Train Time Table

Kashi Vishwanath Express (14257) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSB
START
VARANASI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWPR
14:08
SEWAPURI 2
22.5 Kms| PF #1 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRF
14:20
PARSIPUR 3
36.0 Kms| PF #2 14:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOY
14:31
BHADOHI 4
44.4 Kms| PF #2 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAW
14:48
SURIAWAN 5
59.8 Kms| PF #1 14:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNH
15:06
JANGHAI JN 6
74.9 Kms| PF #1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSE
15:26
BADSHAHPUR 7
91.7 Kms| PF #2 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
DND
15:48
DANDUPUR 8
114.0 Kms| PF #1 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBH
16:10
PARTAPGARH JN 9
128.1 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANTU
16:35
ANTU 10
148.9 Kms| PF #1 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
AME
16:50
AMETHI 11
163.1 Kms| PF #2 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNG
17:09
GAURIGANJ 12
176.5 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAIS
17:23
JAIS 13
194.4 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBL
17:55
RAE BARELI JN 14
223.2 Kms| PF #3 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCN
18:26
BACHHRAWAN 15
253.8 Kms| PF #1 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
20:15
LUCKNOW 16
301.1 Kms| PF #6 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAN
21:10
SANDILA 17
349.6 Kms| PF #2 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLM
21:30
BALAMU JN 18
369.8 Kms| PF #2 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRI
22:03
HARDOI 19
402.9 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJI
22:30
ANJHI SHAHABAD 20
435.0 Kms| PF #2 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPN
23:08
SHAHJEHANPUR 21
465.7 Kms| PF #3 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLH
23:27
TILHAR 22
484.2 Kms| PF #2 23:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
00:15
BAREILLY 23
536.3 Kms| PF #2 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
01:08
RAMPUR 24
599.5 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
01:57
MORADABAD 25
626.7 Kms| PF #3 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMRO
02:37
AMROHA 26
657.2 Kms| PF #2 02:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
GJL
03:01
GAJRAULA JN 27
680.1 Kms| PF #1 03:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMS
03:23
GARHMUKTESAR 28
700.7 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPU
03:50
HAPUR 29
730.7 Kms| PF #1 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKW
04:06
PILKHUA 30
741.9 Kms| PF #1 04:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
04:54
GHAZIABAD 31
767.5 Kms| PF #4 04:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
05:40
NEW DELHI 32
792.4 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VARANASI JN (BSB) --------- Start 13:45 9 No
SEWAPURI (SWPR) 14:08 1 min 14:09 1 No
PARSIPUR (PRF) 14:20 1 min 14:21 2 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 14:31 2 mins 14:33 2 No
SURIAWAN (SAW) 14:48 1 min 14:49 1 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 15:06 2 mins 15:08 1 No
BADSHAHPUR (BSE) 15:26 1 min 15:27 2 No
DANDUPUR (DND) 15:48 1 min 15:49 1 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 16:10 5 mins 16:15 1 No
ANTU (ANTU) 16:35 2 mins 16:37 1 No
AMETHI (AME) 16:50 2 mins 16:52 2 No
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 17:09 1 min 17:10 1 No
JAIS (JAIS) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 17:55 5 mins 18:00 3 No
BACHHRAWAN (BCN) 18:26 2 mins 18:28 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 20:15 10 mins 20:25 6 No
SANDILA (SAN) 21:10 2 mins 21:12 2 No
BALAMU JN (BLM) 21:30 2 mins 21:32 2 No
HARDOI (HRI) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 1 No
ANJHI SHAHABAD (AJI) 22:30 2 mins 22:32 2 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 3 No
TILHAR (TLH) 23:27 2 mins 23:29 2 No
BAREILLY (BE) 00:15 2 mins 00:17 2 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 01:08 2 mins 01:10 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 01:57 8 mins 02:05 3 No
AMROHA (AMRO) 02:37 2 mins 02:39 2 No
GAJRAULA JN (GJL) 03:01 2 mins 03:03 1 No
GARHMUKTESAR (GMS) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 1 No
HAPUR (HPU) 03:50 2 mins 03:52 1 No
PILKHUA (PKW) 04:06 2 mins 04:08 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 04:54 2 mins 04:56 4 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 05:40 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name