Train Time Table

MANKAPUR - ALLAHABAD Saryu Exp (UnReserved) (14126) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MUR
START
MANKAPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AY
03:40
AYODHYA 2
37.6 Kms| PF #1 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
FD
04:10
FAIZABAD JN 3
44.6 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEQ
04:46
MALETHU KANAK 4
64.0 Kms| PF #1 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJA
05:01
KHAJURHAT 5
72.6 Kms| PF #1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBE
05:21
KUREBHAR 6
85.6 Kms| PF #1 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLN
05:36
SULTANPUR 7
103.6 Kms| PF #1 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPU
06:11
PIPARPUR 8
116.5 Kms| PF #1 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDF
06:31
KHUNDAUR 9
128.1 Kms| PF #1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBH
06:58
PARTAPGARH JN 10
143.5 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTJ
07:14
BISHNATHGANJ 11
158.0 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEM
07:36
MAU AIMMA 12
169.8 Kms| PF #1 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
PFM
08:02
PHAPHAMAU JN 13
189.7 Kms| PF #1 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRG
08:22
PRAYAG 14
196.1 Kms| PF #1 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALD
08:40
ALLAHABAD JN 15
202.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14126 MANKAPUR - ALLAHABAD Saryu Exp (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) --------- Start 02:45 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 03:40 2 mins 03:42 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 04:10 10 mins 04:20 1 No
MALETHU KANAK (MEQ) 04:46 1 min 04:47 1 No
KHAJURHAT (KJA) 05:01 1 min 05:02 1 No
KUREBHAR (KBE) 05:21 1 min 05:22 1 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 05:36 2 mins 05:38 1 No
PIPARPUR (PPU) 06:11 1 min 06:12 1 No
KHUNDAUR (KDF) 06:31 1 min 06:32 1 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 1 No
BISHNATHGANJ (BTJ) 07:14 1 min 07:15 1 No
MAU AIMMA (MEM) 07:36 1 min 07:37 1 No
PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 08:02 1 min 08:03 1 No
PRAYAG (PRG) 08:22 5 mins 08:27 1 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 08:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name