Train Time Table

SAHARSA - BARAUNI Express (UnReserved) (15275) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SHC
START
SAHARSA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBV
00:11
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR 2
16.9 Kms| PF #1 00:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
KFA
00:21
KOPARIA 3
23.5 Kms| PF #1 00:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHT
00:32
DHAMARA GHAT 4
31.6 Kms| PF #-1 00:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNE
01:01
MANSI JN 5
42.4 Kms| PF #3 01:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
01:12
KHAGARIA JN 6
51.2 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
01:48
BEGU SARAI 7
91.3 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
02:45
BARAUNI JN 8
106.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15275 SAHARSA - BARAUNI Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAHARSA JN (SHC) --------- Start 23:55 1 No
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) 00:11 2 mins 00:13 1 No
KOPARIA (KFA) 00:21 2 mins 00:23 1 No
DHAMARA GHAT (DHT) 00:32 2 mins 00:34 - No
MANSI JN (MNE) 01:01 2 mins 01:03 3 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 01:12 3 mins 01:15 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 02:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name