Train Time Table

BARAUNI - SAHARSA Express (UnReserved) (15276) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BJU
START
BARAUNI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
04:01
BEGU SARAI 2
15.3 Kms| PF #2 04:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
05:05
KHAGARIA JN 3
55.4 Kms| PF #2 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
05:31
MANSI JN 4
64.2 Kms| PF #2 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHT
05:58
DHAMARA GHAT 5
75.1 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFA
06:12
KOPARIA 6
83.2 Kms| PF #1 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBV
06:33
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR 7
89.7 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHC
07:25
SAHARSA JN 8
106.6 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15276 BARAUNI - SAHARSA Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARAUNI JN (BJU) --------- Start 03:45 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 04:01 2 mins 04:03 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 05:05 5 mins 05:10 2 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 05:31 2 mins 05:33 2 No
DHAMARA GHAT (DHT) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 1 No
KOPARIA (KFA) 06:12 2 mins 06:14 1 No
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 1 No
SAHARSA JN (SHC) 07:25 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name