• Recent 50 Runs

    15631 - BARMER - GUWAHATI Express Time Table

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 15631-BARMER - GUWAHATI Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15631 - BARMER - GUWAHATI Express Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
BME - BARMER 22:25 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
BLT - BALOTRA JN 23:39 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
Day - 2  
SMR - SAMDHARI JN 00:10 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
LUNI - LUNI JN 00:50 3 NO OT OT OT 1 HR OT
JU - JODHPUR JN 01:35 10 NO OT OT OT OT OT
MTD - MERTA ROAD JN 03:10 33 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
DNA - DEGANA JN 04:22 3 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
MKN - MAKRANA JN 05:05 3 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
KMNC - KUCHAMAN CITY 05:22 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
JP - JAIPUR 09:00 10 NO OT OT OT OT OT
BTE - BHARATPUR JN 11:40 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT OT 1 HR
AH - ACHHNERA JN 12:04 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
AF - AGRA FORT 13:00 25 NO OT 1 HR OT OT OT
TDL - TUNDLA JN 14:30 10 NO OT OT 1 HR OT 1 HR
CNB - KANPUR CENTRAL 18:55 10 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
ALD - ALLAHABAD JN 21:30 10 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
Day - 3  
DDU - PT. DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 00:47 20 NO 5-10 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
PNBE - PATNA JN 04:30 10 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
BKP - BAKHTIYARPUR JN 05:18 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
MKA - MOKAMEH JN 06:00 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
BJU - BARAUNI JN 07:30 5 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
NNA - NAUGACHIA 09:17 2 NO 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 5-10 HR
KIR - KATIHAR JN 11:20 15 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 5-10 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 5-10 HR 5-10 HR 5-10 HR
DLK - DALKOLHA 12:55 2 NO 5-10 HR 5-10 HR 1-2 HR 5-10 HR 5-10 HR
KNE - KISHANGANJ 13:20 5 NO 5-10 HR 5-10 HR 1-2 HR 5-10 HR 5-10 HR
NJP - NEW JALPAIGURI 15:25 10 NO 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 1-2 HR 5-10 HR 5-10 HR
NCB - NEW COOCH BEHAR 17:50 5 NO 5-10 HR 5-10 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 5-10 HR
NOQ - NEW ALIPURDAUR 18:15 5 NO 5-10 HR 5-10 HR 1-2 HR 5-10 HR 5-10 HR
NBQ - NEW BONGAIGAON 20:25 10 NO 5-10 HR 5-10 HR 1-2 HR 5-10 HR 2-5 HR
BPRD - BARPETA ROAD 21:09 2 NO 5-10 HR 5-10 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 5-10 HR
RNY - RANGIYA JN 22:30 5 NO 5-10 HR 5-10 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 5-10 HR
Day - 4  
KYQ - KAMAKHYA 00:30 5 NO 5-10 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 5-10 HR 2-5 HR
GHY - GUWAHATI 01:00 -- NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 5-10 HR 2-5 HR
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 15631-BARMER - GUWAHATI Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.