Train Time Table

TBM JSME EXP (13575) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TBM
START
TAMBARAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MS
14:10
CHENNAI EGMORE 2
24.5 Kms| PF #6 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPE
15:59
SULLURUPETA 3
111.4 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
16:48
GUDUR JN 4
166.5 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
17:17
NELLORE 5
204.9 Kms| PF #2 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
18:58
ONGOLE 6
321.6 Kms| PF #-1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
20:12
TENALI JN 7
428.6 Kms| PF #1 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
21:15
VIJAYAWADA JN 8
460.1 Kms| PF #6 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
22:23
ELURU 9
519.8 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
00:02
RAJAMUNDRY 10
609.1 Kms| PF #3 00:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
00:45
SAMALKOT JN 11
659.2 Kms| PF #1 00:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
04:10
VISAKHAPATNAM 12
809.7 Kms| PF #3 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
05:27
VIZIANAGRAM JN 13
870.8 Kms| PF #5 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
VBL
06:17
BOBBILI 14
925.2 Kms| PF #1 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVP
06:39
PARVATIPURAM 15
949.1 Kms| PF #2 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
07:33
RAYAGADA 16
996.0 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNGD
08:30
MUNIGUDA 17
1050.6 Kms| PF #-1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSNG
09:42
KESINGA 18
1123.5 Kms| PF #-1 09:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
10:00
TITLAGARH 19
1136.6 Kms| PF #-1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLGR
11:00
BALANGIR 20
1199.9 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGA
12:20
BARGARH ROAD 21
1276.2 Kms| PF #1 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBP
13:30
SAMBALPUR 22
1318.6 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
14:30
JHARSUGUDA JN 23
1367.3 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
16:03
ROURKELA 24
1468.4 Kms| PF #1 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
17:50
CHAKRADHARPUR 25
1569.5 Kms| PF #3 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRR
19:28
PURULIA JN 26
1685.6 Kms| PF #3 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOC
20:12
JOYCHANDI PAHAR 27
1724.7 Kms| PF #1 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
21:05
ASANSOL JN 28
1761.8 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
21:48
CHITTARANJAN 29
1786.9 Kms| PF #3 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
22:29
MADHUPUR JN 30
1843.3 Kms| PF #2 22:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
23:10
JASIDIH JN 31
1872.3 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13575 TBM JSME EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TAMBARAM (TBM) --------- Start 13:45 7 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 14:10 10 mins 14:20 6 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 15:59 1 min 16:00 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 17:17 1 min 17:18 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 - No
TENALI JN (TEL) 20:12 1 min 20:13 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 21:15 10 mins 21:25 6 No
ELURU (EE) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 00:02 2 mins 00:04 3 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 00:45 1 min 00:46 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 04:10 20 mins 04:30 3 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 05:27 5 mins 05:32 5 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 06:17 2 mins 06:19 1 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 06:39 2 mins 06:41 2 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 07:33 5 mins 07:38 1 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 08:30 10 mins 08:40 - No
KESINGA (KSNG) 09:42 2 mins 09:44 - No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 10:00 10 mins 10:10 - No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 11:00 5 mins 11:05 1 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 12:20 2 mins 12:22 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 13:30 10 mins 13:40 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 14:30 5 mins 14:35 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 16:03 20 mins 16:23 1 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 17:50 2 mins 17:52 3 No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 3 No
JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC) 20:12 1 min 20:13 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 21:05 20 mins 21:25 2 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 3 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 22:29 2 mins 22:31 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 23:10 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name