Train Time Table

Garhwal Express (14044) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSA
07:44
DELHI SHAHDARA 2
6.5 Kms| PF #3 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
08:18
GHAZIABAD 3
20.4 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKW
08:46
PILKHUA 4
45.9 Kms| PF #2 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPU
09:04
HAPUR 5
57.2 Kms| PF #2 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJL
09:50
GAJRAULA JN 6
107.8 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNDR
10:31
MANDI DHANAURA 7
123.0 Kms| PF #1 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPS
11:05
CHANDPUR SIAU HALT 8
143.1 Kms| PF #1 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLDR
11:32
HALDAUR 9
161.1 Kms| PF #1 11:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJO
11:57
BIJNOR 10
178.4 Kms| PF #1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZM
12:51
MUZZAMPUR NARAIN 11
203.2 Kms| PF #1 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBD
13:20
NAJIBABAD JN 12
214.4 Kms| PF #3 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTW
14:25
KOTDWARA 13
238.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14044 Garhwal Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 07:30 7 No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 07:44 2 mins 07:46 3 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
PILKHUA (PKW) 08:46 2 mins 08:48 2 No
HAPUR (HPU) 09:04 2 mins 09:06 2 No
GAJRAULA JN (GJL) 09:50 20 mins 10:10 1 Yes
MANDI DHANAURA (MNDR) 10:31 2 mins 10:33 1 No
CHANDPUR SIAU HALT (CPS) 11:05 2 mins 11:07 1 No
HALDAUR (HLDR) 11:32 2 mins 11:34 1 No
BIJNOR (BJO) 11:57 5 mins 12:02 1 No
MUZZAMPUR NARAIN (MZM) 12:51 2 mins 12:53 1 No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 13:20 15 mins 13:35 3 No
KOTDWARA (KTW) 14:25 End --------- 1 No

14044 Garhwal Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Garhwal Express (14044) train on RailYatri?

A) Garhwal Express (14044) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Garhwal Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Garhwal Express (14044) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Garhwal Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Garhwal Express (14044)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Garhwal Express (14044) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Garhwal Express (14044) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Garhwal Express (14044)?

A) Garhwal Express (14044) runs from OLD DELHI to KOTDWARA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Garhwal Express (14044) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Garhwal Express (14044)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Garhwal Express (14044) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name