Train Time Table

Intercity Express (14315) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BE
START
BAREILLY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTO
05:15
BHITAURA 2
18.3 Kms| PF #1 05:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRS
05:29
NAGARIA SADAT 3
31.7 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMU
05:58
RAMPUR 4
63.1 Kms| PF #3 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
06:40
MORADABAD 5
90.3 Kms| PF #3 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMRO
07:12
AMROHA 6
120.9 Kms| PF #2 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJL
07:35
GAJRAULA JN 7
143.8 Kms| PF #2 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMS
07:54
GARHMUKTESAR 8
164.4 Kms| PF #2 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPU
08:28
HAPUR 9
194.4 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKW
08:43
PILKHUA 10
205.6 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
09:30
GHAZIABAD 11
231.2 Kms| PF #4 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBB
09:41
SAHIBABAD 12
237.9 Kms| PF #2 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANVR
09:52
ANAND VIHAR 13
243.7 Kms| PF #1 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKJ
10:02
TILAK BRIDGE 14
253.6 Kms| PF #4 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSB
10:07
SHIVAJI BRIDGE 15
254.9 Kms| PF #2 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
10:25
NEW DELHI 16
256.0 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14315 Intercity Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BAREILLY (BE) --------- Start 04:55 4 No
BHITAURA (BTO) 05:15 1 min 05:16 1 No
NAGARIA SADAT (NRS) 05:29 1 min 05:30 1 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 3 No
MORADABAD (MB) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 3 No
AMROHA (AMRO) 07:12 2 mins 07:14 2 No
GAJRAULA JN (GJL) 07:35 2 mins 07:37 2 No
GARHMUKTESAR (GMS) 07:54 2 mins 07:56 2 No
HAPUR (HPU) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 1 No
PILKHUA (PKW) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 09:30 2 mins 09:32 4 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 09:41 1 min 09:42 2 No
ANAND VIHAR (ANVR) 09:52 1 min 09:53 1 No
TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ) 10:02 1 min 10:03 4 No
SHIVAJI BRIDGE (CSB) 10:07 1 min 10:08 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 10:25 End --------- 9 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name