Train Time Table

JSME TBM EXP (13576) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JSME
START
JASIDIH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
13:35
MADHUPUR JN 2
29.0 Kms| PF #3 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
14:28
CHITTARANJAN 3
85.4 Kms| PF #2 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
15:35
ASANSOL JN 4
110.6 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOC
16:41
JOYCHANDI PAHAR 5
147.6 Kms| PF #-1 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRR
17:23
PURULIA JN 6
186.7 Kms| PF #2 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKP
19:13
CHAKRADHARPUR 7
302.8 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROU
20:40
ROURKELA 8
403.9 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSG
22:35
JHARSUGUDA JN 9
505.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBP
23:30
SAMBALPUR 10
553.7 Kms| PF #-1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGA
00:18
BARGARH ROAD 11
596.1 Kms| PF #-1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLGR
01:15
BALANGIR 12
672.4 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
02:40
TITLAGARH 13
735.7 Kms| PF #-1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSNG
03:03
KESINGA 14
748.8 Kms| PF #-1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNGD
04:15
MUNIGUDA 15
821.7 Kms| PF #-1 04:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
06:05
RAYAGADA 16
876.3 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVP
06:50
PARVATIPURAM 17
923.2 Kms| PF #-1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
VBL
07:16
BOBBILI 18
947.2 Kms| PF #-1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
08:10
VIZIANAGRAM JN 19
1001.5 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
09:35
VISAKHAPATNAM 20
1062.6 Kms| PF #2 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
12:00
SAMALKOT JN 21
1213.1 Kms| PF #1 12:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
12:55
RAJAMUNDRY 22
1263.2 Kms| PF #1 12:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
14:02
ELURU 23
1352.6 Kms| PF #1 14:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
15:30
VIJAYAWADA JN 24
1412.2 Kms| PF #7 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
16:01
TENALI JN 25
1443.7 Kms| PF #3 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
17:24
ONGOLE 26
1550.7 Kms| PF #3 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
18:53
NELLORE 27
1667.4 Kms| PF #2 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
19:58
GUDUR JN 28
1705.8 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPE
20:43
SULLURUPETA 29
1760.9 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MS
23:00
CHENNAI EGMORE 30
1847.8 Kms| PF #3 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBM
23:40
TAMBARAM 31
1872.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13576 JSME TBM EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JASIDIH JN (JSME) --------- Start 13:10 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 3 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 15:35 25 mins 16:00 2 No
JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC) 16:41 2 mins 16:43 - No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 2 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 20:40 15 mins 20:55 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 23:30 10 mins 23:40 - No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 - No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 02:40 10 mins 02:50 - No
KESINGA (KSNG) 03:03 2 mins 03:05 - No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 04:15 2 mins 04:17 - No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 1 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 - No
BOBBILI (VBL) 07:16 2 mins 07:18 - No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 09:35 20 mins 09:55 2 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 12:00 1 min 12:01 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 12:55 2 mins 12:57 1 No
ELURU (EE) 14:02 1 min 14:03 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 15:30 10 mins 15:40 7 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 16:01 1 min 16:02 3 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 17:24 1 min 17:25 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 2 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 1 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 2 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 23:00 5 mins 23:05 3 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 23:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name