Train Time Table

Ers Patna Express (16359) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ERS
START
ERNAKULAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
23:50
ALUVA 2
19.5 Kms| PF #3 23:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
00:32
THRISUR 3
74.0 Kms| PF #2 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
01:57
PALAKKAD 4
149.4 Kms| PF #4 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
03:27
COIMBATORE JN 5
205.1 Kms| PF #3 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUP
04:13
TIRUPPUR 6
255.6 Kms| PF #2 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
05:15
ERODE JN 7
305.9 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
06:15
SALEM JN 8
365.6 Kms| PF #5 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
07:58
JOLARPETTAI 9
486.0 Kms| PF #3 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
09:20
KATPADI JN 10
570.5 Kms| PF #3 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTO
09:59
CHITTOOR 11
603.3 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
11:15
TIRUPATI MAIN 12
675.3 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
11:50
RENIGUNTA JN 13
685.1 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHT
12:39
SRI KALAHASTI 14
708.3 Kms| PF #2 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
13:50
GUDUR JN 15
768.5 Kms| PF #1 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
14:21
NELLORE 16
806.8 Kms| PF #2 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
15:44
ONGOLE 17
923.5 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
17:39
TENALI JN 18
1030.6 Kms| PF #4 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
20:00
VIJAYAWADA JN 19
1062.1 Kms| PF #10 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
21:28
KHAMMAM 20
1161.2 Kms| PF #2 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
23:35
WARANGAL 21
1268.7 Kms| PF #2 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
RDM
01:09
RAMGUNDAM 22
1369.9 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
MCI
01:21
MANCHIRYAL 23
1383.7 Kms| PF #1 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPA
01:43
BELAMPALLI 24
1403.4 Kms| PF #1 01:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
SKZR
02:10
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 25
1442.1 Kms| PF #1 02:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPQ
04:10
BALHARSHAH 26
1511.9 Kms| PF #3 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
CD
04:28
CHANDRAPUR 27
1525.6 Kms| PF #2 04:29
Delay 7m
Day 3
SEGM
06:12
SEVAGRAM 28
1644.2 Kms| PF #1 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
NGP
07:40
NAGPUR 29
1720.4 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
NRKR
08:53
NARKHER 30
1806.6 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZU
10:39
BETUL 31
1911.7 Kms| PF #2 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDYA
11:21
GHORADONGRI 32
1948.4 Kms| PF #1 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
ET
13:40
ITARSI JN 33
2018.8 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
JBP
17:05
JABALPUR 34
2263.9 Kms| PF #5 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTE
18:30
KATNI 35
2354.8 Kms| PF #2 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
STA
20:15
SATNA 36
2453.2 Kms| PF #2 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 4
ALD
01:05
ALLAHABAD JN 37
2630.6 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 4
ALY
01:38
ALLAHABAD CITY 38
2633.2 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 4
GYN
02:48
GYANPUR ROAD 39
2694.7 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 4
BSB
04:45
VARANASI JN 40
2754.8 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 4
DDU
05:38
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 41
2772.9 Kms| PF #1 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 4
BXR
06:55
BUXAR 42
2866.8 Kms| PF #1 06:57
Delay 7m
Day 4
ARA
08:03
ARA 43
2935.3 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 4
PNBE
09:50
PATNA JN 44
2984.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16359 Ers Patna Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) --------- Start 23:25 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 23:50 3 mins 23:53 3 No
THRISUR (TCR) 00:32 3 mins 00:35 2 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 01:57 3 mins 02:00 4 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 03:27 3 mins 03:30 3 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 2 No
ERODE JN (ED) 05:15 5 mins 05:20 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 5 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 3 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 09:20 5 mins 09:25 3 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 09:59 1 min 10:00 1 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 11:15 5 mins 11:20 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 11:50 10 mins 12:00 1 No
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 12:39 1 min 12:40 2 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 13:50 2 mins 13:52 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 14:21 1 min 14:22 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 15:44 1 min 15:45 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 17:39 1 min 17:40 4 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 20:00 10 mins 20:10 10 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 23:35 5 mins 23:40 2 No
RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 01:09 1 min 01:10 1 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 01:21 1 min 01:22 1 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 01:43 1 min 01:44 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 02:10 1 min 02:11 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 04:10 10 mins 04:20 3 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 04:28 1 min 04:29 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 06:12 1 min 06:13 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 1 No
NARKHER (NRKR) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 1 No
BETUL (BZU) 10:39 1 min 10:40 2 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 11:21 2 mins 11:23 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 13:40 10 mins 13:50 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 17:05 10 mins 17:15 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 18:30 5 mins 18:35 2 No
SATNA (STA) 20:15 10 mins 20:25 2 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 01:05 25 mins 01:30 1 Yes
ALLAHABAD CITY (ALY) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 1 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 02:48 2 mins 02:50 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 04:45 10 mins 04:55 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 05:38 10 mins 05:48 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 06:55 2 mins 06:57 1 No
ARA (ARA) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 09:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name