Train Time Table

Jammu Mail (14033) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #16 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZM
20:23
SUBZI MANDI 2
2.8 Kms| PF #1 20:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUR
20:43
NARELA 3
26.0 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNP
21:00
SONIPAT 4
43.2 Kms| PF #2 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNU
21:15
GANAUR 5
59.2 Kms| PF #2 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMK
21:28
SAMALKHA 6
71.4 Kms| PF #3 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
22:14
PANIPAT JN 7
88.6 Kms| PF #3 22:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUN
22:39
KARNAL 8
122.8 Kms| PF #2 22:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDE
23:07
KURUKSHETRA JN 9
156.0 Kms| PF #1 23:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
00:15
AMBALA CANT JN 10
197.9 Kms| PF #7 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPJ
00:45
RAJPURA JN 11
225.9 Kms| PF #1 00:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
02:02
LUDHIANA JN 12
311.6 Kms| PF #3 02:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGW
02:39
PHAGWARA JN 13
347.5 Kms| PF #2 02:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
03:05
JALANDHAR CANT 14
364.0 Kms| PF #1 03:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDO
03:47
TANDA URMAR 15
406.2 Kms| PF #2 03:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
DZA
04:03
DASUYA 16
421.4 Kms| PF #2 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MEX
04:21
MUKERIAN 17
437.0 Kms| PF #1 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
05:08
PATHANKOT CANTT 18
476.6 Kms| PF #1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJNP
05:25
SUJANPUR 19
484.6 Kms| PF #1 05:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDPB
05:34
MADHOPUR PUNJAB 20
491.5 Kms| PF #2 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTHU
05:46
KATHUA 21
499.7 Kms| PF #1 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHNR
06:07
CHHAN ARORIAN 22
519.6 Kms| PF #1 06:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKDL
06:15
CHAKDAYALA 23
525.0 Kms| PF #1 06:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRNR
06:20
HIRA NAGAR 24
528.6 Kms| PF #1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMBX
07:08
SAMBA 25
543.4 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
VJPJ
07:48
VIJAYPUR JAMMU 26
554.8 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBMN
08:34
BARI BRAHMAN 27
567.3 Kms| PF #1 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAT
09:05
JAMMU TAWI 28
575.8 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNVL
09:34
MANWAL 29
607.4 Kms| PF #1 09:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
UHP
10:13
UDHAMPUR 30
628.9 Kms| PF #2 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVDK
11:15
S M V D KATRA 31
653.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14033 Jammu Mail Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 20:10 16 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 20:23 1 min 20:24 1 No
NARELA (NUR) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 2 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 21:00 2 mins 21:02 2 No
GANAUR (GNU) 21:15 2 mins 21:17 2 No
SAMALKHA (SMK) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 3 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 22:14 2 mins 22:16 3 No
KARNAL (KUN) 22:39 2 mins 22:41 2 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 23:07 2 mins 23:09 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 7 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 00:45 2 mins 00:47 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 02:02 9 mins 02:11 3 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 02:39 2 mins 02:41 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 03:05 3 mins 03:08 1 No
TANDA URMAR (TDO) 03:47 2 mins 03:49 2 No
DASUYA (DZA) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 2 No
MUKERIAN (MEX) 04:21 2 mins 04:23 1 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 05:08 4 mins 05:12 1 No
SUJANPUR (SJNP) 05:25 2 mins 05:27 1 No
MADHOPUR PUNJAB (MDPB) 05:34 1 min 05:35 2 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 05:46 2 mins 05:48 1 No
CHHAN ARORIAN (CHNR) 06:07 2 mins 06:09 1 No
CHAKDAYALA (CKDL) 06:15 1 min 06:16 1 No
HIRA NAGAR (HRNR) 06:20 2 mins 06:22 1 No
SAMBA (SMBX) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 2 No
VIJAYPUR JAMMU (VJPJ) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 1 No
BARI BRAHMAN (BBMN) 08:34 2 mins 08:36 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 09:05 10 mins 09:15 1 No
MANWAL (MNVL) 09:34 2 mins 09:36 1 No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 10:13 2 mins 10:15 2 No
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) 11:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name