Train Time Table

UDHNA - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya Express (15564) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UDN
START
UDHNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDB
12:05
NANDURBAR 2
156.8 Kms| PF #2 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AN
13:35
AMALNER 3
252.1 Kms| PF #1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
14:50
JALGAON JN 4
306.8 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
15:20
BHUSAVAL JN 5
330.9 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
18:10
KHANDWA 6
454.5 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HD
19:24
HARDA 7
562.2 Kms| PF #2 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
21:20
ITARSI JN 8
637.8 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPI
22:33
PIPARIYA 9
705.3 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NU
23:40
NARSINGHPUR 10
798.9 Kms| PF #1 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
01:15
JABALPUR 11
883.0 Kms| PF #2 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
02:35
KATNI 12
973.8 Kms| PF #2 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
04:05
SATNA 13
1072.2 Kms| PF #2 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRJ
06:56
SHANKARGARH 14
1204.9 Kms| PF #1 06:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
ACOI
08:00
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN 15
1242.4 Kms| PF #1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
09:23
MIRZAPUR 16
1322.6 Kms| PF #3 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
10:58
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 17
1385.8 Kms| PF #1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
12:20
BUXAR 18
1479.7 Kms| PF #1 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
13:18
ARA 19
1548.1 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
14:40
PATNA JN 20
1597.2 Kms| PF #8 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
16:05
MOKAMEH JN 21
1686.1 Kms| PF #1 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
17:25
BARAUNI JN 22
1707.2 Kms| PF #8 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
18:55
SAMASTIPUR JN 23
1757.9 Kms| PF #5 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBG
20:10
DARBHANGA JN 24
1795.1 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JYG
22:40
JAYNAGAR 25
1862.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15564 UDHNA - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
UDHNA JN (UDN) --------- Start 09:45 3 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 12:05 5 mins 12:10 2 No
AMALNER (AN) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 14:50 5 mins 14:55 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 15:20 5 mins 15:25 1 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 2 No
HARDA (HD) 19:24 2 mins 19:26 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 21:20 10 mins 21:30 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 23:40 2 mins 23:42 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 01:15 10 mins 01:25 2 No
KATNI (KTE) 02:35 5 mins 02:40 2 No
SATNA (STA) 04:05 10 mins 04:15 2 No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 06:56 1 min 06:57 1 No
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN (ACOI) 08:00 2 mins 08:02 1 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 3 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 10:58 10 mins 11:08 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 12:20 2 mins 12:22 1 No
ARA (ARA) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 14:40 10 mins 14:50 8 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 16:05 2 mins 16:07 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 17:25 20 mins 17:45 8 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 18:55 8 mins 19:03 5 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 20:10 5 mins 20:15 1 No
JAYNAGAR (JYG) 22:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name