Train Time Table

Himachal Express (14553) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #14 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZM
23:02
SUBZI MANDI 2
2.8 Kms| PF #1 23:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHD
23:16
BADLI 3
13.6 Kms| PF #2 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUR
23:28
NARELA 4
26.0 Kms| PF #2 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNP
23:43
SONIPAT 5
43.2 Kms| PF #2 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNU
23:59
GANAUR 6
59.2 Kms| PF #2 00:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMK
00:12
SAMALKHA 7
71.4 Kms| PF #2 00:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
00:30
PANIPAT JN 8
88.6 Kms| PF #3 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUN
00:54
KARNAL 9
122.8 Kms| PF #2 00:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKDE
01:21
KURUKSHETRA JN 10
156.0 Kms| PF #1 01:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
02:55
AMBALA CANT JN 11
197.9 Kms| PF #7 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBC
03:17
AMBALA CITY 12
205.6 Kms| PF #1 03:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPJ
03:34
RAJPURA JN 13
225.9 Kms| PF #1 03:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIR
04:00
SIRHIND JN 14
251.3 Kms| PF #3 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
FGSB
04:09
FATEHGARH SAHIB 15
255.2 Kms| PF #1 04:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSPN
04:17
BASSI PATHANAM 16
260.0 Kms| PF #1 04:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRND
04:35
MORINDA 17
274.9 Kms| PF #1 04:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRLI
04:46
KURALI 18
283.1 Kms| PF #1 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPAR
05:06
RUPNAGAR 19
299.8 Kms| PF #1 05:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
GANL
05:19
GHANAULI 20
308.6 Kms| PF #1 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
KART
05:38
KIRATPUR SAHIB 21
327.2 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANSB
06:13
ANANDPUR SAHIB 22
335.1 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLDM
06:40
NANGAL DAM 23
355.4 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTPR
07:09
RAIMEHATPUR 24
361.8 Kms| PF #1 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
UHL
07:32
UNA HIMACHAL 25
371.8 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHTL
07:55
CHURARU TAKRALA 26
388.1 Kms| PF #1 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
AADR
08:09
AMB ANDAURA 27
398.9 Kms| PF #1 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHMG
08:20
CHINTPURNI MARG 28
407.5 Kms| PF #1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLPC
08:45
DAULATPUR CHOWK 29
414.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14553 Himachal Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 22:50 14 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 23:02 2 mins 23:04 1 No
BADLI (BHD) 23:16 2 mins 23:18 2 No
NARELA (NUR) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 2 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 2 No
GANAUR (GNU) 23:59 2 mins 00:01 2 No
SAMALKHA (SMK) 00:12 2 mins 00:14 2 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 00:30 2 mins 00:32 3 No
KARNAL (KUN) 00:54 2 mins 00:56 2 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 01:21 2 mins 01:23 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 02:55 10 mins 03:05 7 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 03:17 2 mins 03:19 1 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 03:34 2 mins 03:36 1 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 04:00 5 mins 04:05 3 No
FATEHGARH SAHIB (FGSB) 04:09 2 mins 04:11 1 No
BASSI PATHANAM (BSPN) 04:17 2 mins 04:19 1 No
MORINDA (MRND) 04:35 2 mins 04:37 1 No
KURALI (KRLI) 04:46 2 mins 04:48 1 No
RUPNAGAR (RPAR) 05:06 5 mins 05:11 1 No
GHANAULI (GANL) 05:19 2 mins 05:21 1 No
KIRATPUR SAHIB (KART) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 1 No
ANANDPUR SAHIB (ANSB) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 1 No
NANGAL DAM (NLDM) 06:40 20 mins 07:00 1 No
RAIMEHATPUR (MTPR) 07:09 2 mins 07:11 1 No
UNA HIMACHAL (UHL) 07:32 8 mins 07:40 1 No
CHURARU TAKRALA (CHTL) 07:55 2 mins 07:57 1 No
AMB ANDAURA (AADR) 08:09 2 mins 08:11 1 No
CHINTPURNI MARG (CHMG) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 1 No
DAULATPUR CHOWK (DLPC) 08:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name