• Recent 50 Runs

    Gandhidham Express 16336 Time Table (Nagercoil Jn to Gandhidham Bg)

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 16336-Gandhidham Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

Gandhidham Express 16336 Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
NCJ - NAGERCOIL JN 14:45 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
TVC - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 16:00 5 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
QLN - KOLLAM JN 17:05 5 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
KYJ - KAYANKULAM JN 17:48 2 NO OT 1-2 HR 1 HR OT OT
CNGR - CHENGANNUR 18:08 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
TRVL - TIRUVALLA 18:24 1 NO OT 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
KTYM - KOTTAYAM 19:07 3 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR OT OT
ERN - ERNAKULAM TOWN 20:30 5 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR
AWY - ALUVA 20:53 2 NO OT 1-2 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR
TCR - THRISUR 21:47 3 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
SRR - SHORANUR JN 22:40 10 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
PTB - PATTAMBI 23:04 1 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
KTU - KUTTIPPURAM 23:18 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
TIR - TIRUR 23:38 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
Day - 2  
PGI - PARPANANGADI 23:59 -1438 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
FK - FEROK 00:19 1 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
CLT - KOZHIKODE 00:37 3 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
QLD - QUILANDI 00:59 1 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BDJ - VADAKARA 01:18 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
TLY - THALASSERY 01:43 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
CAN - KANNUR 02:12 3 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
KPQ - KANNAPURAM 02:29 1 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
PAY - PAYYANUR 02:49 1 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
KGQ - KASARAGOD 03:39 1 NO OT 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
MAJN - MANGALORE JN 04:35 10 NO OT 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
SL - SURATHKAL 05:35 2 NO OT 1 HR OT OT 1 HR
UD - UDUPI 06:20 2 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR
KUDA - KUNDAPURA 06:48 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR 1-2 HR
BYNR - MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 07:16 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
MRDW - MURDESHWAR 07:48 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
KT - KUMTA 08:30 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
KAWR - KARWAR 09:28 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
CNO - CANCONA 09:58 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR
MAO - MADGAON 11:20 10 NO OT 1 HR OT OT OT
SWV - SAWANTWADI ROAD 12:50 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
RN - RATNAGIRI 16:10 5 NO OT OT OT 1-2 HR OT
CHI - CHIPLUN 17:20 2 NO OT OT OT 1-2 HR 1 HR
PNVL - PANVEL 21:20 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
BIRD - BHIWANDI ROAD 22:28 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
BSR - VASAI ROAD 23:10 10 NO OT OT OT OT OT
Day - 3  
BOR - BOISAR 00:04 2 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR OT
VAPI - VAPI 01:00 2 NO 1 HR OT OT 1 HR OT
BL - VALSAD 01:25 5 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR OT
ST - SURAT 03:10 12 NO OT OT OT OT OT
AKV - ANKLESHWAR JN 04:00 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
BRC - VADODARA JN 05:09 10 NO OT 1 HR OT OT OT
ANND - ANAND JN 05:50 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
ND - NADIAD JN 06:07 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
MAN - MANI NAGAR 06:50 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR OT OT 1 HR
ADI - AHMEDABAD JN 07:15 10 NO OT 1-2 HR OT OT OT
VG - VIRAMGAM JN 08:31 2 NO OT 1-2 HR OT 1 HR OT
DHG - DHRANGDHRA 09:38 2 NO OT 1-2 HR OT 1 HR OT
MALB - MALIYA MIYANA 10:39 2 NO OT 1-2 HR OT 1 HR OT
SIOB - SAMAKHIALI JN 11:48 2 NO OT 1-2 HR OT 1 HR OT
BCOB - BHACHAU BG 12:06 2 NO OT 1-2 HR OT 1 HR OT
GIMB - GANDHIDHAM BG 13:00 -- NO OT 1-2 HR OT OT OT
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 16336-Gandhidham Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.