Train Time Table

Lgh Jsm Express (14704) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LGH
START
LALGARH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAL
07:10
NAL HALT 2
11.0 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJN
07:27
GAJNER 3
30.8 Kms| PF #1 07:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLYT
07:44
KOLAYAT 4
46.1 Kms| PF #1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTRD
07:59
DIYATARA ROAD 5
62.3 Kms| PF #-1 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKRA
08:18
NOKHRA 6
84.5 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIRD
08:36
SIRD 7
105.1 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAF
08:54
BAP 8
122.6 Kms| PF #1 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAAR
09:13
MALHAR 9
145.4 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLCJ
09:50
PHALODI JN 10
158.3 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDRA
10:36
RAMDEVRA 11
204.9 Kms| PF #1 10:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
AQG
10:49
ASHAPURA GOMAT 12
212.4 Kms| PF #1 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBLT
11:24
SHRI BHADRIYA LATHI 13
251.3 Kms| PF #1 11:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSM
13:10
JAISALMER 14
314.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14704 Lgh Jsm Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LALGARH JN (LGH) --------- Start 07:00 2 No
NAL HALT (NAL) 07:10 2 mins 07:12 1 No
GAJNER (GJN) 07:27 2 mins 07:29 1 No
KOLAYAT (KLYT) 07:44 2 mins 07:46 1 No
DIYATARA ROAD (DTRD) 07:59 2 mins 08:01 - No
NOKHRA (NKRA) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
SIRD (SIRD) 08:36 2 mins 08:38 1 No
BAP (BAF) 08:54 2 mins 08:56 1 No
MALHAR (MAAR) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 1 No
PHALODI JN (PLCJ) 09:50 10 mins 10:00 2 No
RAMDEVRA (RDRA) 10:36 3 mins 10:39 1 No
ASHAPURA GOMAT (AQG) 10:49 2 mins 10:51 1 No
SHRI BHADRIYA LATHI (SBLT) 11:24 2 mins 11:26 1 No
JAISALMER (JSM) 13:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name