Train Time Table

Himachal Express (14554) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLPC
START
DAULATPUR CHOWK 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHMG
20:07
CHINTPURNI MARG 2
6.8 Kms| PF #1 20:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
AADR
20:20
AMB ANDAURA 3
15.4 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHTL
20:33
CHURARU TAKRALA 4
26.2 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
UHL
20:55
UNA HIMACHAL 5
42.5 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTPR
21:19
RAIMEHATPUR 6
52.5 Kms| PF #1 21:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLDM
21:35
NANGAL DAM 7
59.0 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANSB
22:03
ANANDPUR SAHIB 8
79.2 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KART
22:13
KIRATPUR SAHIB 9
87.1 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GANL
22:32
GHANAULI 10
105.7 Kms| PF #1 22:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPAR
22:45
RUPNAGAR 11
114.5 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRLI
23:06
KURALI 12
131.3 Kms| PF #1 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRND
23:17
MORINDA 13
139.4 Kms| PF #1 23:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSPN
23:38
BASSI PATHANAM 14
154.3 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
FGSB
23:47
FATEHGARH SAHIB 15
159.1 Kms| PF #1 23:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIR
00:11
SIRHIND JN 16
163.0 Kms| PF #3 00:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPJ
00:44
RAJPURA JN 17
188.4 Kms| PF #2 00:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBC
01:06
AMBALA CITY 18
208.7 Kms| PF #1 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
01:30
AMBALA CANT JN 19
216.4 Kms| PF #3 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKDE
02:16
KURUKSHETRA JN 20
258.3 Kms| PF #3 02:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUN
02:40
KARNAL 21
291.5 Kms| PF #1 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
03:08
PANIPAT JN 22
325.8 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNU
03:29
GANAUR 23
355.1 Kms| PF #1 03:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNP
03:58
SONIPAT 24
371.1 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NUR
04:13
NARELA 25
388.4 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SZM
04:53
SUBZI MANDI 26
411.5 Kms| PF #2 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
05:25
OLD DELHI 27
414.3 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14554 Himachal Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DAULATPUR CHOWK (DLPC) --------- Start 20:00 1 No
CHINTPURNI MARG (CHMG) 20:07 2 mins 20:09 1 No
AMB ANDAURA (AADR) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 1 No
CHURARU TAKRALA (CHTL) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 1 No
UNA HIMACHAL (UHL) 20:55 10 mins 21:05 1 No
RAIMEHATPUR (MTPR) 21:19 2 mins 21:21 1 No
NANGAL DAM (NLDM) 21:35 10 mins 21:45 1 No
ANANDPUR SAHIB (ANSB) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 1 No
KIRATPUR SAHIB (KART) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 1 No
GHANAULI (GANL) 22:32 2 mins 22:34 1 No
RUPNAGAR (RPAR) 22:45 5 mins 22:50 1 No
KURALI (KRLI) 23:06 2 mins 23:08 1 No
MORINDA (MRND) 23:17 2 mins 23:19 1 No
BASSI PATHANAM (BSPN) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 1 No
FATEHGARH SAHIB (FGSB) 23:47 2 mins 23:49 1 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 00:11 3 mins 00:14 3 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 00:44 2 mins 00:46 2 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 01:06 1 min 01:07 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 01:30 10 mins 01:40 3 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 02:16 2 mins 02:18 3 No
KARNAL (KUN) 02:40 2 mins 02:42 1 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
GANAUR (GNU) 03:29 2 mins 03:31 1 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 1 No
NARELA (NUR) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 1 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 04:53 2 mins 04:55 2 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 05:25 End --------- 8 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name