Train Time Table

Farakka Express (13484) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu -- Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #10 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
22:24
GHAZIABAD 2
20.0 Kms| PF #2 22:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRJ
23:17
KHURJA JN 3
83.0 Kms| PF #3 23:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
23:52
ALIGARH JN 4
126.0 Kms| PF #2 23:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRS
00:28
HATHRAS JN 5
156.0 Kms| PF #1 00:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
01:42
TUNDLA JN 6
204.0 Kms| PF #3 01:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZD
02:05
FIROZABAD 7
220.0 Kms| PF #2 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKB
02:30
SHIKOHABAD JN 8
240.0 Kms| PF #2 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
03:11
ETAWAH 9
290.0 Kms| PF #3 03:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
05:35
KANPUR CENTRAL 10
425.0 Kms| PF #9 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
06:06
UNNAO JN 11
442.0 Kms| PF #3 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
07:19
LUCKNOW 12
499.0 Kms| PF #4 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
08:19
BARABANKI JN 13
527.0 Kms| PF #2 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
DYD
08:52
DARYABAD 14
565.0 Kms| PF #1 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDL
09:12
RUDAULI 15
588.0 Kms| PF #1 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLW
09:31
SOHWAL 16
611.0 Kms| PF #1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
09:53
FAIZABAD JN 17
626.0 Kms| PF #1 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
ACND
10:07
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV NAGAR 18
629.0 Kms| PF #1 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
AY
10:18
AYODHYA 19
634.0 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGJ
10:47
GOSHAINGANJ 20
665.0 Kms| PF #1 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABP
11:05
AKBARPUR 21
687.0 Kms| PF #1 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLPR
11:23
MALIPUR 22
706.0 Kms| PF #1 11:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
11:47
SHAHGANJ JN 23
731.0 Kms| PF #1 11:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNU
12:32
JAUNPUR JN 24
765.0 Kms| PF #1 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZBD
12:47
ZAFARABAD JN 25
771.0 Kms| PF #1 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLL
13:28
JALALGANJ 26
783.0 Kms| PF #1 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
15:00
VARANASI JN 27
822.0 Kms| PF #9 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
16:08
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 28
840.0 Kms| PF #1 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHA
16:53
DHEENA 29
868.0 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZNA
17:06
ZAMANIA 30
880.0 Kms| PF #1 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
17:21
DILDARNAGAR JN 31
894.0 Kms| PF #2 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWH
17:29
BHADAURA 32
902.0 Kms| PF #1 17:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMR
17:39
GAHMAR 33
910.0 Kms| PF #1 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSA
17:51
CHAUSA 34
919.0 Kms| PF #1 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
18:05
BUXAR 35
930.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURE
18:22
DUMRAON 36
946.0 Kms| PF #1 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPR
18:38
RAGHUNATHPUR 37
963.0 Kms| PF #3 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYN
18:49
BANAHI 38
971.0 Kms| PF #1 18:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEA
18:58
BIHIYA 39
977.0 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
19:20
ARA 40
999.0 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTA
19:40
BIHTA 41
1021.0 Kms| PF #1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
19:55
DANAPUR 42
1038.0 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
20:45
PATNA JN 43
1048.0 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJPB
21:11
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 44
1050.0 Kms| PF #4 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
21:22
PATNA SAHEB 45
1058.0 Kms| PF #1 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
FUT
21:38
FATUHA 46
1070.0 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
22:05
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 47
1093.0 Kms| PF #1 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARH
22:19
BARH 48
1111.0 Kms| PF #1 22:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
22:43
MOKAMEH JN 49
1137.0 Kms| PF #1 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRYA
23:05
BARHIYA 50
1155.0 Kms| PF #1 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIUL
00:05
KIUL JN 51
1171.0 Kms| PF #5 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KJH
00:26
KAJRA 52
1187.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
AHA
00:33
ABHAIPUR 53
1194.0 Kms| PF #1 00:34
Delay 7m
Day 3
JMP
00:57
JAMALPUR JN 54
1216.0 Kms| PF #1 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
BUP
01:19
BARIARPUR 55
1226.0 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
SGG
01:41
SULTANGANJ 56
1244.0 Kms| PF #1 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
BGP
02:07
BHAGALPUR 57
1269.0 Kms| PF #1 02:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBO
02:27
SABAUR 58
1277.0 Kms| PF #1 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLG
02:54
KAHALGAON 59
1300.0 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
PPT
03:23
PIRPAINTI 60
1320.0 Kms| PF #1 03:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBG
04:06
SAHIBGANJ JN 61
1343.0 Kms| PF #1 04:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
TPH
04:42
TINPAHAR JN 62
1381.0 Kms| PF #2 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHW
05:20
BARHARWA JN 63
1398.0 Kms| PF #2 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
NFK
05:44
NEW FARAKKA JN 64
1412.0 Kms| PF #2 05:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
MLDT
07:05
MALDA TOWN 65
1447.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13484 Farakka Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 21:40 10 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 22:24 2 mins 22:26 2 No
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 23:17 2 mins 23:19 3 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 23:52 5 mins 23:57 2 No
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 00:28 5 mins 00:33 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 01:42 5 mins 01:47 3 No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 2 No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 2 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 03:11 5 mins 03:16 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 05:35 10 mins 05:45 9 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 06:06 2 mins 06:08 3 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 07:19 20 mins 07:39 4 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 08:19 2 mins 08:21 2 No
DARYABAD (DYD) 08:52 1 min 08:53 1 No
RUDAULI (RDL) 09:12 1 min 09:13 1 No
SOHWAL (SLW) 09:31 1 min 09:32 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 09:53 5 mins 09:58 1 No
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV NAGAR (ACND) 10:07 1 min 10:08 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 1 No
GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 10:47 1 min 10:48 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 11:05 2 mins 11:07 1 No
MALIPUR (MLPR) 11:23 1 min 11:24 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 11:47 4 mins 11:51 1 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 12:32 5 mins 12:37 1 No
ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 12:47 1 min 12:48 1 No
JALALGANJ (JLL) 13:28 1 min 13:29 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 15:00 15 mins 15:15 9 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 16:08 15 mins 16:23 1 No
DHEENA (DHA) 16:53 2 mins 16:55 1 No
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 17:06 2 mins 17:08 1 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 17:21 2 mins 17:23 2 No
BHADAURA (BWH) 17:29 2 mins 17:31 1 No
GAHMAR (GMR) 17:39 2 mins 17:41 1 No
CHAUSA (CSA) 17:51 2 mins 17:53 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 1 No
DUMRAON (DURE) 18:22 2 mins 18:24 1 No
RAGHUNATHPUR (RPR) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 3 No
BANAHI (BYN) 18:49 2 mins 18:51 1 No
BIHIYA (BEA) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 1 No
ARA (ARA) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 1 No
BIHTA (BTA) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 19:55 10 mins 20:05 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 20:45 10 mins 20:55 1 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 21:11 2 mins 21:13 4 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 21:22 2 mins 21:24 1 No
FATUHA (FUT) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 2 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 22:05 2 mins 22:07 1 No
BARH (BARH) 22:19 2 mins 22:21 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 22:43 5 mins 22:48 1 No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 23:05 2 mins 23:07 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 5 No
KAJRA (KJH) 00:26 1 min 00:27 - No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 00:33 1 min 00:34 1 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 00:57 10 mins 01:07 1 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 01:19 1 min 01:20 2 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 01:41 1 min 01:42 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 02:07 10 mins 02:17 1 No
SABAUR (SBO) 02:27 1 min 02:28 1 No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 02:54 1 min 02:55 1 No
PIRPAINTI (PPT) 03:23 1 min 03:24 1 No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 04:06 5 mins 04:11 1 No
TINPAHAR JN (TPH) 04:42 1 min 04:43 2 No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 05:20 4 mins 05:24 2 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 05:44 5 mins 05:49 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 07:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name