Train Time Table

Farakka Express (13413) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MLDT
START
MALDA TOWN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
19:42
NEW FARAKKA JN 2
35.0 Kms| PF #1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHW
20:23
BARHARWA JN 3
50.0 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPH
20:46
TINPAHAR JN 4
66.0 Kms| PF #1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBG
21:35
SAHIBGANJ JN 5
104.0 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPT
22:07
PIRPAINTI 6
128.0 Kms| PF #2 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLG
22:33
KAHALGAON 7
148.0 Kms| PF #2 22:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBO
23:01
SABAUR 8
170.0 Kms| PF #3 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGP
23:27
BHAGALPUR 9
178.0 Kms| PF #1 23:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGG
00:00
SULTANGANJ 10
202.0 Kms| PF #2 00:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUP
00:25
BARIARPUR 11
220.0 Kms| PF #1 00:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMP
00:41
JAMALPUR JN 12
231.0 Kms| PF #1 00:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHA
01:11
ABHAIPUR 13
253.0 Kms| PF #2 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
02:15
KIUL JN 14
276.0 Kms| PF #2 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRYA
02:41
BARHIYA 15
292.0 Kms| PF #2 02:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
03:00
MOKAMEH JN 16
310.0 Kms| PF #3 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARH
03:19
BARH 17
336.0 Kms| PF #3 03:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
03:36
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 18
354.0 Kms| PF #2 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
FUT
03:55
FATUHA 19
377.0 Kms| PF #3 03:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
04:12
PATNA SAHEB 20
389.0 Kms| PF #2 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJPB
04:25
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 21
397.0 Kms| PF #3 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
04:45
PATNA JN 22
399.0 Kms| PF #4 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
05:10
DANAPUR 23
409.0 Kms| PF #3 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTA
05:28
BIHTA 24
426.0 Kms| PF #2 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
05:50
ARA 25
448.0 Kms| PF #2 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEA
06:06
BIHIYA 26
470.0 Kms| PF #2 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYN
06:15
BANAHI 27
476.0 Kms| PF #1 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPR
06:26
RAGHUNATHPUR 28
484.0 Kms| PF #2 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURE
06:41
DUMRAON 29
501.0 Kms| PF #2 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
07:05
BUXAR 30
517.0 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSA
07:18
CHAUSA 31
528.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMR
07:30
GAHMAR 32
537.0 Kms| PF #2 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWH
07:41
BHADAURA 33
545.0 Kms| PF #2 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
08:07
DILDARNAGAR JN 34
553.0 Kms| PF #3 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZNA
08:19
ZAMANIA 35
567.0 Kms| PF #2 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
10:02
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 36
611.0 Kms| PF #3 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
11:00
VARANASI JN 37
628.0 Kms| PF #5 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLL
11:43
JALALGANJ 38
667.0 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZBD
12:09
ZAFARABAD JN 39
679.0 Kms| PF #2 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOP
12:24
JAUNPUR CITY 40
685.0 Kms| PF #2 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKN
12:50
SRIKRISHNA NAGAR 41
713.0 Kms| PF #2 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRPG
13:00
HARPALGANJ 42
721.0 Kms| PF #1 13:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
KEPR
13:10
KOIRIPUR 43
732.0 Kms| PF #1 13:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
LBA
13:25
LAMBHUA 44
749.0 Kms| PF #1 13:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLN
14:05
SULTANPUR 45
771.0 Kms| PF #3 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFKA
14:45
MUSAFIR KHANA 46
803.0 Kms| PF #1 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
NHH
15:01
NIHALGARH 47
822.0 Kms| PF #1 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKJ
15:21
AKBARGANJ 48
837.0 Kms| PF #1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
HGH
15:44
HAIDERGARH 49
854.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
18:55
LUCKNOW 50
911.0 Kms| PF #6 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
20:25
UNNAO JN 51
967.0 Kms| PF #2 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
21:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 52
985.0 Kms| PF #7 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
22:48
ETAWAH 53
1123.0 Kms| PF #2 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKB
23:30
SHIKOHABAD JN 54
1178.0 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZD
23:53
FIROZABAD 55
1198.0 Kms| PF #1 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
TDL
00:28
TUNDLA JN 56
1214.0 Kms| PF #2 00:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
HRS
01:28
HATHRAS JN 57
1262.0 Kms| PF #2 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
ALJN
01:53
ALIGARH JN 58
1292.0 Kms| PF #3 01:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
KRJ
02:28
KHURJA JN 59
1336.0 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
GZB
03:50
GHAZIABAD 60
1398.0 Kms| PF #3 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBB
04:00
SAHIBABAD 61
1405.0 Kms| PF #5 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
DSA
04:14
DELHI SHAHDARA 62
1412.0 Kms| PF #3 04:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
DLI
04:50
OLD DELHI 63
1418.0 Kms| PF #10 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13413 Farakka Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) --------- Start 19:10 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 19:42 10 mins 19:52 1 No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 1 No
TINPAHAR JN (TPH) 20:46 1 min 20:47 1 No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 21:35 10 mins 21:45 1 No
PIRPAINTI (PPT) 22:07 1 min 22:08 2 No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 22:33 1 min 22:34 2 No
SABAUR (SBO) 23:01 1 min 23:02 3 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 23:27 10 mins 23:37 1 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 00:00 1 min 00:01 2 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 00:25 1 min 00:26 1 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 00:41 10 mins 00:51 1 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 01:11 1 min 01:12 2 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 02:15 10 mins 02:25 2 No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 02:41 2 mins 02:43 2 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 03:00 2 mins 03:02 3 No
BARH (BARH) 03:19 2 mins 03:21 3 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 03:36 4 mins 03:40 2 No
FATUHA (FUT) 03:55 2 mins 03:57 3 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 04:12 2 mins 04:14 2 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 04:25 2 mins 04:27 3 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 04:45 10 mins 04:55 4 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 05:10 5 mins 05:15 3 No
BIHTA (BTA) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 2 No
ARA (ARA) 05:50 2 mins 05:52 2 No
BIHIYA (BEA) 06:06 2 mins 06:08 2 No
BANAHI (BYN) 06:15 2 mins 06:17 1 No
RAGHUNATHPUR (RPR) 06:26 2 mins 06:28 2 No
DUMRAON (DURE) 06:41 2 mins 06:43 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 2 No
CHAUSA (CSA) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 1 No
GAHMAR (GMR) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 2 No
BHADAURA (BWH) 07:41 2 mins 07:43 2 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 08:07 2 mins 08:09 3 No
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 08:19 2 mins 08:21 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 10:02 15 mins 10:17 3 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 11:00 10 mins 11:10 5 No
JALALGANJ (JLL) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 1 No
ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 12:09 1 min 12:10 2 No
JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 12:24 4 mins 12:28 2 No
SRIKRISHNA NAGAR (SKN) 12:50 1 min 12:51 2 No
HARPALGANJ (HRPG) 13:00 1 min 13:01 1 No
KOIRIPUR (KEPR) 13:10 1 min 13:11 1 No
LAMBHUA (LBA) 13:25 1 min 13:26 1 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 14:05 10 mins 14:15 3 No
MUSAFIR KHANA (MFKA) 14:45 2 mins 14:47 1 No
NIHALGARH (NHH) 15:01 2 mins 15:03 1 No
AKBARGANJ (AKJ) 15:21 1 min 15:22 1 No
HAIDERGARH (HGH) 15:44 1 min 15:45 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 18:55 15 mins 19:10 6 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 20:25 2 mins 20:27 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 21:05 10 mins 21:15 7 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 22:48 5 mins 22:53 2 No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 1 No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 23:53 5 mins 23:58 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 00:28 5 mins 00:33 2 No
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 2 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 01:53 5 mins 01:58 3 No
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 03:50 2 mins 03:52 3 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 04:00 2 mins 04:02 5 No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 04:14 2 mins 04:16 3 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 04:50 End --------- 10 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name