Train Time Table

Pnbe Ers Express (16360) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
17:10
ARA 2
49.0 Kms| PF #2 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
18:04
BUXAR 3
117.5 Kms| PF #2 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
19:59
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 4
211.4 Kms| PF #4 20:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
20:55
VARANASI JN 5
229.5 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GYN
22:10
GYANPUR ROAD 6
289.6 Kms| PF #1 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALY
00:15
ALLAHABAD CITY 7
351.1 Kms| PF #1 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
00:30
ALLAHABAD JN 8
353.7 Kms| PF #10 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
03:45
SATNA 9
531.1 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
05:00
KATNI 10
629.5 Kms| PF #5 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
06:25
JABALPUR 11
720.3 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
10:35
ITARSI JN 12
965.5 Kms| PF #5 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
11:48
GHORADONGRI 13
1035.9 Kms| PF #2 11:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
12:25
BETUL 14
1072.6 Kms| PF #2 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRKR
14:08
NARKHER 15
1177.7 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
15:10
NAGPUR 16
1263.9 Kms| PF #2 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
16:19
SEVAGRAM 17
1340.1 Kms| PF #4 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
17:57
CHANDRAPUR 18
1458.7 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
19:00
BALHARSHAH 19
1472.4 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
19:59
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 20
1542.2 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPA
20:29
BELAMPALLI 21
1580.9 Kms| PF #2 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
20:39
MANCHIRYAL 22
1600.6 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
20:49
RAMGUNDAM 23
1614.4 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
23:10
WARANGAL 24
1715.6 Kms| PF #1 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
KMT
00:35
KHAMMAM 25
1823.1 Kms| PF #1 00:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
02:50
VIJAYAWADA JN 26
1922.2 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
TEL
03:27
TENALI JN 27
1953.7 Kms| PF #1 03:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
OGL
04:52
ONGOLE 28
2060.8 Kms| PF #1 04:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
NLR
06:28
NELLORE 29
2177.4 Kms| PF #3 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDR
07:38
GUDUR JN 30
2215.8 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KHT
08:39
SRI KALAHASTI 31
2276.0 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
RU
09:15
RENIGUNTA JN 32
2299.2 Kms| PF #3 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
TPTY
09:45
TIRUPATI MAIN 33
2309.0 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
CTO
11:14
CHITTOOR 34
2381.0 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
12:20
KATPADI JN 35
2413.8 Kms| PF #3 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
JTJ
13:53
JOLARPETTAI 36
2498.2 Kms| PF #2 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
SA
15:25
SALEM JN 37
2618.7 Kms| PF #4 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
ED
16:40
ERODE JN 38
2678.4 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
TUP
17:33
TIRUPPUR 39
2728.7 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
CBE
18:45
COIMBATORE JN 40
2779.2 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGT
20:07
PALAKKAD 41
2834.9 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
21:27
THRISUR 42
2910.3 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
AWY
22:13
ALUVA 43
2964.8 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERS
23:35
ERNAKULAM JN 44
2984.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16360 Pnbe Ers Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 16:30 1 No
ARA (ARA) 17:10 2 mins 17:12 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 18:04 2 mins 18:06 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 19:59 10 mins 20:09 4 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 20:55 20 mins 21:15 1 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 22:10 2 mins 22:12 1 No
ALLAHABAD CITY (ALY) 00:15 2 mins 00:17 1 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 00:30 32 mins 01:02 10 Yes
SATNA (STA) 03:45 10 mins 03:55 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 05:00 5 mins 05:05 5 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 06:25 10 mins 06:35 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 10:35 10 mins 10:45 5 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 11:48 1 min 11:49 2 No
BETUL (BZU) 12:25 3 mins 12:28 2 No
NARKHER (NRKR) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 15:10 10 mins 15:20 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 16:19 2 mins 16:21 4 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 17:57 3 mins 18:00 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 19:00 10 mins 19:10 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 19:59 1 min 20:00 2 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 20:29 1 min 20:30 2 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 20:39 1 min 20:40 2 No
RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 20:49 1 min 20:50 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 23:10 2 mins 23:12 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 00:35 2 mins 00:37 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 02:50 10 mins 03:00 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 03:27 1 min 03:28 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 04:52 1 min 04:53 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 06:28 1 min 06:29 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 1 No
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 08:39 1 min 08:40 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 3 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 1 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 11:14 1 min 11:15 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 3 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 13:53 2 mins 13:55 2 No
SALEM JN (SA) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 4 No
ERODE JN (ED) 16:40 10 mins 16:50 2 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 17:33 2 mins 17:35 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 20:07 3 mins 20:10 1 No
THRISUR (TCR) 21:27 3 mins 21:30 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 23:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name