Train Time Table

Dhanbad Express (13352) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ALLP
START
ALLEPPEY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAKM
06:11
MARARIKULAM 2
12.9 Kms| PF #1 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRTL
06:24
SHERTALAI 3
23.9 Kms| PF #2 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUVR
06:37
TURAVUR 4
33.8 Kms| PF #1 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
07:05
ERNAKULAM JN 5
57.2 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
07:28
ALUVA 6
76.7 Kms| PF #3 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
08:27
THRISUR 7
131.2 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKI
08:49
WADAKANCHERI 8
148.0 Kms| PF #2 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTP
10:04
OTTAPPALAM 9
175.4 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
10:30
PALAKKAD 10
206.7 Kms| PF #4 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
11:57
COIMBATORE JN 11
262.4 Kms| PF #3 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
12:48
TIRUPPUR 12
312.9 Kms| PF #2 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
13:55
ERODE JN 13
363.1 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
14:52
SALEM JN 14
422.8 Kms| PF #5 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQI
15:29
BOMMIDI 15
466.0 Kms| PF #3 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLY
16:09
SAMALPATTI 16
512.5 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPT
16:39
TIRUPATTUR JN 17
535.9 Kms| PF #2 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
17:00
JOLARPETTAI 18
543.3 Kms| PF #4 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
VN
17:23
VANIYAMBADI 19
559.6 Kms| PF #2 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GYM
17:53
GUDIYATTAM 20
603.2 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
18:20
KATPADI JN 21
627.8 Kms| PF #2 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCN
18:43
MUKUNDARAYAPURM 22
644.6 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
19:35
ARAKKONAM 23
688.8 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
20:03
TIRUVALLUR 24
715.7 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
20:43
PERAMBUR 25
751.9 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAS
21:55
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 26
757.3 Kms| PF #9 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPE
00:08
SULLURUPETA 27
839.9 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NYP
00:33
NAYADUPETA 28
867.2 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
01:58
GUDUR JN 29
895.0 Kms| PF #2 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
02:26
NELLORE 30
933.4 Kms| PF #2 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTTR
02:48
BITRAGUNTA 31
967.7 Kms| PF #2 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KVZ
03:08
KAVALI 32
984.2 Kms| PF #3 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKM
03:34
SINGARAYAKONDA 33
1022.0 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
03:59
ONGOLE 34
1050.1 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CJM
04:29
CHINNA GANJAM 35
1079.2 Kms| PF #3 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
04:43
CHIRALA 36
1099.5 Kms| PF #3 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPP
04:59
BAPATLA 37
1114.6 Kms| PF #3 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDO
05:19
NIDUBROLU 38
1135.2 Kms| PF #2 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
05:39
TENALI JN 39
1157.1 Kms| PF #4 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
07:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 40
1188.6 Kms| PF #6 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
07:59
ELURU 41
1248.2 Kms| PF #2 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
08:32
TADEPALLIGUDEM 42
1296.0 Kms| PF #2 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDD
09:14
NIDADAVOLU JN 43
1315.8 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KVR
09:24
KOVVUR 44
1330.4 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GVN
09:29
GODAVARI 45
1335.1 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
09:40
RAJAMUNDRY 46
1338.2 Kms| PF #3 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWP
10:04
DWARAPUDI 47
1358.1 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
APT
10:09
ANAPARTI 48
1361.8 Kms| PF #3 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
10:29
SAMALKOT JN 49
1388.3 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAP
10:39
PITHAPURAM 50
1400.4 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANV
11:04
ANNAVARAM 51
1425.2 Kms| PF #3 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUNI
11:24
TUNI 52
1441.9 Kms| PF #2 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRP
11:59
NARSIPATNAM RD 53
1464.2 Kms| PF #2 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
YLM
12:19
ELLAMANCHILI 54
1481.9 Kms| PF #2 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKP
13:12
ANAKAPALLE 55
1505.8 Kms| PF #3 13:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
13:59
DUVVADA 56
1521.6 Kms| PF #4 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
14:45
VISHAKAPATNAM 57
1538.8 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SCM
15:23
SIMHACHALAM 58
1546.9 Kms| PF #2 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTV
15:41
KOTTAVALASA 59
1564.9 Kms| PF #3 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
16:12
VIZIANAGRAM JN 60
1600.0 Kms| PF #5 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
VBL
17:08
BOBBILI 61
1654.3 Kms| PF #1 17:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVP
17:37
PARVATIPURAM 62
1678.2 Kms| PF #2 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVPT
17:43
PARVATIPURAM TN 63
1679.8 Kms| PF #1 17:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
18:35
RAYAGADA 64
1725.1 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPRD
18:56
SINGAPURAM ROAD 65
1734.3 Kms| PF #1 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
THV
19:09
THERUBALI 66
1743.9 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNGD
19:46
MUNIGUDA 67
1779.7 Kms| PF #2 19:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMB
20:11
AMBODALA 68
1805.1 Kms| PF #2 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRLR
20:36
NORLA ROAD 69
1829.8 Kms| PF #1 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPRD
20:54
RUPRA ROAD 70
1836.5 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSNG
21:13
KESINGA 71
1852.7 Kms| PF #1 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
21:35
TITLAGARH 72
1865.7 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUDM
22:06
BADMAL 73
1885.6 Kms| PF #1 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLGR
22:55
BALANGIR 74
1929.1 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRPL
23:44
BARPALI 75
1986.1 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRGA
00:05
BARGARH ROAD 76
2005.3 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
ATS
00:39
ATTABIRA 77
2023.4 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBP
01:30
SAMBALPUR 78
2047.8 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBPD
01:46
SAMBALPUR ROAD 79
2049.5 Kms| PF #1 01:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
RGL
02:21
RENGALI 80
2070.2 Kms| PF #1 02:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
JSG
03:25
JHARSUGUDA JN 81
2096.4 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BMB
04:06
BAMRA 82
2132.9 Kms| PF #1 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
GP
04:35
RAJ GANGPUR 83
2167.7 Kms| PF #2 04:36
Delay 7m
Day 3
ROU
05:09
ROURKELA 84
2197.6 Kms| PF #4 05:29
Delay 7m
Day 3
NXN
06:07
NUAGAON 85
2226.0 Kms| PF #2 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
BANO
06:54
BANO 86
2268.5 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
GBX
07:37
GOVINDPUR ROAD 87
2320.4 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
HTE
08:20
HATIA 88
2362.1 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNC
08:40
RANCHI 89
2369.0 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
MURI
10:08
MURI 90
2429.0 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
JAA
10:29
JHALIDA 91
2441.7 Kms| PF #2 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNW
10:53
PUNDHAG 92
2465.0 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BKSC
11:15
BOKARO STEEL CITY 93
2481.8 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
CRP
11:58
CHANDRAPURA 94
2497.2 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTH
12:37
KATRASGARH 95
2517.7 Kms| PF #1 12:39
Delay 7m
Day 3
TET
12:50
TETULMARI 96
2528.1 Kms| PF #1 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHN
13:30
DHANBAD JN 97
2537.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13352 Dhanbad Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) --------- Start 06:00 1 No
MARARIKULAM (MAKM) 06:11 1 min 06:12 1 No
SHERTALAI (SRTL) 06:24 1 min 06:25 2 No
TURAVUR (TUVR) 06:37 1 min 06:38 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 3 No
THRISUR (TCR) 08:27 3 mins 08:30 2 No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 08:49 1 min 08:50 2 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 10:04 1 min 10:05 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 10:30 5 mins 10:35 4 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 11:57 3 mins 12:00 3 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 2 No
ERODE JN (ED) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 14:52 3 mins 14:55 5 No
BOMMIDI (BQI) 15:29 1 min 15:30 3 No
SAMALPATTI (SLY) 16:09 1 min 16:10 1 No
TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT) 16:39 1 min 16:40 2 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 4 No
VANIYAMBADI (VN) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 2 No
GUDIYATTAM (GYM) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 2 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 18:20 5 mins 18:25 2 No
MUKUNDARAYAPURM (MCN) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 1 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 2 No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 1 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 1 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 21:55 1hr 10 mins 23:05 9 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
NAYADUPETA (NYP) 00:33 2 mins 00:35 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 02:26 2 mins 02:28 2 No
BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 02:48 2 mins 02:50 2 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 3 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 03:34 1 min 03:35 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 03:59 1 min 04:00 1 No
CHINNA GANJAM (CJM) 04:29 1 min 04:30 3 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 3 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 04:59 1 min 05:00 3 No
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 05:19 1 min 05:20 2 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 05:39 1 min 05:40 4 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 07:05 16 mins 07:21 6 No
ELURU (EE) 07:59 1 min 08:00 2 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 08:32 1 min 08:33 2 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 09:14 1 min 09:15 1 No
KOVVUR (KVR) 09:24 1 min 09:25 1 No
GODAVARI (GVN) 09:29 1 min 09:30 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 3 No
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 10:04 1 min 10:05 1 No
ANAPARTI (APT) 10:09 1 min 10:10 3 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 10:29 1 min 10:30 1 No
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 10:39 1 min 10:40 1 No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 11:04 1 min 11:05 3 No
TUNI (TUNI) 11:24 1 min 11:25 2 No
NARSIPATNAM RD (NRP) 11:59 1 min 12:00 2 No
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 12:19 1 min 12:20 2 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 13:12 1 min 13:13 3 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 13:59 1 min 14:00 4 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 14:45 20 mins 15:05 1 No
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 15:23 1 min 15:24 2 No
KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 15:41 1 min 15:42 3 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 16:12 5 mins 16:17 5 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 17:08 3 mins 17:11 1 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 17:37 1 min 17:38 2 No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 17:43 1 min 17:44 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 18:35 5 mins 18:40 1 No
SINGAPURAM ROAD (SPRD) 18:56 1 min 18:57 1 No
THERUBALI (THV) 19:09 1 min 19:10 2 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 19:46 1 min 19:47 2 No
AMBODALA (AMB) 20:11 1 min 20:12 2 No
NORLA ROAD (NRLR) 20:36 1 min 20:37 1 No
RUPRA ROAD (RPRD) 20:54 1 min 20:55 2 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 21:13 1 min 21:14 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 21:35 10 mins 21:45 1 No
BADMAL (BUDM) 22:06 1 min 22:07 1 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 22:55 10 mins 23:05 1 No
BARPALI (BRPL) 23:44 1 min 23:45 1 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 1 No
ATTABIRA (ATS) 00:39 1 min 00:40 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 01:30 10 mins 01:40 1 No
SAMBALPUR ROAD (SBPD) 01:46 1 min 01:47 1 No
RENGALI (RGL) 02:21 1 min 02:22 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 03:25 10 mins 03:35 1 No
BAMRA (BMB) 04:06 1 min 04:07 1 No
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 04:35 1 min 04:36 2 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 05:09 20 mins 05:29 4 No
NUAGAON (NXN) 06:07 1 min 06:08 2 No
BANO (BANO) 06:54 1 min 06:55 1 No
GOVINDPUR ROAD (GBX) 07:37 1 min 07:38 1 No
HATIA (HTE) 08:20 5 mins 08:25 1 No
RANCHI (RNC) 08:40 15 mins 08:55 1 No
MURI (MURI) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 1 No
JHALIDA (JAA) 10:29 1 min 10:30 2 No
PUNDHAG (PNW) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 1 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 11:15 10 mins 11:25 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 1 No
KATRASGARH (KTH) 12:37 2 mins 12:39 1 No
TETULMARI (TET) 12:50 2 mins 12:52 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 13:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name