Train Time Table

Ghy Intercity (15606) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DBRG
START
DIBRUGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRHT
14:56
MORANHAT 2
41.0 Kms| PF #1 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRTN
15:33
SIBSAGAR TOWN 3
78.2 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLGR
16:00
SIMALUGURI JN 4
94.1 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMT
16:20
NAMTIALI 5
108.7 Kms| PF #1 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGI
16:38
AMGURI 6
120.1 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCH
17:10
NAKACHARI 7
137.7 Kms| PF #1 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXN
17:45
MARIANI JN 8
148.2 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMA
18:33
CINNAMARA 9
158.5 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTTN
18:47
JORHAT TOWN 10
164.6 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
RWH
19:01
ROWRIAH SDG 11
170.1 Kms| PF #1 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLMR
19:13
BHALUKMARA 12
177.9 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBGN
19:38
BARUA BAMUNGAON 13
192.4 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNGG
19:50
RANGALITING 14
198.9 Kms| PF #-1 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLPR
19:59
BADULIPAR 15
203.5 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUTI
20:07
KHUMTAI 16
207.2 Kms| PF #1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMGY
20:13
NUMALIGARH 17
209.3 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLGT
20:35
GOLAGHAT 18
225.1 Kms| PF #1 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
FKG
21:20
FURKATING JN 19
232.0 Kms| PF #2 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXP
22:16
BARPATHAR 20
256.4 Kms| PF #1 22:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZR
22:30
SARUPATHAR 21
265.9 Kms| PF #1 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXJ
22:53
BOKAJAN 22
288.0 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMV
23:15
DIMAPUR 23
302.2 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPU
00:11
DIPHU 24
339.3 Kms| PF #1 00:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMG
00:50
LUMDING JN 25
371.6 Kms| PF #4 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKA
01:37
LANKA 26
402.2 Kms| PF #2 01:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJI
01:55
HOJAI 27
416.5 Kms| PF #1 01:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWM
02:42
KAMPUR 28
443.9 Kms| PF #1 02:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPK
03:01
CHAPARMUKH JN 29
461.1 Kms| PF #1 03:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
JID
03:45
JAGI ROAD 30
495.1 Kms| PF #1 03:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHY
05:50
GUWAHATI 31
552.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15606 Ghy Intercity Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) --------- Start 14:25 2 No
MORANHAT (MRHT) 14:56 2 mins 14:58 1 No
SIBSAGAR TOWN (SRTN) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 1 No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 1 No
NAMTIALI (NMT) 16:20 2 mins 16:22 1 No
AMGURI (AGI) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 1 No
NAKACHARI (NCH) 17:10 2 mins 17:12 1 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 17:45 15 mins 18:00 1 Yes
CINNAMARA (CMA) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 1 No
JORHAT TOWN (JTTN) 18:47 5 mins 18:52 1 No
ROWRIAH SDG (RWH) 19:01 1 min 19:02 1 No
BHALUKMARA (BLMR) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 1 No
BARUA BAMUNGAON (BBGN) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 1 No
RANGALITING (RNGG) 19:50 1 min 19:51 - No
BADULIPAR (BLPR) 19:59 1 min 20:00 1 No
KHUMTAI (KUTI) 20:07 1 min 20:08 1 No
NUMALIGARH (NMGY) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 1 No
GOLAGHAT (GLGT) 20:35 2 mins 20:37 1 No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 21:20 35 mins 21:55 2 No
BARPATHAR (BXP) 22:16 2 mins 22:18 1 No
SARUPATHAR (SZR) 22:30 2 mins 22:32 1 No
BOKAJAN (BXJ) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 23:15 10 mins 23:25 1 No
DIPHU (DPU) 00:11 2 mins 00:13 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 00:50 10 mins 01:00 4 No
LANKA (LKA) 01:37 2 mins 01:39 2 No
HOJAI (HJI) 01:55 2 mins 01:57 1 No
KAMPUR (KWM) 02:42 2 mins 02:44 1 No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 03:01 2 mins 03:03 1 No
JAGI ROAD (JID) 03:45 2 mins 03:47 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 05:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name