Train Time Table

Muv Rmm Express (15120) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MUV
START
MANDUADIH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GYN
21:48
GYANPUR ROAD 2
56.6 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
00:05
ALLAHABAD JN 3
120.7 Kms| PF #10 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
03:35
SATNA 4
298.1 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
04:55
KATNI 5
396.5 Kms| PF #5 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
06:25
JABALPUR 6
487.3 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
10:35
ITARSI JN 7
732.5 Kms| PF #5 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
15:15
NAGPUR 8
1030.9 Kms| PF #2 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
16:19
SEVAGRAM 9
1107.1 Kms| PF #4 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
17:57
CHANDRAPUR 10
1225.6 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
19:05
BALHARSHAH 11
1239.3 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
19:59
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 12
1309.2 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
20:49
RAMAGUNDAM 13
1381.3 Kms| PF #2 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
22:58
WARANGAL 14
1482.6 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
02:40
VIJAYAWADA JN 15
1689.2 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
TEL
03:16
TENALI JN 16
1720.7 Kms| PF #3 03:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
OGL
04:41
ONGOLE 17
1827.7 Kms| PF #3 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
NLR
06:17
NELLORE 18
1944.4 Kms| PF #3 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDR
07:43
GUDUR JN 19
1982.8 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
MS
10:30
CHENNAI EGMORE 20
2124.8 Kms| PF #4 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
CGL
11:43
CHENGALPATTU 21
2180.3 Kms| PF #6 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
VM
13:30
VILLUPURAM JN 22
2283.3 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
CUPJ
14:32
CUDDALORE PORT 23
2330.1 Kms| PF #1 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
CDM
15:03
CHIDAMBARAM 24
2368.6 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
SY
15:24
SIRKAZHI 25
2385.6 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
MV
15:48
MAYILADUTURAI JN 26
2405.6 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KMU
16:28
KUMBAKONAM 27
2436.8 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
TJ
17:03
THANJAVUR 28
2476.1 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
TPJ
18:30
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 29
2525.9 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
PDKT
19:23
PUDUKKOTTAI 30
2578.9 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
KKDI
20:34
KARAIKKUDI JN 31
2615.5 Kms| PF #2 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
DKO
20:41
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD 32
2620.4 Kms| PF #1 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
SVGA
21:24
SIVAGANGA 33
2656.2 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
MNM
21:38
MANAMADURAI JN 34
2676.9 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
PMK
22:09
PARAMAKKUDI 35
2700.8 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
RMD
22:34
RAMANATHAPURAM 36
2736.6 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 4
RMM
00:45
RAMESWARAM 37
2790.1 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15120 Muv Rmm Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANDUADIH (MUV) --------- Start 21:00 3 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 1 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 00:05 20 mins 00:25 10 Yes
SATNA (STA) 03:35 10 mins 03:45 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 5 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 06:25 10 mins 06:35 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 10:35 10 mins 10:45 5 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 16:19 2 mins 16:21 4 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 17:57 3 mins 18:00 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 19:05 5 mins 19:10 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 19:59 1 min 20:00 2 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 20:49 1 min 20:50 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 03:16 2 mins 03:18 3 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 04:41 2 mins 04:43 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 06:17 2 mins 06:19 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 1 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 10:30 20 mins 10:50 4 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 6 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 13:30 15 mins 13:45 1 No
CUDDALORE PORT (CUPJ) 14:32 1 min 14:33 1 No
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 1 No
SIRKAZHI (SY) 15:24 1 min 15:25 1 No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 1 No
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 1 No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 18:30 5 mins 18:35 1 No
PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 1 No
KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI) 20:34 1 min 20:35 2 No
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD (DKO) 20:41 1 min 20:42 1 No
SIVAGANGA (SVGA) 21:24 1 min 21:25 1 No
MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 1 No
PARAMAKKUDI (PMK) 22:09 1 min 22:10 1 No
RAMANATHAPURAM (RMD) 22:34 1 min 22:35 1 No
RAMESWARAM (RMM) 00:45 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name