Train Time Table

Farakka Express (13483) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MLDT
START
MALDA TOWN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
19:42
NEW FARAKKA JN 2
35.1 Kms| PF #1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHW
20:23
BARHARWA JN 3
53.2 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPH
20:46
TINPAHAR JN 4
69.9 Kms| PF #1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBG
21:35
SAHIBGANJ JN 5
107.6 Kms| PF #3 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPT
22:07
PIRPAINTI 6
131.2 Kms| PF #2 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLG
22:33
KAHALGAON 7
151.5 Kms| PF #2 22:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBO
23:01
SABAUR 8
174.0 Kms| PF #2 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGP
23:27
BHAGALPUR 9
181.5 Kms| PF #1 23:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGG
23:59
SULTANGANJ 10
205.6 Kms| PF #2 00:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUP
00:25
BARIARPUR 11
223.4 Kms| PF #1 00:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMP
00:42
JAMALPUR JN 12
234.6 Kms| PF #1 00:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHA
01:11
ABHAIPUR 13
256.6 Kms| PF #2 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJH
01:22
KAJRA 14
263.7 Kms| PF #1 01:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
02:15
KIUL JN 15
279.7 Kms| PF #2 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRYA
02:41
BARHIYA 16
296.1 Kms| PF #2 02:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
03:00
MOKAMEH JN 17
313.8 Kms| PF #3 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARH
03:19
BARH 18
339.6 Kms| PF #3 03:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
03:36
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 19
357.7 Kms| PF #2 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
FUT
03:55
FATUHA 20
380.9 Kms| PF #3 03:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
04:12
PATNA SAHEB 21
392.9 Kms| PF #2 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJPB
04:23
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 22
400.2 Kms| PF #3 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
04:45
PATNA JN 23
402.8 Kms| PF #4 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
05:10
DANAPUR 24
412.5 Kms| PF #3 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTA
05:28
BIHTA 25
429.8 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
05:50
ARA 26
451.8 Kms| PF #2 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEA
06:06
BIHIYA 27
473.2 Kms| PF #2 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYN
06:15
BANAHI 28
479.1 Kms| PF #2 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPR
06:26
RAGHUNATHPUR 29
487.7 Kms| PF #2 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURE
06:41
DUMRAON 30
503.9 Kms| PF #2 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
07:05
BUXAR 31
520.3 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSA
07:18
CHAUSA 32
531.2 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMR
07:30
GAHMAR 33
540.7 Kms| PF #2 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWH
07:41
BHADAURA 34
548.5 Kms| PF #2 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
08:05
DILDARNAGAR JN 35
556.5 Kms| PF #3 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZNA
08:19
ZAMANIA 36
569.9 Kms| PF #2 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHA
08:43
DHEENA 37
582.3 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
10:02
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 38
614.1 Kms| PF #3 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
11:00
VARANASI JN 39
632.2 Kms| PF #5 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLL
11:43
JALALGANJ 40
671.5 Kms| PF #2 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZBD
12:09
ZAFARABAD JN 41
683.5 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNU
12:37
JAUNPUR JN 42
689.8 Kms| PF #1 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
13:25
SHAHGANJ JN 43
723.2 Kms| PF #1 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLPR
13:59
MALIPUR 44
748.2 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABP
14:18
AKBARPUR 45
767.2 Kms| PF #1 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGJ
14:37
GOSHAINGANJ 46
789.5 Kms| PF #1 14:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
AY
15:06
AYODHYA 47
821.2 Kms| PF #1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
ACND
15:20
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV NAGAR 48
825.7 Kms| PF #1 15:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
15:34
FAIZABAD JN 49
828.2 Kms| PF #1 15:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLW
15:59
SOHWAL 50
843.4 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDL
16:21
RUDAULI 51
866.2 Kms| PF #1 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
DYD
16:46
DARYABAD 52
889.3 Kms| PF #1 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
17:36
BARABANKI JN 53
927.5 Kms| PF #1 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
18:55
LUCKNOW 54
955.8 Kms| PF #6 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
20:25
UNNAO JN 55
1010.2 Kms| PF #2 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
21:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 56
1027.8 Kms| PF #7 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
22:48
ETAWAH 57
1167.2 Kms| PF #2 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKB
23:30
SHIKOHABAD JN 58
1222.5 Kms| PF #3 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZD
23:53
FIROZABAD 59
1242.4 Kms| PF #3 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
TDL
00:28
TUNDLA JN 60
1258.9 Kms| PF #1 00:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
HRS
01:28
HATHRAS JN 61
1306.9 Kms| PF #3 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
ALJN
01:53
ALIGARH JN 62
1337.2 Kms| PF #3 01:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
KRJ
02:28
KHURJA JN 63
1380.4 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
GZB
03:50
GHAZIABAD 64
1443.1 Kms| PF #3 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBB
04:00
SAHIBABAD 65
1449.9 Kms| PF #2 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
DSA
04:14
DELHI SHAHDARA 66
1456.9 Kms| PF #1 04:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
DLI
04:50
OLD DELHI 67
1463.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13483 Farakka Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) --------- Start 19:10 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 19:42 10 mins 19:52 1 No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 1 No
TINPAHAR JN (TPH) 20:46 1 min 20:47 1 No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 21:35 10 mins 21:45 3 No
PIRPAINTI (PPT) 22:07 1 min 22:08 2 No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 22:33 1 min 22:34 2 No
SABAUR (SBO) 23:01 1 min 23:02 2 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 23:27 10 mins 23:37 1 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 23:59 2 mins 00:01 2 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 00:25 1 min 00:26 1 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 00:42 10 mins 00:52 1 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 01:11 1 min 01:12 2 No
KAJRA (KJH) 01:22 1 min 01:23 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 02:15 10 mins 02:25 2 No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 02:41 2 mins 02:43 2 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 03:00 2 mins 03:02 3 No
BARH (BARH) 03:19 2 mins 03:21 3 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 03:36 4 mins 03:40 2 No
FATUHA (FUT) 03:55 2 mins 03:57 3 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 04:12 2 mins 04:14 2 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 3 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 04:45 10 mins 04:55 4 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 05:10 5 mins 05:15 3 No
BIHTA (BTA) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 1 No
ARA (ARA) 05:50 2 mins 05:52 2 No
BIHIYA (BEA) 06:06 2 mins 06:08 2 No
BANAHI (BYN) 06:15 2 mins 06:17 2 No
RAGHUNATHPUR (RPR) 06:26 2 mins 06:28 2 No
DUMRAON (DURE) 06:41 2 mins 06:43 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 2 No
CHAUSA (CSA) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 1 No
GAHMAR (GMR) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 2 No
BHADAURA (BWH) 07:41 2 mins 07:43 2 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 08:05 2 mins 08:07 3 No
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 08:19 2 mins 08:21 2 No
DHEENA (DHA) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 10:02 15 mins 10:17 3 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 11:00 10 mins 11:10 5 No
JALALGANJ (JLL) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 2 No
ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 12:09 1 min 12:10 1 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 12:37 5 mins 12:42 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 13:25 13 mins 13:38 1 No
MALIPUR (MLPR) 13:59 1 min 14:00 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 14:18 4 mins 14:22 1 No
GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 14:37 2 mins 14:39 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 15:06 2 mins 15:08 1 No
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV NAGAR (ACND) 15:20 1 min 15:21 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 15:34 5 mins 15:39 1 No
SOHWAL (SLW) 15:59 1 min 16:00 1 No
RUDAULI (RDL) 16:21 1 min 16:22 1 No
DARYABAD (DYD) 16:46 1 min 16:47 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 17:36 2 mins 17:38 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 18:55 15 mins 19:10 6 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 20:25 2 mins 20:27 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 21:05 10 mins 21:15 7 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 22:48 5 mins 22:53 2 No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 3 No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 23:53 5 mins 23:58 3 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 00:28 5 mins 00:33 1 No
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 3 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 01:53 5 mins 01:58 3 No
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 03:50 2 mins 03:52 3 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 04:00 2 mins 04:02 2 No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 04:14 2 mins 04:16 1 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 04:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name