Train Time Table

Jttn Intercity (15605) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GHY
START
GUWAHATI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JID
21:43
JAGI ROAD 2
57.0 Kms| PF #2 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPK
22:14
CHAPARMUKH JN 3
91.0 Kms| PF #1 22:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWM
22:33
KAMPUR 4
108.2 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJI
22:58
HOJAI 5
135.5 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKA
23:14
LANKA 6
149.8 Kms| PF #1 23:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMG
00:15
LUMDING JN 7
180.5 Kms| PF #3 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPU
01:06
DIPHU 8
212.8 Kms| PF #1 01:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMV
01:52
DIMAPUR 9
249.9 Kms| PF #1 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXJ
02:29
BOKAJAN 10
264.1 Kms| PF #1 02:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
SZR
02:52
SARUPATHAR 11
286.2 Kms| PF #1 02:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXP
03:06
BARPATHAR 12
295.6 Kms| PF #1 03:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
FKG
03:55
FURKATING JN 13
320.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GLGT
05:11
GOLAGHAT 14
326.9 Kms| PF #1 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMGY
05:33
NUMALIGARH 15
342.8 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUTI
05:41
KHUMTAI 16
344.9 Kms| PF #1 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLPR
05:49
BADULIPAR 17
348.6 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNGG
05:58
RANGALITING 18
353.1 Kms| PF #1 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBGN
06:15
BARUA BAMUNGAON 19
359.7 Kms| PF #1 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLMR
06:40
BHALUKMARA 20
374.2 Kms| PF #1 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
RWH
06:53
ROWRIAH SDG 21
382.0 Kms| PF #1 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTTN
07:05
JORHAT TOWN 22
387.5 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CMA
07:23
CINNAMARA 23
393.6 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MXN
08:00
MARIANI JN 24
403.9 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCH
08:48
NAKACHARI 25
414.4 Kms| PF #2 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGI
09:16
AMGURI 26
431.9 Kms| PF #1 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMT
09:35
NAMTIALI 27
443.4 Kms| PF #1 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLGR
09:50
SIMALUGURI JN 28
458.0 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRTN
10:14
SIBSAGAR TOWN 29
473.9 Kms| PF #1 10:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRHT
10:53
MORANHAT 30
511.0 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBRG
11:45
DIBRUGARH 31
552.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15605 Jttn Intercity Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUWAHATI (GHY) --------- Start 20:40 7 No
JAGI ROAD (JID) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 2 No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 22:14 2 mins 22:16 1 No
KAMPUR (KWM) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 1 No
HOJAI (HJI) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
LANKA (LKA) 23:14 2 mins 23:16 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 00:15 10 mins 00:25 3 No
DIPHU (DPU) 01:06 2 mins 01:08 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 01:52 10 mins 02:02 1 No
BOKAJAN (BXJ) 02:29 2 mins 02:31 1 No
SARUPATHAR (SZR) 02:52 2 mins 02:54 1 No
BARPATHAR (BXP) 03:06 2 mins 03:08 1 No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 03:55 1hr 5 mins 05:00 1 No
GOLAGHAT (GLGT) 05:11 2 mins 05:13 1 No
NUMALIGARH (NMGY) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 1 No
KHUMTAI (KUTI) 05:41 1 min 05:42 1 No
BADULIPAR (BLPR) 05:49 1 min 05:50 1 No
RANGALITING (RNGG) 05:58 1 min 05:59 1 No
BARUA BAMUNGAON (BBGN) 06:15 2 mins 06:17 1 No
BHALUKMARA (BLMR) 06:40 2 mins 06:42 1 No
ROWRIAH SDG (RWH) 06:53 1 min 06:54 1 No
JORHAT TOWN (JTTN) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 1 No
CINNAMARA (CMA) 07:23 2 mins 07:25 1 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 08:00 30 mins 08:30 2 Yes
NAKACHARI (NCH) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 2 No
AMGURI (AGI) 09:16 2 mins 09:18 1 No
NAMTIALI (NMT) 09:35 2 mins 09:37 1 No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 09:50 5 mins 09:55 1 No
SIBSAGAR TOWN (SRTN) 10:14 2 mins 10:16 1 No
MORANHAT (MRHT) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 1 No
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 11:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name