Train Time Table

Tiruchendur Express (16105) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MS
START
CHENNAI EGMORE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBM
16:29
TAMBARAM 2
24.5 Kms| PF #8 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGL
16:58
CHENGALPATTU 3
55.5 Kms| PF #6 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLMR
17:24
MELMARUVATTUR 4
91.1 Kms| PF #3 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMV
17:49
TINDIVANAM 5
121.2 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VM
18:45
VILLUPURAM JN 6
158.5 Kms| PF #4 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRT
19:19
PANRUTI 7
178.4 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDPR
19:50
TIRUPADRIPULYUR 8
201.2 Kms| PF #1 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDM
20:34
CHIDAMBARAM 9
243.8 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SY
20:50
SIRKAZHI 10
260.8 Kms| PF #1 20:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MV
21:13
MAYILADUTURAI JN 11
280.8 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADT
21:29
ADUTURAI 12
300.6 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMU
21:44
KUMBAKONAM 13
312.0 Kms| PF #2 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PML
22:03
PAPANASAM 14
326.4 Kms| PF #1 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
TJ
22:28
THANJAVUR 15
351.4 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAL
22:45
BUDALUR 16
368.7 Kms| PF #-1 22:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPJ
00:05
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 17
401.1 Kms| PF #4 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DG
01:15
DINDIGUL JN 18
495.4 Kms| PF #4 01:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQN
01:34
KODAIKANAL ROAD 19
517.6 Kms| PF #2 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDU
02:40
MADURAI JN 20
557.8 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
VPT
03:23
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 21
601.2 Kms| PF #2 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRT
03:47
SATUR 22
628.1 Kms| PF #1 03:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
CVP
04:09
KOVILPATTI 23
649.7 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MEJ
04:44
VANCHIMANIYACHI 24
685.9 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEN
06:10
TIRUNELVELI 25
714.9 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDNR
06:32
SEYDUNGANALLUR 26
731.0 Kms| PF #1 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVV
06:46
SRIVAIKUNTAM 27
743.2 Kms| PF #1 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZT
07:01
NAZARETH 28
753.6 Kms| PF #1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZB
07:11
KURUMBUR 29
761.0 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANY
07:17
ARUMUGANERI 30
767.0 Kms| PF #1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZY
07:24
KAYALPATTINAM 31
768.7 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCN
08:10
TIRUCHENDUR 32
776.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16105 Tiruchendur Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) --------- Start 16:00 3 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 16:29 1 min 16:30 8 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 6 No
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 17:24 1 min 17:25 3 No
TINDIVANAM (TMV) 17:49 1 min 17:50 1 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 4 No
PANRUTI (PRT) 19:19 1 min 19:20 2 No
TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR) 19:50 1 min 19:51 1 No
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 20:34 1 min 20:35 1 No
SIRKAZHI (SY) 20:50 1 min 20:51 1 No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 1 No
ADUTURAI (ADT) 21:29 1 min 21:30 1 No
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 21:44 1 min 21:45 2 No
PAPANASAM (PML) 22:03 1 min 22:04 1 No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 1 No
BUDALUR (BAL) 22:45 1 min 22:46 - No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 4 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 01:15 3 mins 01:18 4 No
KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN) 01:34 1 min 01:35 2 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 1 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 2 No
SATUR (SRT) 03:47 1 min 03:48 1 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 04:09 1 min 04:10 1 No
VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) 04:44 1 min 04:45 1 No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 06:10 5 mins 06:15 1 No
SEYDUNGANALLUR (SDNR) 06:32 1 min 06:33 1 No
SRIVAIKUNTAM (SVV) 06:46 1 min 06:47 1 No
NAZARETH (NZT) 07:01 1 min 07:02 1 No
KURUMBUR (KZB) 07:11 1 min 07:12 1 No
ARUMUGANERI (ANY) 07:17 1 min 07:18 1 No
KAYALPATTINAM (KZY) 07:24 1 min 07:25 1 No
TIRUCHENDUR (TCN) 08:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name