Train Time Table

Ms Tn Link Express (16129) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MS
START
CHENNAI EGMORE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBM
08:54
TAMBARAM 2
24.5 Kms| PF #8 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGL
09:23
CHENGALPATTU 3
55.5 Kms| PF #6 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLMR
09:49
MELMARUVATTUR 4
91.1 Kms| PF #4 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMV
10:14
TINDIVANAM 5
121.2 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VM
10:55
VILLUPURAM JN 6
158.5 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRI
11:43
VRIDHACHALAM JN 7
213.2 Kms| PF #4 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNDM
11:59
PENNADAM 8
231.8 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALU
12:34
ARIYALUR 9
266.7 Kms| PF #2 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRGM
13:16
SRIRANGAM 10
324.9 Kms| PF #1 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPJ
13:40
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 11
336.6 Kms| PF #5 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPA
14:10
MANAPARAI 12
373.0 Kms| PF #2 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DG
14:48
DINDIGUL JN 13
430.9 Kms| PF #3 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQN
15:07
KODAIKANAL ROAD 14
453.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDN
15:22
SHOLAVANDAN 15
472.0 Kms| PF #1 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KON
15:37
KUDALNAGAR 16
490.0 Kms| PF #1 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDU
16:05
MADURAI JN 17
493.2 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPT
16:53
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 18
536.6 Kms| PF #2 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRT
17:14
SATUR 19
563.6 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVP
17:39
KOVILPATTI 20
585.2 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEJ
18:45
VANCHIMANIYACHI 21
621.3 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVN
19:44
MILAVITTAN 22
644.9 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TME
19:49
TUTI MELUR 23
651.4 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TN
20:30
TUTICORIN 24
652.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16129 Ms Tn Link Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) --------- Start 08:25 4 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 08:54 1 min 08:55 8 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 6 No
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 09:49 1 min 09:50 4 No
TINDIVANAM (TMV) 10:14 1 min 10:15 1 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 10:55 5 mins 11:00 1 No
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 4 No
PENNADAM (PNDM) 11:59 1 min 12:00 1 No
ARIYALUR (ALU) 12:34 1 min 12:35 2 No
SRIRANGAM (SRGM) 13:16 1 min 13:17 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 13:40 5 mins 13:45 5 No
MANAPARAI (MPA) 14:10 1 min 14:11 2 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 14:48 2 mins 14:50 3 No
KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN) 15:07 1 min 15:08 - No
SHOLAVANDAN (SDN) 15:22 1 min 15:23 1 No
KUDALNAGAR (KON) 15:37 1 min 15:38 1 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 16:05 10 mins 16:15 2 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 16:53 2 mins 16:55 2 No
SATUR (SRT) 17:14 1 min 17:15 1 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 17:39 1 min 17:40 1 No
VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) 18:45 40 mins 19:25 1 No
MILAVITTAN (MVN) 19:44 1 min 19:45 1 No
TUTI MELUR (TME) 19:49 1 min 19:50 1 No
TUTICORIN (TN) 20:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name