Train Time Table

TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL Antyodaya Express (16191) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TBM
START
TAMBARAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGL
23:28
CHENGALPATTU 2
31.0 Kms| PF #6 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VM
01:00
VILLUPURAM JN 3
134.0 Kms| PF #3 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDPR
01:58
TIRUPADRIPULYUR 4
176.7 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDM
03:00
CHIDAMBARAM 5
219.3 Kms| PF #1 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MV
03:45
MAYILADUTURAI JN 6
256.3 Kms| PF #3 03:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMU
04:13
KUMBAKONAM 7
287.5 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TJ
04:58
THANJAVUR 8
326.9 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPJ
06:15
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 9
376.6 Kms| PF #4 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DG
07:48
DINDIGUL JN 10
470.9 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDU
09:00
MADURAI JN 11
533.2 Kms| PF #2 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
VPT
09:43
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 12
576.7 Kms| PF #2 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CVP
10:28
KOVILPATTI 13
625.2 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEN
12:05
TIRUNELVELI 14
690.4 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
VLY
12:45
VALLIYUR 15
732.7 Kms| PF #1 12:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCJ
14:20
NAGERCOIL JN 16
763.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16191 TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL Antyodaya Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TAMBARAM (TBM) --------- Start 23:00 8 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 6 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 01:00 10 mins 01:10 3 No
TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 1 No
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 03:00 2 mins 03:02 1 No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 03:45 2 mins 03:47 3 No
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 1 No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 4 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 1 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 2 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 2 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 1 No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 12:05 5 mins 12:10 1 No
VALLIYUR (VLY) 12:45 1 min 12:46 1 No
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 14:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name