Train Time Table

Kir Asr Express (15707) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KIR
START
KATIHAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRR
23:06
KARAGOLA ROAD 2
23.0 Kms| PF #1 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUE
23:23
KURSELA 3
40.0 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNA
23:46
NAUGACHIA 4
57.0 Kms| PF #2 23:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
THB
00:03
THANA BIHPUR JN 5
73.0 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNE
01:03
MANSI JN 6
115.0 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
01:15
KHAGARIA JN 7
124.0 Kms| PF #1 01:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
01:49
BEGU SARAI 8
165.0 Kms| PF #1 01:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
03:00
BARAUNI JN 9
180.0 Kms| PF #7 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
04:00
SAMASTIPUR JN 10
231.0 Kms| PF #7 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRBP
04:18
KHUDIRAM B PUSA 11
244.0 Kms| PF #2 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOL
04:32
DHOLI 12
258.0 Kms| PF #2 04:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
05:30
MUZAFFARPUR JN 13
283.0 Kms| PF #3 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
06:35
HAJIPUR JN 14
336.0 Kms| PF #3 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
06:50
SONPUR JN 15
342.0 Kms| PF #3 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGA
07:16
DIGHWARA 16
365.0 Kms| PF #1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
08:35
CHHAPRA 17
396.0 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
09:30
SIWAN JN 18
456.0 Kms| PF #3 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
10:35
DEORIA SADAR 19
526.0 Kms| PF #2 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
12:20
GORAKHPUR JN 20
576.0 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
13:14
KHALILABAD 21
610.0 Kms| PF #1 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
13:45
BASTI 22
640.0 Kms| PF #1 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUR
14:33
MANKAPUR JN 23
701.0 Kms| PF #2 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
15:15
GONDA JN 24
729.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
16:53
BARABANKI JN 25
818.0 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNZ
17:30
BADSHAHNAGAR 26
842.0 Kms| PF #1 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASH
18:10
AISHBAGH 27
851.0 Kms| PF #3 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
19:13
UNNAO JN 28
907.0 Kms| PF #2 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
19:50
KANPUR CENTRAL 29
924.0 Kms| PF #7 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
21:36
ETAWAH 30
1062.0 Kms| PF #2 21:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZD
22:29
FIROZABAD 31
1138.0 Kms| PF #3 22:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
23:10
TUNDLA JN 32
1154.0 Kms| PF #2 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRS
23:51
HATHRAS JN 33
1202.0 Kms| PF #1 23:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
ALJN
00:15
ALIGARH JN 34
1232.0 Kms| PF #4 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
KRJ
00:50
KHURJA JN 35
1275.0 Kms| PF #1 00:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
GZB
02:05
GHAZIABAD 36
1338.0 Kms| PF #3 02:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
DSA
02:26
DELHI SHAHDARA 37
1352.0 Kms| PF #2 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
DLI
02:55
OLD DELHI 38
1358.0 Kms| PF #10 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
SNP
04:05
SONIPAT 39
1401.0 Kms| PF #2 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNP
04:41
PANIPAT JN 40
1446.0 Kms| PF #3 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUN
05:05
KARNAL 41
1480.0 Kms| PF #2 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
KKDE
05:34
KURUKSHETRA JN 42
1514.0 Kms| PF #1 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 3
UMB
06:50
AMBALA CANT JN 43
1555.0 Kms| PF #7 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
RPJ
07:23
RAJPURA JN 44
1583.0 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
SIR
07:45
SIRHIND JN 45
1608.0 Kms| PF #1 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNN
08:02
KHANNA 46
1626.0 Kms| PF #1 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
LDH
09:18
LUDHIANA JN 47
1669.0 Kms| PF #2 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
PHR
09:43
PHILLAUR JN 48
1682.0 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGW
10:03
PHAGWARA JN 49
1704.0 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
JUC
10:30
JALANDHAR CITY 50
1726.0 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BEAS
11:13
BEAS 51
1762.0 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASR
12:45
AMRITSAR JN 52
1804.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15707 Kir Asr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATIHAR JN (KIR) --------- Start 22:45 1 No
KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR) 23:06 2 mins 23:08 1 No
KURSELA (KUE) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 1 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 23:46 2 mins 23:48 2 No
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 1 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 01:15 2 mins 01:17 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 01:49 2 mins 01:51 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 03:00 10 mins 03:10 7 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 04:00 5 mins 04:05 7 No
KHUDIRAM B PUSA (KRBP) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 2 No
DHOLI (DOL) 04:32 2 mins 04:34 2 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 05:30 5 mins 05:35 3 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 06:35 5 mins 06:40 3 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 06:50 5 mins 06:55 3 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 07:16 2 mins 07:18 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 08:35 10 mins 08:45 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 09:30 5 mins 09:35 3 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 10:35 5 mins 10:40 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 12:20 15 mins 12:35 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 13:14 2 mins 13:16 1 No
BASTI (BST) 13:45 3 mins 13:48 1 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 14:33 2 mins 14:35 2 No
GONDA JN (GD) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 16:53 2 mins 16:55 1 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 17:30 3 mins 17:33 1 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 18:10 10 mins 18:20 3 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 19:50 10 mins 20:00 7 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 21:36 5 mins 21:41 2 No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 22:29 5 mins 22:34 3 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 23:10 5 mins 23:15 2 No
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 23:51 2 mins 23:53 1 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 4 No
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 00:50 2 mins 00:52 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 02:05 2 mins 02:07 3 No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 02:26 2 mins 02:28 2 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 02:55 30 mins 03:25 10 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 04:05 2 mins 04:07 2 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 04:41 2 mins 04:43 3 No
KARNAL (KUN) 05:05 2 mins 05:07 2 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 05:34 2 mins 05:36 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 06:50 10 mins 07:00 7 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 07:23 2 mins 07:25 1 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 07:45 2 mins 07:47 1 No
KHANNA (KNN) 08:02 2 mins 08:04 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 09:18 10 mins 09:28 2 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 1 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 10:30 10 mins 10:40 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 12:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name