Train Time Table

Rmm Muv Express (15119) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RMM
START
RAMESWARAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMD
23:55
RAMANATHAPURAM 2
53.6 Kms| PF #1 23:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMK
00:29
PARAMAKKUDI 3
89.3 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNM
00:55
MANAMADURAI JN 4
113.3 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVGA
01:26
SIVAGANGA 5
134.0 Kms| PF #1 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKO
02:02
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD 6
169.7 Kms| PF #-1 02:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKDI
02:20
KARAIKKUDI JN 7
174.6 Kms| PF #3 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDKT
02:56
PUDUKKOTTAI 8
211.3 Kms| PF #1 02:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPJ
04:25
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 9
264.3 Kms| PF #6 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TJ
05:18
THANJAVUR 10
314.0 Kms| PF #2 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMU
06:01
KUMBAKONAM 11
353.3 Kms| PF #1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MV
07:13
MAYILADUTURAI JN 12
384.6 Kms| PF #3 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SY
07:39
SIRKAZHI 13
404.6 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDM
07:59
CHIDAMBARAM 14
421.6 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CUPJ
08:34
CUDDALORE PORT 15
460.1 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VM
09:55
VILLUPURAM JN 16
506.9 Kms| PF #4 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGL
11:33
CHENGALPATTU 17
609.8 Kms| PF #4 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MS
12:35
CHENNAI EGMORE 18
665.4 Kms| PF #7 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
15:33
GUDUR JN 19
807.4 Kms| PF #2 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
16:04
NELLORE 20
845.7 Kms| PF #2 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
17:29
ONGOLE 21
962.4 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
18:29
TENALI JN 22
1069.5 Kms| PF #4 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
20:00
VIJAYAWADA JN 23
1101.0 Kms| PF #10 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
23:35
WARANGAL 24
1307.6 Kms| PF #2 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
RDM
01:09
RAMAGUNDAM 25
1408.8 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
SKZR
02:10
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 26
1481.0 Kms| PF #1 02:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPQ
04:05
BALHARSHAH 27
1550.8 Kms| PF #5 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
CD
04:28
CHANDRAPUR 28
1564.5 Kms| PF #2 04:29
Delay 7m
Day 3
SEGM
06:12
SEVAGRAM 29
1683.1 Kms| PF #2 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
NGP
07:40
NAGPUR 30
1759.3 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
ET
13:40
ITARSI JN 31
2057.6 Kms| PF #7 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
JBP
17:05
JABALPUR 32
2302.8 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTE
18:30
KATNI 33
2393.7 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
STA
20:15
SATNA 34
2492.1 Kms| PF #2 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 4
PRYJ
01:05
PRAYAGRAJ JN 35
2669.4 Kms| PF #-1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 4
GYN
02:49
GYANPUR ROAD 36
2733.5 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 4
MUV
04:45
MANDUADIH 37
2790.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15119 Rmm Muv Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAMESWARAM (RMM) --------- Start 23:00 1 No
RAMANATHAPURAM (RMD) 23:55 2 mins 23:57 1 No
PARAMAKKUDI (PMK) 00:29 1 min 00:30 1 No
MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) 00:55 5 mins 01:00 1 No
SIVAGANGA (SVGA) 01:26 1 min 01:27 1 No
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD (DKO) 02:02 1 min 02:03 - No
KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI) 02:20 5 mins 02:25 3 No
PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT) 02:56 1 min 02:57 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 04:25 5 mins 04:30 6 No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 2 No
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 06:01 1 min 06:02 1 No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 3 No
SIRKAZHI (SY) 07:39 1 min 07:40 1 No
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 07:59 1 min 08:00 1 No
CUDDALORE PORT (CUPJ) 08:34 1 min 08:35 1 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 09:55 5 mins 10:00 4 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 4 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 12:35 20 mins 12:55 7 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 16:04 1 min 16:05 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 17:29 1 min 17:30 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 18:29 1 min 18:30 4 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 20:00 10 mins 20:10 10 No
WARANGAL (WL) 23:35 5 mins 23:40 2 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 01:09 1 min 01:10 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 02:10 1 min 02:11 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 5 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 04:28 1 min 04:29 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 06:12 1 min 06:13 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 13:40 10 mins 13:50 7 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 17:05 10 mins 17:15 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 18:30 5 mins 18:35 1 No
SATNA (STA) 20:15 10 mins 20:25 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 01:05 25 mins 01:30 - No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 02:49 1 min 02:50 1 No
MANDUADIH (MUV) 04:45 End --------- 1 No

15119 Rmm Muv Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Rmm Muv Express (15119) train on RailYatri?

A) Rmm Muv Express (15119) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Rmm Muv Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Rmm Muv Express (15119) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Rmm Muv Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Rmm Muv Express (15119)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Rmm Muv Express (15119) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Rmm Muv Express (15119) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Rmm Muv Express (15119)?

A) Rmm Muv Express (15119) runs from RAMESWARAM to MANDUADIH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Rmm Muv Express (15119) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Rmm Muv Express (15119)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Rmm Muv Express (15119) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name