Train Time Table

Gandhidham Express (16336) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NCJ
START
NAGERCOIL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVC
16:00
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 2
71.1 Kms| PF #3 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
17:07
KOLLAM JN 3
135.7 Kms| PF #2 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
17:43
KAYANKULAM JN 4
176.6 Kms| PF #2 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
18:04
CHENGANNUR 5
196.8 Kms| PF #3 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
18:14
TIRUVALLA 6
205.9 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
19:02
KOTTAYAM 7
231.6 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
20:30
ERNAKULAM TOWN 8
291.7 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
20:53
ALUVA 9
308.6 Kms| PF #3 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
21:45
THRISUR 10
363.1 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
22:40
SHORANUR JN 11
396.2 Kms| PF #6 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTB
23:04
PATTAMBI 12
407.7 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTU
23:18
KUTTIPPURAM 13
426.1 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
23:38
TIRUR 14
441.2 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGI
23:54
PARPANANGADI 15
457.3 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
FK
00:14
FEROK 16
472.5 Kms| PF #2 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
00:32
KOZHIKODE 17
482.4 Kms| PF #4 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLD
00:54
QUILANDI 18
506.8 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDJ
01:09
VADAKARA 19
528.7 Kms| PF #2 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLY
01:29
THALASSERY 20
550.8 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
01:57
KANNUR 21
571.5 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPQ
02:14
KANNAPURAM 22
586.0 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAY
02:34
PAYYANUR 23
605.1 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZE
02:59
KANHANGAD 24
634.5 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
03:24
KASARAGOD 25
657.6 Kms| PF #2 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
04:25
MANGALORE JN 26
704.7 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SL
05:36
SURATHKAL 27
725.3 Kms| PF #1 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
06:08
UDUPI 28
767.1 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDA
06:34
KUNDAPURA 29
799.1 Kms| PF #1 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYNR
07:03
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 30
832.6 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRDW
07:34
MURDESHWAR 31
862.5 Kms| PF #1 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
KT
08:08
KUMTA 32
902.5 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
09:00
KARWAR 33
957.7 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNO
09:30
CANCONA 34
984.9 Kms| PF #1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
10:05
MADGAON 35
1017.9 Kms| PF #2 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWV
11:34
SAWANTWADI ROAD 36
1093.4 Kms| PF #1 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
14:30
RATNAGIRI 37
1254.0 Kms| PF #3 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
16:03
CHIPLUN 38
1329.4 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
21:20
PANVEL 39
1532.2 Kms| PF #5 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIRD
22:28
BHIWANDI ROAD 40
1568.1 Kms| PF #4 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
23:10
VASAI ROAD 41
1595.4 Kms| PF #6 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BOR
00:04
BOISAR 42
1646.1 Kms| PF #2 00:06
Delay 7m
Day 3
VAPI
01:00
VAPI 43
1716.4 Kms| PF #1 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
BL
01:28
VALSAD 44
1742.6 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
ST
03:10
SURAT 45
1811.6 Kms| PF #1 03:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
AKV
04:00
ANKLESHWAR JN 46
1861.4 Kms| PF #1 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
05:09
VADODARA JN 47
1941.3 Kms| PF #2 05:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANND
05:50
ANAND JN 48
1975.8 Kms| PF #1 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
ND
06:07
NADIAD JN 49
1994.6 Kms| PF #2 06:09
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAN
06:50
MANI NAGAR 50
2037.0 Kms| PF #1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
07:15
AHMEDABAD JN 51
2040.3 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
VG
08:31
VIRAMGAM JN 52
2105.5 Kms| PF #4 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHG
09:38
DHRANGDHRA 53
2171.0 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
MALB
10:39
MALIYA MIYANA 54
2248.5 Kms| PF #1 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 3
SIOB
11:48
SAMAKHIALI JN 55
2287.7 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BCOB
12:06
BHACHAU BG 56
2303.6 Kms| PF #1 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
GIMB
13:00
GANDHIDHAM BG 57
2340.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16336 Gandhidham Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) --------- Start 14:45 3 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 3 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 17:07 3 mins 17:10 2 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 18:04 1 min 18:05 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 18:14 1 min 18:15 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 19:02 3 mins 19:05 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 20:30 5 mins 20:35 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 3 No
THRISUR (TCR) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 22:40 10 mins 22:50 6 No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 23:04 1 min 23:05 1 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 1 No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 23:54 1 min 23:55 1 No
FEROK (FK) 00:14 1 min 00:15 2 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 00:32 13 mins 00:45 4 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 00:54 1 min 00:55 1 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 01:09 1 min 01:10 2 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 01:29 1 min 01:30 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 01:57 3 mins 02:00 1 No
KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 02:14 1 min 02:15 1 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 02:34 1 min 02:35 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 02:59 1 min 03:00 2 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 03:24 1 min 03:25 2 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 04:25 10 mins 04:35 1 No
SURATHKAL (SL) 05:36 2 mins 05:38 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 06:34 2 mins 06:36 1 No
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 1 No
MURDESHWAR (MRDW) 07:34 2 mins 07:36 1 No
KUMTA (KT) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 1 No
CANCONA (CNO) 09:30 2 mins 09:32 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 10:05 10 mins 10:15 2 No
SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) 11:34 2 mins 11:36 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 14:30 5 mins 14:35 3 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 16:03 2 mins 16:05 1 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 5 No
BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 4 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 23:10 5 mins 23:15 6 No
BOISAR (BOR) 00:04 2 mins 00:06 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 1 No
SURAT (ST) 03:10 12 mins 03:22 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 04:00 2 mins 04:02 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 05:09 10 mins 05:19 2 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 05:50 2 mins 05:52 1 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 06:07 2 mins 06:09 2 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 07:15 10 mins 07:25 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 08:31 2 mins 08:33 4 No
DHRANGDHRA (DHG) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 1 No
MALIYA MIYANA (MALB) 10:39 2 mins 10:41 1 No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 1 No
BHACHAU BG (BCOB) 12:06 2 mins 12:08 1 No
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) 13:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name