Train Time Table

Ju Jsm Express (14810) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JU
START
JODHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKB
23:53
RAIKA BAGH 2
2.0 Kms| PF #1 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMY
00:23
MARWAR MATHANYA 3
32.8 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIW
00:38
TIVARI 4
43.0 Kms| PF #1 00:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
OSN
00:57
OSIYAN 5
64.4 Kms| PF #1 00:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
MWT
01:34
MARWAR LOHWAT 6
108.0 Kms| PF #1 01:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLCJ
02:00
PHALODI JN 7
136.5 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDRA
02:58
RAMDEVRA 8
183.1 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
POK
03:20
POKRAN 9
193.5 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AQG
03:51
ASHAPURA GOMAT 10
197.6 Kms| PF #1 03:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBLT
04:26
SHRI BHADRIYA LATHI 11
236.5 Kms| PF #1 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSM
06:10
JAISALMER 12
299.2 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14810 Ju Jsm Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JODHPUR JN (JU) --------- Start 23:45 2 No
RAIKA BAGH (RKB) 23:53 5 mins 23:58 1 No
MARWAR MATHANYA (MMY) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 1 No
TIVARI (TIW) 00:38 1 min 00:39 1 No
OSIYAN (OSN) 00:57 2 mins 00:59 1 No
MARWAR LOHWAT (MWT) 01:34 2 mins 01:36 1 No
PHALODI JN (PLCJ) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 1 No
RAMDEVRA (RDRA) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 1 No
POKRAN (POK) 03:20 20 mins 03:40 1 No
ASHAPURA GOMAT (AQG) 03:51 2 mins 03:53 1 No
SHRI BHADRIYA LATHI (SBLT) 04:26 2 mins 04:28 1 No
JAISALMER (JSM) 06:10 End --------- 2 No

14810 Ju Jsm Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ju Jsm Express (14810) train on RailYatri?

A) Ju Jsm Express (14810) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ju Jsm Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ju Jsm Express (14810) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ju Jsm Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ju Jsm Express (14810)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ju Jsm Express (14810) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ju Jsm Express (14810) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ju Jsm Express (14810)?

A) Ju Jsm Express (14810) runs from JODHPUR JN to JAISALMER Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ju Jsm Express (14810) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ju Jsm Express (14810)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ju Jsm Express (14810) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name