Train Time Table

Varuna Express (14227) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSB
START
VARANASI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTP
05:03
BABATPUR 2
18.6 Kms| PF #2 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLL
05:21
JALALGANJ 3
39.2 Kms| PF #2 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOP
05:46
JAUNPUR CITY 4
57.5 Kms| PF #3 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKN
06:08
SRIKRISHNA NAGAR 5
85.5 Kms| PF #2 06:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEPR
06:23
KOIRIPUR 6
104.2 Kms| PF #1 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBA
06:39
LAMBHUA 7
121.4 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLN
07:03
SULTANPUR 8
143.3 Kms| PF #3 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFKA
07:30
MUSAFIR KHANA 9
174.9 Kms| PF #1 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHH
07:46
NIHALGARH 10
193.8 Kms| PF #1 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGH
08:19
HAIDERGARH 11
226.0 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
09:50
LUCKNOW 12
282.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14227 Varuna Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VARANASI JN (BSB) --------- Start 04:45 7 No
BABATPUR (BTP) 05:03 1 min 05:04 2 No
JALALGANJ (JLL) 05:21 1 min 05:22 2 No
JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 05:46 2 mins 05:48 3 No
SRIKRISHNA NAGAR (SKN) 06:08 1 min 06:09 2 No
KOIRIPUR (KEPR) 06:23 1 min 06:24 1 No
LAMBHUA (LBA) 06:39 1 min 06:40 1 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 3 No
MUSAFIR KHANA (MFKA) 07:30 1 min 07:31 1 No
NIHALGARH (NHH) 07:46 2 mins 07:48 1 No
HAIDERGARH (HGH) 08:19 1 min 08:20 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 09:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name