Train Time Table

Intercity Express (14316) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSB
16:39
SHIVAJI BRIDGE 2
1.1 Kms| PF #3 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKJ
16:44
TILAK BRIDGE 3
2.4 Kms| PF #4 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANVR
16:54
ANAND VIHAR 4
12.3 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBB
17:02
SAHIBABAD 5
18.1 Kms| PF #1 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
17:25
GHAZIABAD 6
24.8 Kms| PF #2 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKW
17:51
PILKHUA 7
50.4 Kms| PF #2 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPU
18:09
HAPUR 8
61.6 Kms| PF #2 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMS
18:35
GARHMUKTESAR 9
91.6 Kms| PF #1 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJL
18:57
GAJRAULA JN 10
112.2 Kms| PF #1 18:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMRO
19:18
AMROHA 11
135.1 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
20:01
MORADABAD 12
165.7 Kms| PF #1 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMU
20:35
RAMPUR 13
192.9 Kms| PF #2 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRS
21:02
NAGARIA SADAT 14
224.4 Kms| PF #1 21:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTO
21:17
BHITAURA 15
237.7 Kms| PF #1 21:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
21:50
BAREILLY 16
256.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14316 Intercity Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 16:35 9 No
SHIVAJI BRIDGE (CSB) 16:39 1 min 16:40 3 No
TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ) 16:44 1 min 16:45 4 No
ANAND VIHAR (ANVR) 16:54 1 min 16:55 1 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 17:02 1 min 17:03 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 17:25 2 mins 17:27 2 No
PILKHUA (PKW) 17:51 2 mins 17:53 2 No
HAPUR (HPU) 18:09 2 mins 18:11 2 No
GARHMUKTESAR (GMS) 18:35 2 mins 18:37 1 No
GAJRAULA JN (GJL) 18:57 2 mins 18:59 1 No
AMROHA (AMRO) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 20:01 5 mins 20:06 1 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 20:35 2 mins 20:37 2 No
NAGARIA SADAT (NRS) 21:02 2 mins 21:04 1 No
BHITAURA (BTO) 21:17 2 mins 21:19 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 21:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name