE JN 37
1950.0 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TTR
19:35
TIPTUR 38
1976.0 Kms| PF #1 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
TK
20:20
TUMKUR 39
2046.0 Kms| PF #3 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
YPR
22:15
YESVANTPUR JN 40
2110.0 Kms| PF #1 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
MWM
22:21
MALLESWARAM 41
2113.0 Kms| PF #1 22:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBC
23:05
BANGALORE CITY JN 42
2116.0 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16507 Ju Sbc Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JODHPUR JN (JU) --------- Start 05:55 1 No
BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT) 06:01 2 mins 06:03 1 No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 06:26 3 mins 06:29 1 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 06:57 5 mins 07:02 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 07:58 5 mins 08:03 1 No
FALNA (FA) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 1 No
JAWAI BANDH (JWB) 09:05 2 mins 09:07 2 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 10:10 10 mins 10:20 2 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 12:10 2 mins 12:12 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 14:00 10 mins 14:10 6 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 14:49 2 mins 14:51 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 15:04 2 mins 15:06 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 15:50 10 mins 16:00 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 16:47 2 mins 16:49 4 No
SURAT (ST) 17:35 10 mins 17:45 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 18:09 2 mins 18:11 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 2 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 21:25 10 mins 21:35 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 22:42 3 mins 22:45 6 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 3 No
SATARA (STR) 04:52 3 mins 04:55 1 No
KARAD (KRD) 05:52 3 mins 05:55 1 No
SANGLI (SLI) 07:02 3 mins 07:05 3 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 1 No
GHATPRABHA (GPB) 08:49 1 min 08:50 1 No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 10:25 5 mins 10:30 1 No
LONDA JN (LD) 11:20 2 mins 11:22 1 No
DHARWAR (DWR) 12:42 2 mins 12:44 2 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 14:10 10 mins 14:20 1 No
HAVERI (HVR) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 1 No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 1 No
HARIHAR (HRR) 16:23 2 mins 16:25 1 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 1 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 1 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 19:10 5 mins 19:15 1 No
TIPTUR (TTR) 19:35 2 mins 19:37 1 No
TUMKUR (TK) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 3 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 22:15 2 mins 22:17 1 No
MALLESWARAM (MWM) 22:21 2 mins 22:23 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 23:05 End --------- 8 No

16507 Ju Sbc Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ju Sbc Express (16507) train on RailYatri?

A) Ju Sbc Express (16507) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ju Sbc Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ju Sbc Express (16507) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ju Sbc Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ju Sbc Express (16507)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ju Sbc Express (16507) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ju Sbc Express (16507) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ju Sbc Express (16507)?

A) Ju Sbc Express (16507) runs from JODHPUR JN to BANGALORE CITY JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ju Sbc Express (16507) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ju Sbc Express (16507)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ju Sbc Express (16507) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name