Train Time Table

Farkka Express (13414) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #10 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
22:24
GHAZIABAD 2
20.4 Kms| PF #2 22:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRJ
23:17
KHURJA JN 3
83.0 Kms| PF #3 23:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
23:52
ALIGARH JN 4
126.3 Kms| PF #1 23:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRS
00:28
HATHRAS JN 5
156.6 Kms| PF #1 00:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
01:42
TUNDLA JN 6
204.5 Kms| PF #3 01:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZD
02:05
FIROZABAD 7
221.1 Kms| PF #2 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKB
02:30
SHIKOHABAD JN 8
240.9 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
03:11
ETAWAH 9
296.3 Kms| PF #3 03:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
05:35
KANPUR CENTRAL 10
435.7 Kms| PF #9 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
06:07
UNNAO JN 11
453.2 Kms| PF #3 06:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
07:20
LUCKNOW 12
507.6 Kms| PF #4 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HGH
08:48
HAIDERGARH 13
564.4 Kms| PF #1 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKJ
09:12
AKBARGANJ 14
581.7 Kms| PF #1 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
NHH
09:26
NIHALGARH 15
596.7 Kms| PF #1 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFKA
10:09
MUSAFIR KHANA 16
615.6 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLN
11:26
SULTANPUR 17
647.1 Kms| PF #1 11:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
LBA
11:59
LAMBHUA 18
669.0 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KEPR
12:15
KOIRIPUR 19
686.2 Kms| PF #1 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRPG
12:25
HARPALGANJ 20
696.8 Kms| PF #1 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKN
12:34
SRIKRISHNA NAGAR 21
705.0 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOP
12:53
JAUNPUR CITY 22
732.9 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZBD
13:13
ZAFARABAD JN 23
739.2 Kms| PF #1 13:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLL
13:27
JALALGANJ 24
751.2 Kms| PF #1 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
15:00
VARANASI JN 25
790.4 Kms| PF #9 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
16:08
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 26
808.5 Kms| PF #1 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZNA
17:06
ZAMANIA 27
852.7 Kms| PF #1 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
17:21
DILDARNAGAR JN 28
866.2 Kms| PF #1 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWH
17:29
BHADAURA 29
874.2 Kms| PF #1 17:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMR
17:39
GAHMAR 30
882.0 Kms| PF #1 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSA
17:51
CHAUSA 31
891.5 Kms| PF #1 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
18:05
BUXAR 32
902.4 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURE
18:22
DUMRAON 33
918.8 Kms| PF #1 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPR
18:38
RAGHUNATHPUR 34
935.0 Kms| PF #3 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYN
18:49
BANAHI 35
943.6 Kms| PF #2 18:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEA
18:58
BIHIYA 36
949.5 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
19:20
ARA 37
970.9 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTA
19:40
BIHTA 38
992.9 Kms| PF #1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
20:00
DANAPUR 39
1010.2 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
20:45
PATNA JN 40
1019.9 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJPB
21:11
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 41
1022.5 Kms| PF #4 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
21:22
PATNA SAHEB 42
1029.8 Kms| PF #1 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
FUT
21:38
FATUHA 43
1041.7 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
22:05
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 44
1065.0 Kms| PF #1 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARH
22:19
BARH 45
1083.1 Kms| PF #1 22:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
22:43
MOKAMEH JN 46
1108.8 Kms| PF #1 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRYA
23:05
BARHIYA 47
1126.6 Kms| PF #1 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIUL
00:05
KIUL JN 48
1143.0 Kms| PF #5 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
AHA
00:36
ABHAIPUR 49
1166.1 Kms| PF #1 00:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
JMP
01:04
JAMALPUR JN 50
1188.1 Kms| PF #1 01:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
BUP
01:25
BARIARPUR 51
1199.2 Kms| PF #1 01:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
SGG
01:48
SULTANGANJ 52
1217.0 Kms| PF #1 01:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
BGP
02:14
BHAGALPUR 53
1241.2 Kms| PF #1 02:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBO
02:34
SABAUR 54
1248.7 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLG
03:01
KAHALGAON 55
1271.2 Kms| PF #1 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
PPT
03:30
PIRPAINTI 56
1291.5 Kms| PF #1 03:31
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBG
04:06
SAHIBGANJ JN 57
1315.1 Kms| PF #1 04:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
TPH
04:42
TINPAHAR JN 58
1352.8 Kms| PF #2 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHW
05:16
BARHARWA JN 59
1369.5 Kms| PF #2 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
NFK
05:46
NEW FARAKKA JN 60
1387.5 Kms| PF #2 05:51
Delay 7m
Day 3
MLDT
07:05
MALDA TOWN 61
1422.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13414 Farkka Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 21:40 10 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 22:24 2 mins 22:26 2 No
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 23:17 2 mins 23:19 3 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 23:52 5 mins 23:57 1 No
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 00:28 5 mins 00:33 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 01:42 5 mins 01:47 3 No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 2 No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 1 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 03:11 5 mins 03:16 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 05:35 10 mins 05:45 9 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 06:07 2 mins 06:09 3 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 07:20 20 mins 07:40 4 No
HAIDERGARH (HGH) 08:48 1 min 08:49 1 No
AKBARGANJ (AKJ) 09:12 1 min 09:13 1 No
NIHALGARH (NHH) 09:26 2 mins 09:28 1 No
MUSAFIR KHANA (MFKA) 10:09 1 min 10:10 1 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 11:26 5 mins 11:31 1 No
LAMBHUA (LBA) 11:59 1 min 12:00 1 No
KOIRIPUR (KEPR) 12:15 1 min 12:16 1 No
HARPALGANJ (HRPG) 12:25 1 min 12:26 1 No
SRIKRISHNA NAGAR (SKN) 12:34 1 min 12:35 1 No
JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 1 No
ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 13:13 1 min 13:14 1 No
JALALGANJ (JLL) 13:27 1 min 13:28 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 15:00 15 mins 15:15 9 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 16:08 15 mins 16:23 1 No
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 17:06 2 mins 17:08 1 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 17:21 2 mins 17:23 1 No
BHADAURA (BWH) 17:29 2 mins 17:31 1 No
GAHMAR (GMR) 17:39 2 mins 17:41 1 No
CHAUSA (CSA) 17:51 2 mins 17:53 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 1 No
DUMRAON (DURE) 18:22 2 mins 18:24 1 No
RAGHUNATHPUR (RPR) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 3 No
BANAHI (BYN) 18:49 2 mins 18:51 2 No
BIHIYA (BEA) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 1 No
ARA (ARA) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 1 No
BIHTA (BTA) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 20:00 5 mins 20:05 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 20:45 10 mins 20:55 2 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 21:11 2 mins 21:13 4 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 21:22 2 mins 21:24 1 No
FATUHA (FUT) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 2 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 22:05 2 mins 22:07 1 No
BARH (BARH) 22:19 2 mins 22:21 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 22:43 5 mins 22:48 1 No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 23:05 2 mins 23:07 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 5 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 00:36 1 min 00:37 1 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 01:04 10 mins 01:14 1 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 01:25 1 min 01:26 1 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 01:48 1 min 01:49 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 02:14 10 mins 02:24 1 No
SABAUR (SBO) 02:34 1 min 02:35 1 No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 03:01 1 min 03:02 1 No
PIRPAINTI (PPT) 03:30 1 min 03:31 1 No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 04:06 5 mins 04:11 1 No
TINPAHAR JN (TPH) 04:42 1 min 04:43 2 No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 05:16 4 mins 05:20 2 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 05:46 5 mins 05:51 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 07:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name