Train Time Table

Farkka Express (13414) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BTI
START
BHATINDA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAUR
15:24
MAUR 2
34.0 Kms| PF #1 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSZ
15:40
MANSA 3
53.0 Kms| PF #0 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLZ
15:55
BUDHLADA 4
69.0 Kms| PF #0 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRZ
16:10
BARETA 5
84.0 Kms| PF #0 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHL
16:24
JAKHAL JN 6
98.0 Kms| PF #0 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUN
16:37
TOHANA 7
111.0 Kms| PF #0 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRW
16:58
NARWANA JN 8
137.0 Kms| PF #0 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
UCA
17:12
UCHANA 9
152.0 Kms| PF #0 17:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIND
17:38
JIND JN 10
170.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHNA
18:36
GOHANA 11
219.0 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNP
19:38
SONIPAT 12
260.0 Kms| PF #0 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUR
20:12
NARELA 13
277.0 Kms| PF #0 20:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
21:25
OLD DELHI 14
303.0 Kms| PF #10 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
22:25
GHAZIABAD 15
323.0 Kms| PF #2 22:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRJ
23:10
KHURJA JN 16
385.0 Kms| PF #3 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALJN
00:15
ALIGARH JN 17
428.0 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRS
00:48
HATHRAS JN 18
459.0 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
01:30
TUNDLA JN 19
506.0 Kms| PF #5 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZD
02:03
FIROZABAD 20
523.0 Kms| PF #2 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
03:00
ETAWAH 21
598.0 Kms| PF #3 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNT
03:24
BHARTHANA 22
618.0 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNS
03:54
KANCHAUSI 23
663.0 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
05:40
KANPUR CENTRAL 24
738.0 Kms| PF #9 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
06:18
UNNAO JN 25
755.0 Kms| PF #3 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
07:30
LUCKNOW 26
811.0 Kms| PF #4 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HGH
08:47
HAIDERGARH 27
868.0 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKJ
09:12
AKBARGANJ 28
886.0 Kms| PF #1 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
NHH
09:26
NIHALGARH 29
901.0 Kms| PF #1 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFKA
10:09
MUSAFIR KHANA 30
920.0 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLN
11:25
SULTANPUR 31
951.0 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
LBA
11:58
LAMBHUA 32
973.0 Kms| PF #1 11:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
KEPR
12:14
KOIRIPUR 33
990.0 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRPG
12:24
HARPALGANJ 34
1001.0 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKN
12:33
SRIKRISHNA NAGAR 35
1009.0 Kms| PF #1 12:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOP
12:52
JAUNPUR CITY 36
1037.0 Kms| PF #1 12:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZBD
13:08
ZAFARABAD JN 37
1043.0 Kms| PF #1 13:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLL
13:33
JALALGANJ 38
1055.0 Kms| PF #1 13:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
14:50
VARANASI JN 39
1094.0 Kms| PF #9 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
16:05
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 40
1111.0 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZNA
16:57
ZAMANIA 41
1155.0 Kms| PF #1 16:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
17:11
DILDARNAGAR JN 42
1169.0 Kms| PF #1 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMR
17:22
GAHMAR 43
1185.0 Kms| PF #1 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSA
17:32
CHAUSA 44
1194.0 Kms| PF #1 17:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
17:50
BUXAR 45
1205.0 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURE
18:08
DUMRAON 46
1221.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPR
18:22
RAGHUNATHPUR 47
1238.0 Kms| PF #3 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEA
18:34
BIHIYA 48
1252.0 Kms| PF #1 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
19:05
ARA 49
1274.0 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTA
19:23
BIHTA 50
1296.0 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
19:50
DANAPUR 51
1313.0 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
20:45
PATNA JN 52
1323.0 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJPB
21:02
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 53
1325.0 Kms| PF #4 21:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
21:14
PATNA SAHEB 54
1333.0 Kms| PF #1 21:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
FUT
21:32
FATUHA 55
1345.0 Kms| PF #2 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
21:53
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 56
1368.0 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARH
22:05
BARH 57
1386.0 Kms| PF #1 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
22:30
MOKAMEH JN 58
1412.0 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIUL
00:05
KIUL JN 59
1446.0 Kms| PF #5 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
AHA
00:38
ABHAIPUR 60
1469.0 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
JMP
00:59
JAMALPUR JN 61
1491.0 Kms| PF #1 01:09
Delay 7m
Day 3
SGG
01:39
SULTANGANJ 62
1521.0 Kms| PF #1 01:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
BGP
02:14
BHAGALPUR 63
1545.0 Kms| PF #1 02:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLG
02:58
KAHALGAON 64
1575.0 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
PPT
03:18
PIRPAINTI 65
1595.0 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBG
04:06
SAHIBGANJ JN 66
1619.0 Kms| PF #1 04:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
TPH
04:41
TINPAHAR JN 67
1657.0 Kms| PF #1 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHW
05:20
BARHARWA JN 68
1673.0 Kms| PF #2 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
NFK
05:45
NEW FARAKKA JN 69
1688.0 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
MLDT
06:40
MALDA TOWN 70
1722.0 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
EKI
07:10
EKLAKHI 71
2049.41 Kms| PF #0 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNDP
08:06
BUNIADPUR 72
2775.8 Kms| PF #0 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
GRMP
08:21
GANGARAMPUR 73
2985.34 Kms| PF #0 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
BLGT
09:15
BALURGHAT 74
3551.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13414 Farkka Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHATINDA JN (BTI) --------- Start 15:00 1 No
MAUR (MAUR) 15:24 2 mins 15:26 1 No
MANSA (MSZ) 15:40 2 mins 15:42 - No
BUDHLADA (BLZ) 15:55 2 mins 15:57 - No
BARETA (BRZ) 16:10 2 mins 16:12 - No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 16:24 2 mins 16:26 - No
TOHANA (TUN) 16:37 2 mins 16:39 - No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 - No
UCHANA (UCA) 17:12 2 mins 17:14 - No
JIND JN (JIND) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 1 No
GOHANA (GHNA) 18:36 2 mins 18:38 1 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 - No
NARELA (NUR) 20:12 2 mins 20:14 - No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 21:25 15 mins 21:40 10 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 22:25 2 mins 22:27 2 No
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 23:10 2 mins 23:12 3 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 1 No
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 01:30 5 mins 01:35 5 No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 2 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 3 No
BHARTHANA (BNT) 03:24 1 min 03:25 1 No
KANCHAUSI (KNS) 03:54 1 min 03:55 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 05:40 10 mins 05:50 9 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 3 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 07:30 10 mins 07:40 4 No
HAIDERGARH (HGH) 08:47 1 min 08:48 1 No
AKBARGANJ (AKJ) 09:12 1 min 09:13 1 No
NIHALGARH (NHH) 09:26 2 mins 09:28 1 No
MUSAFIR KHANA (MFKA) 10:09 1 min 10:10 1 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 11:25 5 mins 11:30 1 No
LAMBHUA (LBA) 11:58 1 min 11:59 1 No
KOIRIPUR (KEPR) 12:14 1 min 12:15 1 No
HARPALGANJ (HRPG) 12:24 1 min 12:25 1 No
SRIKRISHNA NAGAR (SKN) 12:33 1 min 12:34 1 No
JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 12:52 2 mins 12:54 1 No
ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 13:08 1 min 13:09 1 No
JALALGANJ (JLL) 13:33 1 min 13:34 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 14:50 10 mins 15:00 9 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 16:05 10 mins 16:15 1 No
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 16:57 2 mins 16:59 1 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 17:11 2 mins 17:13 1 No
GAHMAR (GMR) 17:22 2 mins 17:24 1 No
CHAUSA (CSA) 17:32 2 mins 17:34 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 17:50 5 mins 17:55 1 No
DUMRAON (DURE) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 1 No
RAGHUNATHPUR (RPR) 18:22 2 mins 18:24 3 No
BIHIYA (BEA) 18:34 2 mins 18:36 1 No
ARA (ARA) 19:05 5 mins 19:10 1 No
BIHTA (BTA) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 19:50 5 mins 19:55 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 20:45 10 mins 20:55 1 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 21:02 2 mins 21:04 4 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 21:14 2 mins 21:16 1 No
FATUHA (FUT) 21:32 2 mins 21:34 2 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 21:53 2 mins 21:55 1 No
BARH (BARH) 22:05 2 mins 22:07 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 5 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 1 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 00:59 10 mins 01:09 1 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 01:39 4 mins 01:43 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 02:14 10 mins 02:24 1 No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 1 No
PIRPAINTI (PPT) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 1 No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 04:06 5 mins 04:11 1 No
TINPAHAR JN (TPH) 04:41 2 mins 04:43 1 No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 05:20 4 mins 05:24 2 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 05:45 5 mins 05:50 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 06:40 10 mins 06:50 1 No
EKLAKHI (EKI) 07:10 2 mins 07:12 - No
BUNIADPUR (BNDP) 08:06 2 mins 08:08 - No
GANGARAMPUR (GRMP) 08:21 2 mins 08:23 - No
BALURGHAT (BLGT) 09:15 End --------- 1 No

13414 Farkka Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Farkka Express (13414) train on RailYatri?

A) Farkka Express (13414) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Farkka Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Farkka Express (13414) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Farkka Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Farkka Express (13414)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Farkka Express (13414) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Farkka Express (13414) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Farkka Express (13414)?

A) Farkka Express (13414) runs from BHATINDA JN to BALURGHAT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Farkka Express (13414) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Farkka Express (13414)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Farkka Express (13414) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.