Train Time Table

Ahmadabad Express (16502) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
YPR
START
YESVANTPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HUP
14:58
HINDUPUR 2
96.2 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMM
16:45
DHARMAVARAM JN 3
175.7 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATP
17:23
ANANTAPUR 4
209.0 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GY
18:19
GOOTY JN 5
266.1 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTL
19:05
GUNTAKAL JN 6
294.5 Kms| PF #5 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AD
20:08
ADONI 7
346.6 Kms| PF #4 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RC
21:23
RAICHUR 8
416.3 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
01:00
WADI 9
523.8 Kms| PF #2 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
01:42
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 10
560.7 Kms| PF #2 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
03:55
SOLAPUR JN 11
673.7 Kms| PF #3 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
06:50
DAUND JN 12
860.6 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANG
08:47
AHMADNAGAR 13
944.6 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAP
10:04
BELAPUR 14
1012.0 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPG
10:59
KOPARGAON 15
1056.2 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
12:30
MANMAD JN 16
1098.5 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
15:48
JALGAON JN 17
1258.5 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AN
16:53
AMALNER 18
1313.1 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
18:20
NANDURBAR 19
1408.5 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
22:10
SURAT 20
1569.3 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
23:07
ANKLESHWAR JN 21
1619.1 Kms| PF #1 23:09
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
00:26
VADODARA JN 22
1699.0 Kms| PF #4 00:31
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANND
01:02
ANAND JN 23
1733.5 Kms| PF #4 01:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAN
01:57
MANI NAGAR 24
1794.7 Kms| PF #1 01:59
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
02:20
AHMEDABAD JN 25
1798.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16502 Ahmadabad Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) --------- Start 13:30 4 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 2 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 1 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 1 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 18:19 1 min 18:20 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 19:05 10 mins 19:15 5 No
ADONI (AD) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 4 No
RAICHUR (RC) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 2 No
WADI (WADI) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 2 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 01:42 3 mins 01:45 2 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 3 No
DAUND JN (DD) 06:50 5 mins 06:55 2 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 08:47 3 mins 08:50 1 No
BELAPUR (BAP) 10:04 1 min 10:05 2 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 10:59 1 min 11:00 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 12:30 5 mins 12:35 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 1 Yes
AMALNER (AN) 16:53 2 mins 16:55 1 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 18:20 10 mins 18:30 1 No
SURAT (ST) 22:10 5 mins 22:15 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 23:07 2 mins 23:09 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 00:26 5 mins 00:31 4 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 01:02 2 mins 01:04 4 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 01:57 2 mins 01:59 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 02:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name