Train Time Table

Jsm Dli Express (14660) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JSM
START
JAISALMER 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBLT
17:33
SHRI BHADRIYA LATHI 2
62.8 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AQG
18:07
ASHAPURA GOMAT 3
101.6 Kms| PF #2 18:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
POK
18:19
POKRAN 4
105.7 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDRA
18:54
RAMDEVRA 5
116.2 Kms| PF #1 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLCJ
19:38
PHALODI JN 6
162.7 Kms| PF #1 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWT
20:14
MARWAR LOHWAT 7
191.3 Kms| PF #1 20:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
OSN
20:49
OSIYAN 8
234.9 Kms| PF #1 20:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIW
21:10
TIVARI 9
256.2 Kms| PF #1 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMY
21:23
MARWAR MATHANYA 10
266.4 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JU
22:50
JODHPUR JN 11
299.2 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKB
23:38
RAIKA BAGH 12
301.2 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOTN
00:34
GOTAN 13
382.3 Kms| PF #1 00:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTD
01:13
MERTA ROAD JN 14
402.2 Kms| PF #1 01:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNA
01:51
DEGANA JN 15
446.2 Kms| PF #1 01:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKN
02:24
MAKRANA JN 16
489.9 Kms| PF #1 02:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAC
02:52
NAWA CITY 17
519.5 Kms| PF #1 02:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
04:02
PHULERA JN 18
554.7 Kms| PF #2 04:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOB
04:18
ASALPUR JOBNER 19
572.6 Kms| PF #2 04:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
04:50
JAIPUR 20
609.3 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GADJ
05:03
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 21
614.7 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTJT
05:11
GETOR JAGATPURA 22
620.2 Kms| PF #2 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
DO
05:46
DAUSA 23
670.8 Kms| PF #2 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
06:12
BANDIKUI JN 24
699.5 Kms| PF #1 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BU
06:24
BASWA 25
712.2 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RHG
06:35
RAJGARH 26
724.2 Kms| PF #1 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKH
06:56
MALAKHERA 27
741.0 Kms| PF #1 06:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
07:14
ALWAR 28
760.4 Kms| PF #1 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRH
07:35
KHAIRTHAL 29
787.0 Kms| PF #1 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSI
07:44
HARSAULI 30
795.1 Kms| PF #2 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWL
08:02
BAWAL 31
819.6 Kms| PF #2 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
08:50
REWARI 32
835.0 Kms| PF #5 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTRD
09:35
PATAUDI ROAD 33
856.2 Kms| PF #2 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHH
09:52
GARHI HARSARU 34
876.3 Kms| PF #1 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
10:03
GURGAON 35
886.2 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PM
10:17
PALAM 36
899.5 Kms| PF #1 10:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
10:26
DELHI CANTT 37
903.2 Kms| PF #2 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEE
10:48
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 38
912.9 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
11:15
OLD DELHI 39
917.3 Kms| PF #16 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14660 Jsm Dli Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAISALMER (JSM) --------- Start 16:45 1 No
SHRI BHADRIYA LATHI (SBLT) 17:33 2 mins 17:35 1 No
ASHAPURA GOMAT (AQG) 18:07 2 mins 18:09 2 No
POKRAN (POK) 18:19 21 mins 18:40 1 No
RAMDEVRA (RDRA) 18:54 3 mins 18:57 1 No
PHALODI JN (PLCJ) 19:38 5 mins 19:43 1 No
MARWAR LOHWAT (MWT) 20:14 2 mins 20:16 1 No
OSIYAN (OSN) 20:49 2 mins 20:51 1 No
TIVARI (TIW) 21:10 2 mins 21:12 1 No
MARWAR MATHANYA (MMY) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 22:50 40 mins 23:30 1 No
RAIKA BAGH (RKB) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 1 No
GOTAN (GOTN) 00:34 2 mins 00:36 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 01:13 5 mins 01:18 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 01:51 3 mins 01:54 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 02:24 3 mins 02:27 1 No
NAWA CITY (NAC) 02:52 2 mins 02:54 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 04:02 2 mins 04:04 2 No
ASALPUR JOBNER (JOB) 04:18 1 min 04:19 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 04:50 5 mins 04:55 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 1 No
GETOR JAGATPURA (GTJT) 05:11 1 min 05:12 2 No
DAUSA (DO) 05:46 2 mins 05:48 2 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 06:12 2 mins 06:14 1 No
BASWA (BU) 06:24 1 min 06:25 1 No
RAJGARH (RHG) 06:35 1 min 06:36 1 No
MALAKHERA (MKH) 06:56 1 min 06:57 1 No
ALWAR (AWR) 07:14 3 mins 07:17 1 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 07:35 1 min 07:36 1 No
HARSAULI (HSI) 07:44 1 min 07:45 2 No
BAWAL (BWL) 08:02 1 min 08:03 2 No
REWARI (RE) 08:50 27 mins 09:17 5 No
PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 09:35 2 mins 09:37 2 No
GARHI HARSARU (GHH) 09:52 2 mins 09:54 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 2 No
PALAM (PM) 10:17 2 mins 10:19 1 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 10:26 2 mins 10:28 2 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 2 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 11:15 End --------- 16 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name