Train Time Table

Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express (15563) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JYG
START
JAYNAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBG
02:58
DARBHANGA JN 2
67.7 Kms| PF #1 03:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
04:25
SAMASTIPUR JN 3
105.0 Kms| PF #2 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
05:55
BARAUNI JN 4
155.7 Kms| PF #5 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
07:20
MOKAMEH JN 5
176.8 Kms| PF #3 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
09:55
PATNA JN 6
265.7 Kms| PF #4 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
10:51
ARA 7
314.7 Kms| PF #2 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
11:40
BUXAR 8
383.2 Kms| PF #2 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
13:37
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 9
477.1 Kms| PF #3 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZP
15:23
MIRZAPUR 10
540.2 Kms| PF #3 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACOI
16:20
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN 11
620.4 Kms| PF #2 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRJ
16:55
SHANKARGARH 12
658.0 Kms| PF #1 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
19:20
SATNA 13
790.6 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
20:55
KATNI 14
889.0 Kms| PF #5 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
22:15
JABALPUR 15
979.9 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NU
23:28
NARSINGHPUR 16
1064.0 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
00:28
PIPARIYA 17
1157.5 Kms| PF #2 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
02:15
ITARSI JN 18
1225.0 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
03:16
HARDA 19
1300.6 Kms| PF #2 03:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
05:10
KHANDWA 20
1408.4 Kms| PF #1 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
06:55
BHUSAVAL JN 21
1531.9 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
07:42
JALGAON JN 22
1556.1 Kms| PF #2 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AN
08:43
AMALNER 23
1610.7 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
10:15
NANDURBAR 24
1706.1 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDN
13:00
UDHNA JN 25
1862.9 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAYNAGAR (JYG) --------- Start 01:35 1 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 02:58 5 mins 03:03 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 04:25 5 mins 04:30 2 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 05:55 20 mins 06:15 5 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 07:20 2 mins 07:22 3 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 09:55 10 mins 10:05 4 No
ARA (ARA) 10:51 2 mins 10:53 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 11:40 2 mins 11:42 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 13:37 10 mins 13:47 3 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 3 No
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN (ACOI) 16:20 2 mins 16:22 2 No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 16:55 1 min 16:56 1 No
SATNA (STA) 19:20 10 mins 19:30 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 20:55 5 mins 21:00 5 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 22:15 10 mins 22:25 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 02:15 10 mins 02:25 1 No
HARDA (HD) 03:16 2 mins 03:18 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 05:10 3 mins 05:13 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 06:55 5 mins 07:00 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 07:42 3 mins 07:45 2 No
AMALNER (AN) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 1 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 1 No
UDHNA JN (UDN) 13:00 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name