Train Time Table

Bsb Mys Express (16230) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSB
START
VARANASI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZP
22:38
MIRZAPUR 2
75.9 Kms| PF #3 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
00:25
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 3
156.1 Kms| PF #-1 00:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
03:00
SATNA 4
326.2 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
03:33
MAIHAR 5
361.7 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
04:30
KATNI 6
424.6 Kms| PF #5 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
05:50
JABALPUR 7
515.5 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
07:08
NARSINGHPUR 8
599.6 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
08:08
PIPARIYA 9
693.2 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
09:35
ITARSI JN 10
760.7 Kms| PF #6 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
13:35
KHANDWA 11
944.0 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
15:25
BHUSAVAL JN 12
1067.5 Kms| PF #3 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
18:00
MANMAD JN 13
1251.7 Kms| PF #4 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPG
19:38
KOPARGAON 14
1293.9 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANG
22:11
AHMADNAGAR 15
1405.5 Kms| PF #1 22:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
DD
00:15
DAUND JN 16
1489.6 Kms| PF #2 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
SUR
04:20
SOLAPUR JN 17
1676.5 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
KLBG
07:27
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 18
1789.5 Kms| PF #3 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
WADI
08:10
WADI 19
1826.3 Kms| PF #2 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
YG
08:54
YADGIR 20
1865.3 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
KSN
09:23
KRISHNA 21
1908.7 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
RC
09:53
RAICHUR 22
1933.9 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
MALM
10:29
MANTHRALAYAM RD 23
1962.8 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
AD
10:58
ADONI 24
2003.6 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
GTL
11:55
GUNTAKAL JN 25
2055.7 Kms| PF #6 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAY
13:33
BELLARY JN 26
2105.7 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
CTA
18:28
CHITRADURG 27
2257.2 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
DRU
20:13
KADUR 28
2365.6 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASK
20:45
ARSIKERE JN 29
2404.6 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
TK
22:28
TUMKUR 30
2500.9 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
YPR
23:28
YESVANTPUR JN 31
2564.7 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 4
SBC
00:10
BANGALORE CITY JN 32
2570.4 Kms| PF #8 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 4
KGI
00:32
KENGERI 33
2582.5 Kms| PF #1 00:34
Delay 7m
Day 4
MYA
01:29
MANDYA 34
2663.4 Kms| PF #2 01:31
Delay 7m
Day 4
MYS
02:35
MYSORE JN 35
2708.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16230 Bsb Mys Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VARANASI JN (BSB) --------- Start 21:05 8 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 3 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 00:25 2 mins 00:27 - No
SATNA (STA) 03:00 10 mins 03:10 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 04:30 5 mins 04:35 5 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 05:50 10 mins 06:00 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 2 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 09:35 10 mins 09:45 6 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 13:35 5 mins 13:40 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 18:00 5 mins 18:05 4 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 2 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 22:11 2 mins 22:13 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 2 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 04:20 5 mins 04:25 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 07:27 3 mins 07:30 3 No
WADI (WADI) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 2 No
YADGIR (YG) 08:54 1 min 08:55 1 No
KRISHNA (KSN) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 1 No
RAICHUR (RC) 09:53 2 mins 09:55 1 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 10:29 1 min 10:30 1 No
ADONI (AD) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 11:55 15 mins 12:10 6 Yes
BELLARY JN (BAY) 13:33 2 mins 13:35 1 No
CHITRADURG (CTA) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 1 No
KADUR (DRU) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 1 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 20:45 5 mins 20:50 1 No
TUMKUR (TK) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 1 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 00:10 10 mins 00:20 8 No
KENGERI (KGI) 00:32 2 mins 00:34 1 No
MANDYA (MYA) 01:29 2 mins 01:31 2 No
MYSORE JN (MYS) 02:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name