Train Time Table

BGKT SBIB EXP (14819) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JU
START
JODHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGKT
11:23
BHAGAT KI KOTHI 2
4.0 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
LUNI
11:47
LUNI JN 3
29.0 Kms| PF #1 11:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOR
12:10
DUNDARA 4
54.0 Kms| PF #1 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMR
12:30
SAMDHARI JN 5
77.0 Kms| PF #3 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKSR
13:00
MOKALSAR 6
103.0 Kms| PF #1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOR
13:32
JALORE 7
136.0 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MON
14:07
MODRAN 8
171.0 Kms| PF #1 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBNL
14:25
MARWAR BHINMAL 9
199.0 Kms| PF #1 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNV
14:53
RANIWARA 10
230.0 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQN
15:20
DHANERA 11
265.0 Kms| PF #1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLDI
16:00
BHILDI 12
301.0 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTN
16:48
PATAN 13
352.0 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
17:40
MAHESANA JN 14
392.0 Kms| PF #3 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBIB
19:15
SABARMATI BG 15
455.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14819 BGKT SBIB EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JODHPUR JN (JU) --------- Start 11:15 2 No
BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 1 No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 11:47 2 mins 11:49 1 No
DUNDARA (DOR) 12:10 2 mins 12:12 1 No
SAMDHARI JN (SMR) 12:30 5 mins 12:35 3 No
MOKALSAR (MKSR) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 1 No
JALORE (JOR) 13:32 3 mins 13:35 1 No
MODRAN (MON) 14:07 2 mins 14:09 1 No
MARWAR BHINMAL (MBNL) 14:25 2 mins 14:27 1 No
RANIWARA (RNV) 14:53 2 mins 14:55 1 No
DHANERA (DQN) 15:20 2 mins 15:22 1 No
BHILDI (BLDI) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 1 No
PATAN (PTN) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 2 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 3 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 19:15 End --------- 1 No

14819 BGKT SBIB EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BGKT SBIB EXP (14819) train on RailYatri?

A) BGKT SBIB EXP (14819) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BGKT SBIB EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BGKT SBIB EXP (14819) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BGKT SBIB EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BGKT SBIB EXP (14819)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BGKT SBIB EXP (14819) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BGKT SBIB EXP (14819) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BGKT SBIB EXP (14819)?

A) BGKT SBIB EXP (14819) runs from JODHPUR JN to SABARMATI BG Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BGKT SBIB EXP (14819) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BGKT SBIB EXP (14819)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BGKT SBIB EXP (14819) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name