Train Time Table

Garhwal Express (14044) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSA
07:44
DELHI SHAHDARA 2
6.5 Kms| PF #3 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
08:18
GHAZIABAD 3
20.4 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKW
08:46
PILKHUA 4
45.9 Kms| PF #2 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPU
09:04
HAPUR 5
57.2 Kms| PF #2 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJL
09:50
GAJRAULA JN 6
107.8 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNDR
10:31
MANDI DHANAURA 7
123.0 Kms| PF #1 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPS
11:05
CHANDPUR SIAU HALT 8
143.1 Kms| PF #1 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLDR
11:32
HALDAUR 9
161.1 Kms| PF #1 11:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJO
11:57
BIJNOR 10
178.4 Kms| PF #1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZM
12:51
MUZZAMPUR NARAIN 11
203.2 Kms| PF #1 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBD
13:20
NAJIBABAD JN 12
214.4 Kms| PF #3 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTW
14:25
KOTDWARA 13
238.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14044 Garhwal Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 07:30 7 No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 07:44 2 mins 07:46 3 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
PILKHUA (PKW) 08:46 2 mins 08:48 2 No
HAPUR (HPU) 09:04 2 mins 09:06 2 No
GAJRAULA JN (GJL) 09:50 20 mins 10:10 1 Yes
MANDI DHANAURA (MNDR) 10:31 2 mins 10:33 1 No
CHANDPUR SIAU HALT (CPS) 11:05 2 mins 11:07 1 No
HALDAUR (HLDR) 11:32 2 mins 11:34 1 No
BIJNOR (BJO) 11:57 5 mins 12:02 1 No
MUZZAMPUR NARAIN (MZM) 12:51 2 mins 12:53 1 No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 13:20 15 mins 13:35 3 No
KOTDWARA (KTW) 14:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name