Train Time Table

Mussoorie Express (14042) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DDN
START
DEHRADUN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWO
21:49
DOIWALA 2
19.9 Kms| PF #1 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
RWL
22:25
RAIWALA 3
40.6 Kms| PF #1 22:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
HW
22:55
HARIDWAR JN 4
51.8 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWP
23:30
JWALAPUR 5
55.8 Kms| PF #1 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
LRJ
23:55
LAKSAR JN 6
78.9 Kms| PF #2 23:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBD
00:40
NAJIBABAD JN 7
120.5 Kms| PF #3 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZM
01:26
MUZZAMPUR NARAIN 8
131.6 Kms| PF #2 01:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJO
02:03
BIJNOR 9
156.6 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
HLDR
02:32
HALDAUR 10
173.8 Kms| PF #1 02:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPS
03:08
CHANDPUR SIAU HALT 11
191.8 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNDR
03:38
MANDI DHANAURA 12
211.9 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GJL
04:15
GAJRAULA JN 13
227.1 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMS
04:52
GARHMUKTESAR 14
247.8 Kms| PF #1 04:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPU
05:25
HAPUR 15
277.8 Kms| PF #1 05:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKW
05:38
PILKHUA 16
289.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
06:28
GHAZIABAD 17
314.5 Kms| PF #3 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSA
06:54
DELHI SHAHDARA 18
328.4 Kms| PF #4 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
07:25
OLD DELHI 19
334.9 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14042 Mussoorie Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DEHRADUN (DDN) --------- Start 21:20 1 No
DOIWALA (DWO) 21:49 2 mins 21:51 1 No
RAIWALA (RWL) 22:25 2 mins 22:27 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 22:55 30 mins 23:25 1 No
JWALAPUR (JWP) 23:30 2 mins 23:32 1 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 23:55 2 mins 23:57 2 No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 00:40 35 mins 01:15 3 No
MUZZAMPUR NARAIN (MZM) 01:26 2 mins 01:28 2 No
BIJNOR (BJO) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 1 No
HALDAUR (HLDR) 02:32 2 mins 02:34 1 No
CHANDPUR SIAU HALT (CPS) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
MANDI DHANAURA (MNDR) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 1 No
GAJRAULA JN (GJL) 04:15 20 mins 04:35 1 No
GARHMUKTESAR (GMS) 04:52 2 mins 04:54 1 No
HAPUR (HPU) 05:25 2 mins 05:27 1 No
PILKHUA (PKW) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 3 No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 06:54 2 mins 06:56 4 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 07:25 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name