Train Time Table

Dbrg Jhajha Express (15942) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DBRG
START
DIBRUGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTSK
06:25
NEW TINSUKIA JN 2
42.0 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXN
09:10
MARIANI JN 3
198.6 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMV
11:25
DIMAPUR 4
306.9 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPU
12:11
DIPHU 5
343.9 Kms| PF #2 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMG
12:55
LUMDING JN 6
376.3 Kms| PF #4 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKA
13:37
LANKA 7
406.9 Kms| PF #1 13:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJI
13:53
HOJAI 8
421.2 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHY
17:20
GUWAHATI 9
556.8 Kms| PF #4 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYQ
17:55
KAMAKHYA 10
563.6 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLPT
19:58
GOALPARA TOWN 11
687.6 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
20:55
NEW BONGAIGAON 12
739.0 Kms| PF #3 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOGH
21:46
GOSSAIGAON HAT 13
799.7 Kms| PF #1 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
APDJ
22:25
ALIPUR DUAR JN 14
848.0 Kms| PF #3 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLO
00:04
DALGAON 15
907.9 Kms| PF #1 00:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMZ
01:14
NEW MAL JN 16
961.2 Kms| PF #1 01:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGUJ
02:53
SILIGURI JN 17
1008.9 Kms| PF #2 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
03:20
NEW JALPAIGURI 18
1016.2 Kms| PF #3 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
04:35
KISHANGANJ 19
1103.6 Kms| PF #2 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
05:30
BARSOI JN 20
1161.1 Kms| PF #1 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
07:35
MALDA TOWN 21
1251.3 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
08:22
NEW FARAKKA JN 22
1286.4 Kms| PF #1 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKR
09:08
PAKUR 23
1322.5 Kms| PF #2 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
10:08
RAMPUR HAT 24
1375.3 Kms| PF #1 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNT
10:55
SAINTHIA 25
1403.1 Kms| PF #4 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SURI
11:21
SIURI 26
1422.2 Kms| PF #3 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDL
13:03
ANDAL JN 27
1476.0 Kms| PF #5 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
13:35
DURGAPUR 28
1492.9 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
14:50
ASANSOL JN 29
1535.1 Kms| PF #4 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
15:25
CHITTARANJAN 30
1560.2 Kms| PF #3 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
16:06
MADHUPUR JN 31
1616.6 Kms| PF #2 16:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
16:36
JASIDIH JN 32
1645.7 Kms| PF #2 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
17:50
JHAJHA 33
1689.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15942 Dbrg Jhajha Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) --------- Start 05:30 3 No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 06:25 10 mins 06:35 1 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 09:10 10 mins 09:20 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 11:25 10 mins 11:35 1 No
DIPHU (DPU) 12:11 2 mins 12:13 2 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 12:55 10 mins 13:05 4 No
LANKA (LKA) 13:37 2 mins 13:39 1 No
HOJAI (HJI) 13:53 2 mins 13:55 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 17:20 20 mins 17:40 4 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 17:55 5 mins 18:00 1 No
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 20:55 5 mins 21:00 3 No
GOSSAIGAON HAT (GOGH) 21:46 2 mins 21:48 1 No
ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) 22:25 5 mins 22:30 3 No
DALGAON (DLO) 00:04 2 mins 00:06 1 No
NEW MAL JN (NMZ) 01:14 2 mins 01:16 1 No
SILIGURI JN (SGUJ) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 2 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 03:20 10 mins 03:30 3 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 04:35 5 mins 04:40 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 05:30 2 mins 05:32 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 07:35 10 mins 07:45 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 08:22 2 mins 08:24 1 No
PAKUR (PKR) 09:08 1 min 09:09 2 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 10:08 5 mins 10:13 1 No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 10:55 5 mins 11:00 4 No
SIURI (SURI) 11:21 2 mins 11:23 3 No
ANDAL JN (UDL) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 5 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 13:35 20 mins 13:55 1 Yes
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 14:50 10 mins 15:00 4 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 15:25 2 mins 15:27 3 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 16:06 5 mins 16:11 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 16:36 10 mins 16:46 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 17:50 End --------- 1 No

15942 Dbrg Jhajha Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Dbrg Jhajha Express (15942) train on RailYatri?

A) Dbrg Jhajha Express (15942) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Dbrg Jhajha Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Dbrg Jhajha Express (15942) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Dbrg Jhajha Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Dbrg Jhajha Express (15942)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Dbrg Jhajha Express (15942) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Dbrg Jhajha Express (15942) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Dbrg Jhajha Express (15942)?

A) Dbrg Jhajha Express (15942) runs from DIBRUGARH to JHAJHA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Dbrg Jhajha Express (15942) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Dbrg Jhajha Express (15942)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Dbrg Jhajha Express (15942) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name